desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wylam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE41 8HR
Advertisement

Wylam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th January
Northern06:00NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wylam departures
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Newcastle
Wylam06:0006:00
Prudhoe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Tue 2021-01-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Tue 2021-01-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Tue 2021-01-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Corbridge (Tue 2021-01-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Corbridge
Hexham06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Tue 2021-01-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Tue 2021-01-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-01-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Wetheral (Tue 2021-01-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Carlisle (Tue 2021-01-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:31HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wylam departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Hexham
Wylam06:3106:31
Blaydon06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Tue 2021-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Tue 2021-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Metrocentre
Dunston06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Tue 2021-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Dunston
Newcastle06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Newcastle (Tue 2021-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Newcastle
Heworth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Heworth (Tue 2021-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Sunderland (Tue 2021-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Sunderland
Seaham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Tue 2021-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Seaham
Horden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Horden (Tue 2021-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Horden
Hartlepool07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Tue 2021-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaton Carew (Tue 2021-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Tue 2021-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stockton (Tue 2021-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Thornaby (Tue 2021-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wylam departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Carlisle
Wylam07:1407:15
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Tue 2021-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Tue 2021-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Tue 2021-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Newcastle (Tue 2021-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Heworth (Tue 2021-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Sunderland (Tue 2021-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Tue 2021-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Horden (Tue 2021-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Tue 2021-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaton Carew (Tue 2021-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Tue 2021-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stockton (Tue 2021-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Thornaby (Tue 2021-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2021-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Marton (Tue 2021-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2021-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wylam departures
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Newcastle
Wylam07:4407:44
Prudhoe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Tue 2021-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Tue 2021-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Stocksfield
Hexham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Tue 2021-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Bardon Mill (Tue 2021-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Tue 2021-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Wetheral (Tue 2021-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Carlisle (Tue 2021-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wylam departures
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Carlisle
Wylam07:5307:53
Blaydon07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Tue 2021-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Tue 2021-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Tue 2021-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Newcastle (Tue 2021-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th January
Northern06:00NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wylam arrivals
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:0006:00
Carlisle07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Carlisle (Tue 2021-01-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:31HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wylam arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31
Middlesbrough08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Middlesbrough (Tue 2021-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:14CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wylam arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Nunthorpe (Tue 2021-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wylam arrivals
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:4407:44
Carlisle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Carlisle (Tue 2021-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:53CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wylam arrivals
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Tue 2021-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:5307:53
Newcastle08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Newcastle (Tue 2021-01-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..