hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wylam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE41 8HR
Advertisement

Wylam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern22:44CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wylam departures
Carlisle21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Carlisle
Wylam22:4422:44
Metrocentre22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Newcastle (Thu 2018-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:53MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wylam departures
Middlesbrough21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Middlesbrough
Wylam22:5322:53
Prudhoe22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Corbridge (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Corbridge
Hexham23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:44HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wylam departures
Hexham23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Hexham
Wylam23:4423:44
Metrocentre23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Newcastle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Northern06:34HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wylam departures
Hexham06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Hexham
Wylam06:3406:34
Blaydon06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Blaydon (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle06:5507:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Newcastle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Heworth (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Sunderland (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Sunderland
Seaham07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Seaham
Hartlepool07:4307:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Billingham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Billingham
Stockton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stockton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Thornaby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:45NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wylam departures
Newcastle06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wylam (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Newcastle
Wylam06:4506:45
Prudhoe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Corbridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Corbridge
Hexham07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wylam departures
Carlisle06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wylam (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Carlisle
Wylam07:4407:44
Metrocentre07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Dunston (Fri 2018-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Newcastle (Fri 2018-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern22:44CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wylam arrivals
Carlisle21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam22:4422:44
Newcastle23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Newcastle (Thu 2018-02-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:53MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wylam arrivals
Middlesbrough21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Stockton
Billingham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland22:0522:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle22:3222:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam22:5322:53
Hexham23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Thu 2018-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:44HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wylam arrivals
Hexham23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Thu 2018-02-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam23:4423:44
Newcastle00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Newcastle (Thu 2018-02-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Northern06:34HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wylam arrivals
Hexham06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Fri 2018-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Fri 2018-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3406:34
Middlesbrough08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:45NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wylam arrivals
Newcastle06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wylam (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wylam (Fri 2018-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:4506:45
Hexham07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hexham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:44CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wylam arrivals
Carlisle06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wylam (Fri 2018-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wylam (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wylam (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Fri 2018-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wylam (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wylam (Fri 2018-02-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wylam (Fri 2018-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wylam (Fri 2018-02-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wylam (Fri 2018-02-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wylam (Fri 2018-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Fri 2018-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:4407:44
Newcastle08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Newcastle (Fri 2018-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wylam departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us