desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN25 5HB
Advertisement

Wye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Southeastern07:52RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye departures
Ramsgate07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ramsgate
Wye07:5107:52
Ashford International07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ashford International (Sun 2019-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Ashford International
Headcorn08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Headcorn (Sun 2019-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Staplehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Staplehurst
Marden08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Marden (Sun 2019-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Marden
Paddock Wood08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Orpington (Sun 2019-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Orpington
Bromley South09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Bromley South (Sun 2019-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London Victoria (Sun 2019-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:14Ashford InternationalCanterbury WestCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye departures
Ashford International08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ashford International
Wye08:1408:14
Chilham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chilham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Chilham
Chartham08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chartham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Chartham
Canterbury West08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:38Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye departures
Ashford International08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ashford International
Wye08:3808:38
Canterbury West08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Sun 2019-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Canterbury West
Sturry08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Sun 2019-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Sturry
Minster09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Minster (Sun 2019-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Minster
Ramsgate09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:52RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye departures
Ramsgate08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ramsgate
Wye08:5108:52
Ashford International08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ashford International (Sun 2019-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Ashford International
Headcorn09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Headcorn (Sun 2019-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Staplehurst (Sun 2019-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Staplehurst
Marden09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Marden (Sun 2019-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Marden
Paddock Wood09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sevenoaks (Sun 2019-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Orpington (Sun 2019-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Orpington
Bromley South10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Bromley South (Sun 2019-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London Victoria (Sun 2019-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:14London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye departures
London Victoria07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from London Victoria
Wye09:1409:14
Chilham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chilham (Sun 2019-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Chilham
Chartham09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chartham (Sun 2019-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Chartham
Canterbury West09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Sun 2019-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:19Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye departures
Canterbury West09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Canterbury West
Wye09:1809:19
Ashford International09:2609:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ashford International (Sun 2019-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Lenham (Sun 2019-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Lenham
Harrietsham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Harrietsham (Sun 2019-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Hollingbourne (Sun 2019-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Bearsted (Sun 2019-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Maidstone East (Sun 2019-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Maidstone East
Barming10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Barming (Sun 2019-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Barming
East Malling10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to East Malling (Sun 2019-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to East Malling
West Malling10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to West Malling (Sun 2019-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2019-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Otford (Sun 2019-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Otford
Swanley10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Swanley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to St Mary Cray (Sun 2019-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Bromley South (Sun 2019-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London Victoria (Sun 2019-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Southeastern07:51RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye arrivals
Ramsgate07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Minster
Sturry07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Chartham
Chilham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Chilham
Wye07:5107:52
London Victoria09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London Victoria (Sun 2019-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:14Ashford InternationalCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye arrivals
Ashford International08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ashford International
Wye08:1408:14
Canterbury West08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:38Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye arrivals
Ashford International08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ashford International
Wye08:3808:38
Ramsgate09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ramsgate (Sun 2019-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:51RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye arrivals
Ramsgate08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Minster
Sturry08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Chartham
Chilham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Chilham
Wye08:5108:52
London Victoria10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London Victoria (Sun 2019-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:14London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye arrivals
London Victoria07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Swanley
Otford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from West Malling
East Malling08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from East Malling
Barming08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International08:5809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ashford International
Wye09:1409:14
Canterbury West09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Sun 2019-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:18Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye arrivals
Canterbury West09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Chartham
Chilham09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Wye (Sun 2019-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Chilham
Wye09:1809:19
London Victoria11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London Victoria (Sun 2019-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..