desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN25 5HB
Advertisement

Wye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southeastern22:40London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye departures
London Charing Cross21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from London Charing Cross
Wye22:4022:40
Chilham22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chilham (Tue 2018-12-11 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Chilham
Chartham22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chartham (Tue 2018-12-11 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Chartham
Canterbury West22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-12-11 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Canterbury West
Sturry23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Tue 2018-12-11 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Sturry
Minster23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Minster
Ramsgate23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-12-11 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:54RamsgateTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye departures
Ramsgate22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ramsgate
Wye22:5322:54
Ashford International23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ashford International (Tue 2018-12-11 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Ashford International
Pluckley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Pluckley (Tue 2018-12-11 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Pluckley
Headcorn23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Headcorn (Tue 2018-12-11 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Staplehurst (Tue 2018-12-11 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Staplehurst
Marden23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Marden (Tue 2018-12-11 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Marden
Paddock Wood23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Paddock Wood (Tue 2018-12-11 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-12-11 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:40London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye departures
London Charing Cross22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from London Charing Cross
Wye23:4023:40
Chilham23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chilham (Tue 2018-12-11 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Chilham
Chartham23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chartham (Tue 2018-12-11 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Chartham
Canterbury West23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Tue 2018-12-11 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Canterbury West
Sturry23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Tue 2018-12-11 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Sturry
Minster00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Minster (Tue 2018-12-11 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Minster
Ramsgate00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-12-11 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
Southeastern05:34RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye departures
Ramsgate04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Wed 2018-12-12 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ramsgate
Wye05:3405:34
Ashford International05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ashford International (Wed 2018-12-12 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2018-12-12 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Stratford International (Wed 2018-12-12 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-12-12 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:11TonbridgeRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye departures
Tonbridge05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wye (Wed 2018-12-12 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Tonbridge
Wye06:1106:11
Chilham06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chilham (Wed 2018-12-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Chilham
Chartham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chartham (Wed 2018-12-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Chartham
Canterbury West06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Wed 2018-12-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Canterbury West
Sturry06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Wed 2018-12-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Sturry
Minster06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Minster (Wed 2018-12-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Minster
Ramsgate06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-12-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:17RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye departures
Ramsgate05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Wed 2018-12-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ramsgate
Wye06:1606:17
Ashford International06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ashford International (Wed 2018-12-12 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Pluckley (Wed 2018-12-12 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Headcorn (Wed 2018-12-12 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Staplehurst (Wed 2018-12-12 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Marden (Wed 2018-12-12 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Paddock Wood (Wed 2018-12-12 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-12-12 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sevenoaks (Wed 2018-12-12 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London Bridge (Wed 2018-12-12 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London Waterloo East (Wed 2018-12-12 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London Charing Cross (Wed 2018-12-12 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southeastern22:40London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye arrivals
London Charing Cross21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ashford International
Wye22:4022:40
Ramsgate23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-12-11 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:53RamsgateTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye arrivals
Ramsgate22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Minster
Sturry22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Chartham
Chilham22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Chilham
Wye22:5322:54
Tonbridge23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-12-11 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:40London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye arrivals
London Charing Cross22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International23:3223:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Wye (Tue 2018-12-11 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ashford International
Wye23:4023:40
Ramsgate00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ramsgate (Tue 2018-12-11 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
Southeastern00:40London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye arrivals
London Charing Cross23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Wye (Wed 2018-12-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Wye (Wed 2018-12-12 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:1723:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wye (Wed 2018-12-12 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Wye (Wed 2018-12-12 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Wye (Wed 2018-12-12 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wye (Wed 2018-12-12 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wye (Wed 2018-12-12 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Wye (Wed 2018-12-12 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Wye (Wed 2018-12-12 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Wye (Wed 2018-12-12 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Wye (Wed 2018-12-12 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Wye (Wed 2018-12-12 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ashford International
Wye00:40
Ramsgate01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-12-12 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:13Ashford InternationalCanterbury WestCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:34RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye arrivals
Ramsgate04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Wed 2018-12-12 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Wed 2018-12-12 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Minster
Sturry05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Wed 2018-12-12 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Wed 2018-12-12 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Wed 2018-12-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Chartham
Chilham05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Wye (Wed 2018-12-12 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Chilham
Wye05:3405:34
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-12-12 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..