desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Wrexham Central Railway Station

Wikipedia - Wrexham Central railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:141Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central18:14
Wrexham General18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:411Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central19:41
Wrexham General19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:521Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central21:52
Wrexham General21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-05-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sat 2024-05-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2024-05-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sat 2024-05-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sat 2024-05-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sat 2024-05-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sat 2024-05-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sat 2024-05-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sat 2024-05-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sat 2024-05-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:031Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central11:03
Wrexham General11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:041Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central12:04
Wrexham General12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:321Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central13:32
Wrexham General13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2024-05-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2024-05-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2024-05-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sun 2024-05-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sun 2024-05-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2024-05-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sun 2024-05-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sun 2024-05-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2024-05-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sun 2024-05-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sun 2024-05-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sun 2024-05-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:101BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:551BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:391BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:251BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central20:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:501BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sat 2024-05-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central21:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:031BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2024-05-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sun 2024-05-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2024-05-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sun 2024-05-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2024-05-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sun 2024-05-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2024-05-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2024-05-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2024-05-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sun 2024-05-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2024-05-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2024-05-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sun 2024-05-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central11:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 1SP
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...