desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrexham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 1SP
Advertisement

Wrexham Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:321Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central08:32
Wrexham General08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-05-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Wed 2022-05-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-05-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Wed 2022-05-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2022-05-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Wed 2022-05-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Wed 2022-05-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2022-05-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Wed 2022-05-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Wed 2022-05-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2022-05-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Wed 2022-05-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Wed 2022-05-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:321Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central09:32
Wrexham General09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-05-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Wed 2022-05-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-05-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Wed 2022-05-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2022-05-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Wed 2022-05-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Wed 2022-05-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2022-05-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Wed 2022-05-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Wed 2022-05-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2022-05-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Wed 2022-05-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Wed 2022-05-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:321Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central10:32
Wrexham General10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-05-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Wed 2022-05-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-05-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Wed 2022-05-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2022-05-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Wed 2022-05-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Wed 2022-05-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2022-05-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Wed 2022-05-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Wed 2022-05-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2022-05-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Wed 2022-05-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Wed 2022-05-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:321Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central11:32
Wrexham General11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-05-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Wed 2022-05-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-05-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Wed 2022-05-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2022-05-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Wed 2022-05-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Wed 2022-05-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2022-05-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Wed 2022-05-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Wed 2022-05-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2022-05-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Wed 2022-05-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Wed 2022-05-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:321Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central12:32
Wrexham General12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-05-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Wed 2022-05-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-05-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Wed 2022-05-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2022-05-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Wed 2022-05-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Wed 2022-05-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2022-05-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Wed 2022-05-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Wed 2022-05-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2022-05-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Wed 2022-05-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Wed 2022-05-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:321Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central13:32
Wrexham General13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-05-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Wed 2022-05-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-05-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Wed 2022-05-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2022-05-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Wed 2022-05-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Wed 2022-05-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2022-05-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Wed 2022-05-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Wed 2022-05-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2022-05-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Wed 2022-05-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Wed 2022-05-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:301BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central08:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:291BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central09:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:301BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Shotton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central10:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:301BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Shotton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central11:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:301BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Shotton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central12:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:301BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Shotton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-05-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..