desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrexham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 1SP
Advertisement

Wrexham Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales21:551Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central21:55
Wrexham General21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-08-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2018-08-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2018-08-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-08-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-08-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Tue 2018-08-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Tue 2018-08-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Tue 2018-08-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2018-08-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Tue 2018-08-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2018-08-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Tue 2018-08-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
Arriva Trains Wales07:281Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central07:28
Wrexham General07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Wed 2018-08-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Wed 2018-08-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2018-08-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Wed 2018-08-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Wed 2018-08-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Wed 2018-08-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2018-08-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Wed 2018-08-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Wed 2018-08-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2018-08-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Wed 2018-08-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Wed 2018-08-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central08:30
Wrexham General08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Wed 2018-08-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Wed 2018-08-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2018-08-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Wed 2018-08-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Wed 2018-08-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Wed 2018-08-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2018-08-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Wed 2018-08-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Wed 2018-08-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2018-08-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Wed 2018-08-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Wed 2018-08-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central09:30
Wrexham General09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Wed 2018-08-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Wed 2018-08-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2018-08-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Wed 2018-08-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Wed 2018-08-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Wed 2018-08-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2018-08-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Wed 2018-08-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Wed 2018-08-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2018-08-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Wed 2018-08-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Wed 2018-08-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central10:30
Wrexham General10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Wed 2018-08-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Wed 2018-08-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2018-08-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Wed 2018-08-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Wed 2018-08-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Wed 2018-08-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2018-08-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Wed 2018-08-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Wed 2018-08-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2018-08-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Wed 2018-08-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Wed 2018-08-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central11:30
Wrexham General11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Wed 2018-08-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Wed 2018-08-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2018-08-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Wed 2018-08-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Wed 2018-08-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Wed 2018-08-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2018-08-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Wed 2018-08-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Wed 2018-08-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2018-08-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Wed 2018-08-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Wed 2018-08-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales21:561BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-08-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-08-14 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-08-14 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-08-14 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Shotton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-08-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-08-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-08-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-08-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-08-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-08-14 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-08-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-08-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-08-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central21:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
Arriva Trains Wales07:131Wrexham GeneralWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:321BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central08:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:321BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central09:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:321BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Shotton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central10:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:321BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Shotton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-08-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central11:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..