desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrexham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 1SP
Advertisement

Wrexham Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Arriva Trains Wales18:36Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central18:36
Wrexham General18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central21:06
Wrexham General21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2022-10-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2022-10-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-10-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sun 2022-10-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-10-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sun 2022-10-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2022-10-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sun 2022-10-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sun 2022-10-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2022-10-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2022-10-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sun 2022-10-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sun 2022-10-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sun 2022-10-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains Wales07:281Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central07:28
Wrexham General07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Mon 2022-10-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:321Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central08:32
Wrexham General08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-10-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Mon 2022-10-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2022-10-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Mon 2022-10-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Mon 2022-10-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Mon 2022-10-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2022-10-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Mon 2022-10-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2022-10-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Mon 2022-10-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:321Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central09:32
Wrexham General09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-10-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Mon 2022-10-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2022-10-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Mon 2022-10-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Mon 2022-10-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Mon 2022-10-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2022-10-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Mon 2022-10-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2022-10-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Mon 2022-10-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:321Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central10:32
Wrexham General10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-10-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Mon 2022-10-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2022-10-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2022-10-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2022-10-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Mon 2022-10-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Mon 2022-10-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Mon 2022-10-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Mon 2022-10-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2022-10-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Mon 2022-10-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2022-10-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Mon 2022-10-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Arriva Trains Wales18:18BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:18
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:16BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:16
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:47BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-10-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central21:47
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 3rd October
Arriva Trains Wales06:531Wrexham GeneralWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:301BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central08:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:301BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Mon 2022-10-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central09:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..