desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrexham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 1SP
Advertisement

Wrexham Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales14:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central14:30
Wrexham General14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-12-11 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2018-12-11 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2018-12-11 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Tue 2018-12-11 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Tue 2018-12-11 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Tue 2018-12-11 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2018-12-11 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Tue 2018-12-11 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2018-12-11 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Tue 2018-12-11 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central15:30
Wrexham General15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-12-11 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2018-12-11 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2018-12-11 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Tue 2018-12-11 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Tue 2018-12-11 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Tue 2018-12-11 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2018-12-11 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Tue 2018-12-11 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2018-12-11 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Tue 2018-12-11 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central16:30
Wrexham General16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-12-11 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2018-12-11 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2018-12-11 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Tue 2018-12-11 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Tue 2018-12-11 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Tue 2018-12-11 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Tue 2018-12-11 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2018-12-11 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Tue 2018-12-11 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2018-12-11 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Tue 2018-12-11 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:431Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central17:43
Wrexham General17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-12-11 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2018-12-11 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2018-12-11 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Tue 2018-12-11 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Tue 2018-12-11 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2018-12-11 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Tue 2018-12-11 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Tue 2018-12-11 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:441Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central19:44
Wrexham General19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-12-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2018-12-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2018-12-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Tue 2018-12-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Tue 2018-12-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2018-12-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Tue 2018-12-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2018-12-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Tue 2018-12-11 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:551Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central21:55
Wrexham General21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-12-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2018-12-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2018-12-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-12-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-12-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Tue 2018-12-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Tue 2018-12-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Tue 2018-12-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2018-12-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Tue 2018-12-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2018-12-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Tue 2018-12-11 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales14:321BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Shotton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central14:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:321BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Shotton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central15:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:321BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Shotton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central16:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:361BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:461BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:461BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Shotton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-12-11 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..