desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrexham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 1SP
Advertisement

Wrexham Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:011Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central16:01
Wrexham General16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-02-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-02-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2021-02-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sun 2021-02-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2021-02-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-02-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2021-02-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sun 2021-02-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sun 2021-02-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2021-02-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sun 2021-02-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sun 2021-02-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sun 2021-02-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:341Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central18:34
Wrexham General18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-02-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-02-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2021-02-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sun 2021-02-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2021-02-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-02-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2021-02-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sun 2021-02-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sun 2021-02-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2021-02-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sun 2021-02-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sun 2021-02-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sun 2021-02-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:051Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central21:05
Wrexham General21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-02-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-02-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2021-02-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sun 2021-02-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2021-02-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-02-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2021-02-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sun 2021-02-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sun 2021-02-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2021-02-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sun 2021-02-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton21:5822:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sun 2021-02-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sun 2021-02-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales07:291Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central07:29
Wrexham General07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Mon 2021-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Mon 2021-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Mon 2021-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Mon 2021-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Mon 2021-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Mon 2021-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2021-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:051Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central20:05
Wrexham General20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-03-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Mon 2021-03-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-03-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-03-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Mon 2021-03-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Mon 2021-03-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Mon 2021-03-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Mon 2021-03-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Mon 2021-03-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2021-03-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:001BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central16:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:331BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:041BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General20:5620:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-02-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central21:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales07:131Wrexham GeneralWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:041BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2021-03-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2021-03-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Mon 2021-03-01 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2021-03-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Shotton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2021-03-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Mon 2021-03-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Mon 2021-03-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2021-03-01 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Mon 2021-03-01 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Mon 2021-03-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2021-03-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Mon 2021-03-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Mon 2021-03-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central20:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..