desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrexham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 1SP
Advertisement

Wrexham Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Arriva Trains Wales12:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central12:30
Wrexham General12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-12-10 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Mon 2018-12-10 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2018-12-10 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2018-12-10 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Mon 2018-12-10 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Mon 2018-12-10 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Mon 2018-12-10 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central13:30
Wrexham General13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-12-10 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Mon 2018-12-10 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2018-12-10 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2018-12-10 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Mon 2018-12-10 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Mon 2018-12-10 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Mon 2018-12-10 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2018-12-10 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Mon 2018-12-10 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2018-12-10 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Mon 2018-12-10 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central14:30
Wrexham General14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-12-10 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Mon 2018-12-10 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2018-12-10 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2018-12-10 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Mon 2018-12-10 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Mon 2018-12-10 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Mon 2018-12-10 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Mon 2018-12-10 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2018-12-10 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Mon 2018-12-10 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2018-12-10 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Mon 2018-12-10 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central15:30
Wrexham General15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-12-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Mon 2018-12-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2018-12-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2018-12-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Mon 2018-12-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Mon 2018-12-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Mon 2018-12-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Mon 2018-12-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2018-12-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Mon 2018-12-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2018-12-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Mon 2018-12-10 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:301Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central16:30
Wrexham General16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-12-10 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Mon 2018-12-10 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2018-12-10 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2018-12-10 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Mon 2018-12-10 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Mon 2018-12-10 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Mon 2018-12-10 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Mon 2018-12-10 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2018-12-10 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Mon 2018-12-10 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2018-12-10 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Mon 2018-12-10 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:431Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central17:43
Wrexham General17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-12-10 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Mon 2018-12-10 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2018-12-10 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Mon 2018-12-10 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Mon 2018-12-10 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Mon 2018-12-10 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Mon 2018-12-10 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Mon 2018-12-10 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Mon 2018-12-10 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Mon 2018-12-10 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Mon 2018-12-10 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Mon 2018-12-10 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Arriva Trains Wales12:321BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Shotton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central12:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:321BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Shotton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:321BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Shotton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central14:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:321BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Shotton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central15:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:321BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Shotton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central16:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:361BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Mon 2018-12-10 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..