desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrexham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 1SP
Advertisement

Wrexham Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:441Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central17:44
Wrexham General17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sat 2021-09-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2021-09-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sat 2021-09-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2021-09-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-09-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sat 2021-09-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sat 2021-09-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sat 2021-09-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sat 2021-09-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sat 2021-09-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sat 2021-09-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sat 2021-09-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:041Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central20:04
Wrexham General20:0720:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-09-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sat 2021-09-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2021-09-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sat 2021-09-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2021-09-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-09-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sat 2021-09-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sat 2021-09-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sat 2021-09-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sat 2021-09-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sat 2021-09-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sat 2021-09-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sat 2021-09-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales11:021Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central11:02
Wrexham General11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:031Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central12:03
Wrexham General12:0712:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2021-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sun 2021-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2021-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sun 2021-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sun 2021-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2021-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sun 2021-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sun 2021-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sun 2021-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:321Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central13:32
Wrexham General13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-09-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-09-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2021-09-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sun 2021-09-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-09-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2021-09-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sun 2021-09-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sun 2021-09-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2021-09-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sun 2021-09-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sun 2021-09-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sun 2021-09-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:051Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central15:05
Wrexham General15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2021-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2021-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sun 2021-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sun 2021-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2021-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sun 2021-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sun 2021-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:401BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:3117:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:381BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:2918:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:031BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Shotton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sat 2021-09-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central20:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales11:011BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central11:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:001BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central12:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:281BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sun 2021-09-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..