desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrexham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 1SP
Advertisement

Wrexham Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales07:261Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central07:26
Wrexham General07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-11-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Thu 2020-11-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-11-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-11-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Thu 2020-11-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Thu 2020-11-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Thu 2020-11-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Thu 2020-11-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Thu 2020-11-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Thu 2020-11-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Thu 2020-11-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Thu 2020-11-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Thu 2020-11-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales07:131Wrexham GeneralWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:421BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Thu 2020-11-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Thu 2020-11-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Thu 2020-11-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Thu 2020-11-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Thu 2020-11-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Thu 2020-11-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Thu 2020-11-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Thu 2020-11-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Thu 2020-11-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Thu 2020-11-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Thu 2020-11-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Thu 2020-11-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Thu 2020-11-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Thu 2020-11-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..