desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrexham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 1SP
Advertisement

Wrexham Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:061Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central12:06
Wrexham General12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:361Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central13:36
Wrexham General13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:061Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central15:06
Wrexham General15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2020-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2020-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sun 2020-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2020-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sun 2020-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2020-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2020-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sun 2020-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sun 2020-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sun 2020-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:061Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central16:06
Wrexham General16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2020-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2020-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sun 2020-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2020-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sun 2020-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2020-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2020-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sun 2020-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sun 2020-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sun 2020-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:541Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central17:54
Wrexham General17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2020-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2020-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sun 2020-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2020-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sun 2020-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2020-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2020-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sun 2020-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sun 2020-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sun 2020-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:361Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central18:36
Wrexham General18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2020-01-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Sun 2020-01-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2020-01-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Sun 2020-01-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2020-01-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Sun 2020-01-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Sun 2020-01-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sun 2020-01-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Sun 2020-01-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2020-01-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Sun 2020-01-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sun 2020-01-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Sun 2020-01-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Sun 2020-01-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:581BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central11:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:271BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:281BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central14:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:591BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central15:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:301BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:291BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sun 2020-01-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..