desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S80 4TA
Advertisement

Whitwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
East Midlands Trains18:26NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell18:2518:26
Worksop18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:58NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell18:5818:58
Worksop19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:52NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell19:5219:52
Worksop20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell20:3020:30
Creswell20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Mon 2018-06-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-06-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell21:3021:30
Creswell21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Mon 2018-06-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-06-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:58NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell21:5821:58
Worksop22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
East Midlands Trains18:25NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell18:2518:26
Worksop18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:58NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell18:5818:58
Worksop19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:52NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell19:5219:52
Worksop20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell20:3020:30
Nottingham21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell21:3021:30
Nottingham22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:58NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell21:5821:58
Worksop22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..