desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S80 4TA
Advertisement

Whitwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains06:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell06:3506:36
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:08NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell07:0407:08
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:03NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell08:0208:03
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:47WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell09:4709:47
Creswell09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:20NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell10:1910:20
Worksop10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:47WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell13:4713:47
Creswell13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains06:35NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:04NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell07:0407:08
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:02NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:47WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell09:4709:47
Nottingham10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:19NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell10:1910:20
Worksop10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:47WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell13:4713:47
Nottingham14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..