desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S80 4TA
Advertisement

Whitwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
East Midlands Trains15:47WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell15:4715:47
Creswell15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Sat 2019-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2019-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2019-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Sat 2019-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2019-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Sat 2019-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Sat 2019-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:20NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell16:1916:20
Worksop16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2019-12-14 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell16:5016:50
Creswell16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Sat 2019-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2019-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2019-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Sat 2019-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2019-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Sat 2019-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Sat 2019-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Sat 2019-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:20NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell17:1917:20
Worksop17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2019-12-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:54WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell17:5417:54
Creswell17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Sat 2019-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2019-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2019-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Sat 2019-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2019-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Sat 2019-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Sat 2019-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Sat 2019-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Sat 2019-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:26NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell18:2518:26
Worksop18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2019-12-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
East Midlands Trains15:47WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell15:4715:47
Nottingham16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Sat 2019-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:19NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell16:1916:20
Worksop16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2019-12-14 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell16:5016:50
Nottingham17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Sat 2019-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:19NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell17:1917:20
Worksop17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2019-12-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:54WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell17:5417:54
Nottingham18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Sat 2019-12-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:25NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Sat 2019-12-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell18:2518:26
Worksop18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2019-12-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..