desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S80 4TA
Advertisement

Whitwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
East Midlands Trains21:58NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell21:5821:58
Worksop22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell22:3022:30
Creswell22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Tue 2019-06-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2019-06-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Tue 2019-06-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2019-06-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Tue 2019-06-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2019-06-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2019-06-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Tue 2019-06-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Tue 2019-06-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Tue 2019-06-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:09NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell23:0923:09
Worksop23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
East Midlands Trains05:58WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:58
Creswell06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell06:3506:36
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Wed 2019-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:05WorksopLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:0507:05
Creswell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Wed 2019-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2019-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Wed 2019-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2019-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Wed 2019-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2019-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2019-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Wed 2019-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Wed 2019-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Wed 2019-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:0408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Wed 2019-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Carlton (Wed 2019-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Carlton
Lowdham08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Lowdham (Wed 2019-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newark Castle
Collingham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Collingham (Wed 2019-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Collingham
Hykeham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hykeham (Wed 2019-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hykeham
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Lincoln (Wed 2019-06-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
East Midlands Trains21:58NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell21:5821:58
Worksop22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell22:3022:30
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:09NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell23:0923:09
Worksop23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
East Midlands Trains05:58WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:58
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Wed 2019-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:35NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Wed 2019-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:05NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Wed 2019-06-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell07:0507:09
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Wed 2019-06-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..