desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S80 4TA
Advertisement

Whitwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
East Midlands Trains17:20NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell17:1917:20
Worksop17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2018-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:54WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell17:5417:54
Creswell17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Tue 2018-10-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2018-10-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-10-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-10-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Tue 2018-10-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-10-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Tue 2018-10-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Tue 2018-10-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Tue 2018-10-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Tue 2018-10-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:26NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell18:2518:26
Worksop18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2018-10-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell18:5018:50
Creswell18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Tue 2018-10-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2018-10-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-10-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-10-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Tue 2018-10-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-10-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Tue 2018-10-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Tue 2018-10-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Tue 2018-10-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Tue 2018-10-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:58NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell18:5818:58
Worksop19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2018-10-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell19:3019:30
Creswell19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Tue 2018-10-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2018-10-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-10-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-10-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Tue 2018-10-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-10-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Tue 2018-10-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Tue 2018-10-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Tue 2018-10-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Tue 2018-10-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
East Midlands Trains17:19NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell17:1917:20
Worksop17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2018-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:54WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell17:5417:54
Nottingham18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Tue 2018-10-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:25NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell18:2518:26
Worksop18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2018-10-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell18:5018:50
Nottingham19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Tue 2018-10-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:58NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell18:5818:58
Worksop19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2018-10-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:30WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Tue 2018-10-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell19:3019:30
Nottingham20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Tue 2018-10-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..