desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S80 4TA
Advertisement

Whitwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains09:23NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell09:2309:23
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell09:4909:50
Creswell09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Shirebrook09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Tue 2024-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Tue 2024-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2024-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Tue 2024-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Tue 2024-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Tue 2024-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:23NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell11:2311:23
Worksop11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2024-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell11:4911:50
Creswell11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Tue 2024-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Shirebrook11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Tue 2024-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Tue 2024-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2024-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Tue 2024-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Tue 2024-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Tue 2024-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Tue 2024-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:23NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell13:2313:23
Worksop13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2024-05-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell13:4913:50
Creswell13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Tue 2024-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Shirebrook13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Tue 2024-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2024-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Tue 2024-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2024-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Tue 2024-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Tue 2024-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Tue 2024-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Tue 2024-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains09:23NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Creswell09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell09:2309:23
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:49WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell09:4909:50
Nottingham10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Tue 2024-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:23NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell10:3310:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Creswell11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell11:2311:23
Worksop11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2024-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:49WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell11:4911:50
Nottingham12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Tue 2024-05-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:23NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Creswell13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell13:2313:23
Worksop13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2024-05-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:49WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Tue 2024-05-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell13:4913:50
Nottingham14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Tue 2024-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...