desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S80 4TA
Advertisement

Whitwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
East Midlands Trains12:23NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell12:2212:23
Worksop12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2021-02-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:47WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell12:4712:47
Creswell12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Sat 2021-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2021-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Sat 2021-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Sat 2021-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2021-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Sat 2021-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Sat 2021-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Sat 2021-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Sat 2021-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:23NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell13:2213:23
Worksop13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2021-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:47WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell13:4713:47
Creswell13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Sat 2021-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2021-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Sat 2021-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Sat 2021-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2021-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Sat 2021-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Sat 2021-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Sat 2021-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Sat 2021-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:23NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell14:2214:23
Worksop14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2021-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:47WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell14:4714:47
Creswell14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Sat 2021-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2021-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Sat 2021-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2021-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Sat 2021-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2021-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2021-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Sat 2021-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Sat 2021-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Sat 2021-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Sat 2021-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
East Midlands Trains12:22NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell12:2212:23
Worksop12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2021-02-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:47WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell12:4712:47
Nottingham13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Sat 2021-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:22NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell13:2213:23
Worksop13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2021-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:47WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell13:4713:47
Nottingham14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Sat 2021-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:22NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell14:2214:23
Worksop14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2021-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:47WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2021-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell14:4714:47
Nottingham15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Sat 2021-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..