desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S80 4TA
Advertisement

Whitwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
East Midlands Trains05:59WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:59
Creswell06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:36NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell06:3506:36
Worksop06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2018-12-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:04NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell07:0407:04
Worksop07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:05WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:0507:05
Creswell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:47WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:4707:47
Creswell07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:03NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell08:0208:03
Worksop08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2018-12-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
East Midlands Trains05:58WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:59
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:35NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36
Worksop06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2018-12-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:04NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell07:0407:04
Worksop07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:05WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:0507:05
Nottingham08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:47WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:4707:47
Nottingham08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:02NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03
Worksop08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2018-12-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..