desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S80 4TA
Advertisement

Whitwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
East Midlands Trains14:36CreswellWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Creswell14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell14:3514:36
Worksop14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2021-10-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains14:48WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell14:4814:48
Creswell14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Shirebrook14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-10-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2021-10-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Mon 2021-10-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2021-10-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Mon 2021-10-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Mon 2021-10-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:23NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell15:2215:23
Worksop15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2021-10-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:35WorksopCreswellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell15:3415:35
Creswell15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains16:48WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell16:4816:48
Creswell16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Shirebrook16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:21NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell17:2017:21
Worksop17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2021-10-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
East Midlands Trains14:48WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell14:4814:48
Nottingham15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:22NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Creswell15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell15:2215:23
Worksop15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2021-10-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:34WorksopCreswellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell15:3415:35
Creswell15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains16:48WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell16:4816:48
Nottingham17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:20NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell17:2017:21
Worksop17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2021-10-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:48WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Mon 2021-10-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell17:4817:48
Nottingham18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..