desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S80 4TA
Advertisement

Whitwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
East Midlands Trains17:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell17:4917:50
Creswell17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Shirebrook17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:23NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell19:2319:23
Worksop19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2022-08-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell19:4919:50
Creswell19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Tue 2022-08-09 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Shirebrook19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-08-09 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2022-08-09 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Tue 2022-08-09 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Tue 2022-08-09 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:23NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell21:2321:23
Worksop21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2022-08-09 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell21:4921:50
Creswell21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Tue 2022-08-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Shirebrook21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Tue 2022-08-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2022-08-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Tue 2022-08-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2022-08-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Tue 2022-08-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Tue 2022-08-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Tue 2022-08-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:26NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell22:2622:26
Worksop22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2022-08-09 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
East Midlands Trains17:49WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell17:4917:50
Nottingham18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:23NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Creswell19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell19:2319:23
Worksop19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2022-08-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:49WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell19:4919:50
Nottingham20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:23NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Creswell21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell21:2321:23
Worksop21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2022-08-09 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:49WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell21:4921:50
Nottingham22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:26NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Tue 2022-08-09 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell22:2622:26
Worksop22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2022-08-09 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..