desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woolwich Dockyard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 5JY
Advertisement

Woolwich Dockyard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Southeastern17:26London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Dockyard departures
London Cannon Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Dockyard17:2617:26
Charlton17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Charlton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Westcombe Park (Tue 2022-08-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Maze Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Greenwich (Tue 2022-08-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Greenwich
Deptford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Deptford (Tue 2022-08-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Deptford
London Bridge17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-08-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:29London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Dockyard departures
London Cannon Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Dockyard17:2917:29
Woolwich Arsenal17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Belvedere (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Belvedere
Erith17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Erith (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Erith
Slade Green17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Slade Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Slade Green
Crayford17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Crayford (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Crayford
Bexley18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Bexley (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Bexley
Albany Park18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Albany Park (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Albany Park
Sidcup18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Sidcup (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Sidcup
New Eltham18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to New Eltham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to New Eltham
Mottingham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Mottingham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Lee (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Hither Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Hither Green
Lewisham18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Lewisham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to St Johns (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to New Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to New Cross
London Bridge18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:33DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Dockyard departures
Dartford17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Dartford
Woolwich Dockyard17:3317:33
Charlton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Charlton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Charlton
Blackheath17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Blackheath (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Blackheath
Lewisham17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Lewisham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Lewisham
London Bridge17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:41London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Dockyard departures
London Charing Cross17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Charing Cross
Woolwich Dockyard17:4117:41
Woolwich Arsenal17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Belvedere (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Belvedere
Erith17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Erith (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Erith
Slade Green17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Slade Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Slade Green
Dartford18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Dartford (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:46London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Dockyard departures
London Cannon Street16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Dockyard17:4617:46
Charlton17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Charlton (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Westcombe Park (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Maze Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Greenwich (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Greenwich
Deptford17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Deptford (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Deptford
London Bridge18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:49London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Dockyard departures
London Cannon Street17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Dockyard17:4917:49
Woolwich Arsenal17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Belvedere (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Belvedere
Erith18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Erith (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Erith
Slade Green18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Slade Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Slade Green
Barnehurst18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Barnehurst (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Bexleyheath (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Bexleyheath
Welling18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Welling (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Welling
Falconwood18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Falconwood (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Falconwood
Eltham18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Eltham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Kidbrooke (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Blackheath (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Blackheath
Lewisham18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Lewisham (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to St Johns (London) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to New Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to New Cross
London Bridge18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Southeastern17:26London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Dockyard arrivals
London Cannon Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Falconwood
Welling16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Barnehurst
Slade Green17:0517:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Slade Green
Erith17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Erith
Belvedere17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard17:2617:26
London Cannon Street17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-08-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:29London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Dockyard arrivals
London Cannon Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard17:2917:29
London Cannon Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:33DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Dockyard arrivals
Dartford17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Slade Green
Erith17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Erith
Belvedere17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard17:3317:33
London Charing Cross18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:41London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Dockyard arrivals
London Charing Cross17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard17:4117:41
Dartford18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Dartford (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:46London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Dockyard arrivals
London Cannon Street16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Bexley
Crayford17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Crayford
Slade Green17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Slade Green
Erith17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Erith
Belvedere17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard17:4617:46
London Cannon Street18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:49London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Dockyard arrivals
London Cannon Street17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard17:4917:49
London Cannon Street18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..