desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woolwich Dockyard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 5JY
Advertisement

Woolwich Dockyard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
Southeastern00:03DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Dockyard departures
Dartford23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Dartford
Woolwich Dockyard00:0300:03
Charlton00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Charlton (Thu 2019-01-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Charlton
Blackheath00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Blackheath (Thu 2019-01-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Blackheath
Lewisham00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Lewisham (Thu 2019-01-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Lewisham
London Bridge00:2300:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Bridge (Thu 2019-01-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Waterloo East (Thu 2019-01-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-01-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:11London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Dockyard departures
London Charing Cross23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Charing Cross
Woolwich Dockyard00:1100:11
Woolwich Arsenal00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2019-01-24 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Thu 2019-01-24 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-01-24 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Belvedere (Thu 2019-01-24 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Belvedere
Erith00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Erith (Thu 2019-01-24 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Erith
Slade Green00:2900:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Slade Green (Thu 2019-01-24 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Slade Green
Dartford00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Dartford (Thu 2019-01-24 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:44London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Dockyard departures
London Charing Cross00:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Charing Cross
Woolwich Dockyard00:4400:44
Woolwich Arsenal00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2019-01-24 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Thu 2019-01-24 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-01-24 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Belvedere (Thu 2019-01-24 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Belvedere
Erith00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Erith (Thu 2019-01-24 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Erith
Slade Green01:0101:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Slade Green (Thu 2019-01-24 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Slade Green
Dartford01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Dartford (Thu 2019-01-24 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:11London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Dockyard departures
London Charing Cross00:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Charing Cross
Woolwich Dockyard01:1101:11
Woolwich Arsenal01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2019-01-24 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Thu 2019-01-24 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood01:1901:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-01-24 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Belvedere (Thu 2019-01-24 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Belvedere
Erith01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Erith (Thu 2019-01-24 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Erith
Slade Green01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Slade Green (Thu 2019-01-24 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Slade Green
Dartford01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Dartford (Thu 2019-01-24 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:25DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Dockyard departures
Dartford05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Dartford
Woolwich Dockyard05:2505:25
Charlton05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Charlton (Thu 2019-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Westcombe Park (Thu 2019-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Maze Hill (Thu 2019-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Greenwich (Thu 2019-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Greenwich
Deptford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Deptford (Thu 2019-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Deptford
London Bridge05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Bridge (Thu 2019-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Cannon Street (Thu 2019-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:28London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Dockyard departures
London Cannon Street05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Dockyard05:2805:28
Woolwich Arsenal05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2019-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Plumstead (Thu 2019-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Abbey Wood (Thu 2019-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Belvedere (Thu 2019-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Belvedere
Erith05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Erith (Thu 2019-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Erith
Slade Green05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Slade Green (Thu 2019-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Slade Green
Dartford05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Dartford (Thu 2019-01-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
Southeastern00:03DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Dockyard arrivals
Dartford23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Slade Green
Erith23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Erith
Belvedere23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard00:0300:03
London Charing Cross00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Charing Cross (Thu 2019-01-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:11London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Dockyard arrivals
London Charing Cross23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:4923:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard00:1100:11
Dartford00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Dartford (Thu 2019-01-24 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:44London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Dockyard arrivals
London Charing Cross00:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard00:4400:44
Dartford01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Dartford (Thu 2019-01-24 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:11London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Dockyard arrivals
London Charing Cross00:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge00:4900:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham00:5901:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath01:0201:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard01:1101:11
Dartford01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Dartford (Thu 2019-01-24 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:23London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:25DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Dockyard arrivals
Dartford05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Slade Green
Erith05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Erith
Belvedere05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2019-01-24 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard05:2505:25
London Cannon Street05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to London Cannon Street (Thu 2019-01-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Dockyard departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..