desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woolwich Arsenal railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Woolwich Arsenal District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 6AR
Advertisement

Woolwich Arsenal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern23:591DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Dartford23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2018-09-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Dartford
Woolwich Arsenal23:5923:59
Woolwich Dockyard00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Woolwich Dockyard (Thu 2018-09-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Thu 2018-09-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Charlton
Blackheath00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Blackheath (Thu 2018-09-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Blackheath
Lewisham00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Lewisham (Thu 2018-09-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Lewisham
London Bridge00:2300:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Waterloo East (Thu 2018-09-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-09-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 21st September
Southeastern00:142London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Charing Cross23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Charing Cross
Woolwich Arsenal00:1400:14
Plumstead00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Fri 2018-09-21 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Belvedere (Fri 2018-09-21 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Belvedere
Erith00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Erith
Slade Green00:2900:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Fri 2018-09-21 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Dartford00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Fri 2018-09-21 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:472London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Charing Cross00:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Charing Cross
Woolwich Arsenal00:4700:47
Plumstead00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Fri 2018-09-21 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Belvedere (Fri 2018-09-21 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Belvedere
Erith00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Erith
Slade Green01:0101:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Fri 2018-09-21 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Dartford01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Fri 2018-09-21 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:142London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Charing Cross00:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Charing Cross
Woolwich Arsenal01:1401:14
Plumstead01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Fri 2018-09-21 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood01:1901:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Belvedere (Fri 2018-09-21 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Belvedere
Erith01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Erith
Slade Green01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Fri 2018-09-21 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Dartford01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Fri 2018-09-21 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:231DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Dartford05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Dartford
Woolwich Arsenal05:2205:23
Woolwich Dockyard05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Woolwich Dockyard (Fri 2018-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Fri 2018-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Westcombe Park (Fri 2018-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Maze Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Fri 2018-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenwich
Deptford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Deptford (Fri 2018-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Deptford
London Bridge05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:312London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Cannon Street05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Arsenal05:3005:31
Plumstead05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Fri 2018-09-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-09-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Belvedere (Fri 2018-09-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Belvedere
Erith05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Fri 2018-09-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Erith
Slade Green05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Fri 2018-09-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Dartford05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Fri 2018-09-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern23:591DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Dartford23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2018-09-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2018-09-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Erith23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2018-09-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Erith
Belvedere23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2018-09-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2018-09-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Thu 2018-09-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal23:5923:59
London Charing Cross00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Charing Cross (Thu 2018-09-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 21st September
Southeastern00:142London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
London Charing Cross23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:4923:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal00:1400:14
Dartford00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Fri 2018-09-21 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:472London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
London Charing Cross00:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal00:4700:47
Dartford01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Fri 2018-09-21 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:142London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
London Charing Cross00:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge00:4900:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham00:5901:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath01:0201:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal01:1401:14
Dartford01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Fri 2018-09-21 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:29London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:221DartfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Dartford05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Erith05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Erith
Belvedere05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2018-09-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:2205:23
London Cannon Street05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..