desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wolverhampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wolverhampton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WV1 1LE
Advertisement

Wolverhampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales22:112Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Aberystwyth
Wolverhampton22:1122:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry22:141BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Bournemouth18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bournemouth
Wolverhampton22:1322:14
Stafford22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Mon 2019-07-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-07-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-07-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stockport (Mon 2019-07-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland22:172CreweWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Crewe21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Crewe
Wolverhampton22:1422:17
Coseley22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Coseley
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:3922:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Duddeston (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Duddeston
Aston22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aston (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Perry Barr (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:205WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains22:293Bangor (Gwynedd)Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Wolverhampton22:2722:29
Birmingham New Street22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains22:333EdinburghBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Edinburgh18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Edinburgh
Wolverhampton22:3222:33
Birmingham New Street22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales22:112Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11
Aberystwyth19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction19:5219:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0620:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry22:131BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Bournemouth18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading20:0420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Reading
Oxford20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Oxford
Banbury20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street21:4821:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton22:1322:14
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland22:142CreweWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Crewe21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton22:1422:17
Walsall23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains22:273Bangor (Gwynedd)Birmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Flint
Chester21:2821:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Chester
Crewe21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Crewe
Wolverhampton22:2722:29
Birmingham New Street22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains22:281London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains22:323EdinburghBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Edinburgh18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Haymarket
Carlisle20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake District20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Lancaster
Preston21:1421:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Crewe
Wolverhampton22:3222:33
Birmingham New Street22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..