desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wolverhampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wolverhampton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WV1 1LE
Advertisement

Wolverhampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
CrossCountry15:481PlymouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Plymouth11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Plymouth
Wolverhampton15:4715:48
Stafford16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Tue 2019-06-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-06-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Macclesfield (Tue 2019-06-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stockport (Tue 2019-06-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-06-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:495WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Wolverhampton15:49
Coseley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Tue 2019-06-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Coseley
Tipton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tipton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Tipton
Dudley Port15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-06-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2019-06-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2019-06-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street16:1416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-06-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Duddeston (Tue 2019-06-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Duddeston
Aston16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aston (Tue 2019-06-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2019-06-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Perry Barr (Tue 2019-06-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-06-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2019-06-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2019-06-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Tue 2019-06-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:541Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Birmingham International15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Wolverhampton15:5315:54
Penkridge16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Tue 2019-06-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Penkridge
Stafford16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Tue 2019-06-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stafford
Crewe16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Crewe (Tue 2019-06-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Crewe
Hartford (Cheshire)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2019-06-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Runcorn (Tue 2019-06-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-06-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-06-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:583Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wolverhampton15:5715:58
Coseley16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Tue 2019-06-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Coseley
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:1716:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-06-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Marston Green (Tue 2019-06-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-06-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2019-06-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Tile Hill
Coventry16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coventry (Tue 2019-06-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Coventry
Rugby17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rugby (Tue 2019-06-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Rugby
Long Buckby17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Long Buckby (Tue 2019-06-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Long Buckby
Northampton17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Northampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2019-06-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Watford Junction (Tue 2019-06-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to London Euston (Tue 2019-06-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:014ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Shrewsbury15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wolverhampton15:5416:01
Birmingham New Street16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-06-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains16:032ShrewsburyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
CrossCountry15:471PlymouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Plymouth11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4712:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4715:48
Manchester Piccadilly17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-06-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:531Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Birmingham International15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street15:3315:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton15:5315:54
Liverpool Lime Street17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-06-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:544ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Shrewsbury15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shifnal
Codsall15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Codsall
Wolverhampton15:5416:01
Birmingham New Street16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-06-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:573Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Winsford
Crewe15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton15:5715:58
London Euston18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to London Euston (Tue 2019-06-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Virgin Trains16:012ShrewsburyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:055WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Walsall15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Aston
Duddeston15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street15:2815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Tipton
Coseley15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton16:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..