Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Wolverhampton Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wolverhampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wolverhampton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WV1 1LE
Advertisement

Wolverhampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London Midland12:251Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Birmingham New Street12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton12:2412:25
Bilbrook12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Thu 2018-10-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Bilbrook
Codsall12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Thu 2018-10-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Codsall
Albrighton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Albrighton
Cosford12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Thu 2018-10-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Cosford
Shifnal12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Thu 2018-10-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Thu 2018-10-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:314Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains12:371London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
London Euston10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from London Euston
Wolverhampton12:3712:37
Crewe13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Crewe (Thu 2018-10-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2018-10-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wigan North Western (Thu 2018-10-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Wigan North Western
Preston13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Preston (Thu 2018-10-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Preston
Lancaster14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Lancaster (Thu 2018-10-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Lancaster
Penrith North Lakes14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penrith North Lakes (Thu 2018-10-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Carlisle (Thu 2018-10-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Carlisle
Haymarket16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Haymarket (Thu 2018-10-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:374ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Shrewsbury11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wolverhampton12:3612:37
Sandwell & Dudley12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2018-10-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry12:413Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wolverhampton12:3912:41
Birmingham New Street12:5813:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-10-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham International
Coventry13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coventry (Thu 2018-10-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Leamington Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Banbury (Thu 2018-10-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Banbury
Oxford14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oxford (Thu 2018-10-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Oxford
Reading14:4014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Reading (Thu 2018-10-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Reading
Basingstoke15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Basingstoke (Thu 2018-10-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Basingstoke
Winchester15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Winchester (Thu 2018-10-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-10-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-10-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Brockenhurst (Thu 2018-10-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bournemouth (Thu 2018-10-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:431Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Wolverhampton12:4212:43
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:1913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Thu 2018-10-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2018-10-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-10-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Dovey Junction
Borth15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Borth (Thu 2018-10-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Borth
Aberystwyth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberystwyth (Thu 2018-10-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London Midland12:241Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:2412:25
Shrewsbury13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:274Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains12:322EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Edinburgh08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Haymarket
Carlisle10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake District10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Lancaster
Preston11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe11:5712:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Crewe
Wolverhampton12:3212:45
London Euston14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to London Euston (Thu 2018-10-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:345WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Walsall11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Aston
Duddeston11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street11:5712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Tipton
Coseley12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton12:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:364ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Shrewsbury11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton12:3612:37
Birmingham New Street12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains12:371London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
London Euston10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Coventry11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:0512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:3712:37
Edinburgh16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-10-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..