desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wolverhampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wolverhampton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WV1 1LE
Advertisement

Wolverhampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales21:432Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Birmingham International21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Wolverhampton21:4221:43
Bilbrook21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Bilbrook
Codsall21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Codsall
Albrighton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Albrighton
Cosford21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Cosford
Shifnal22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe23:0323:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Crewe (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Crewe
Chester23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Chester (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:583Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:002Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains22:054WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:093AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Aberystwyth19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Aberystwyth
Wolverhampton22:0722:09
Birmingham New Street22:2722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry22:151BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Bournemouth18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bournemouth
Wolverhampton22:1422:15
Stafford22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Sun 2018-09-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2018-09-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Macclesfield (Sun 2018-09-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stockport (Sun 2018-09-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales21:422Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Birmingham International21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street21:1821:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton21:4221:43
Chester23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Chester (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:573Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:002Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:073AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Aberystwyth19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0020:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:1621:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:0722:09
Birmingham International23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-09-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains22:082London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains22:144Glasgow CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Glasgow Central18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake District20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Lancaster
Preston20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton22:1422:16
Birmingham New Street22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..