desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wolverhampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wolverhampton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WV1 1LE
Advertisement

Wolverhampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Virgin Trains05:002WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains05:242WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:403ChesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Chester
Wolverhampton05:3905:40
Birmingham New Street06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains05:452WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:593ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains06:044WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:393ChesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Chester
Crewe04:4404:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton05:3905:40
Birmingham New Street06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-09-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:583ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:134ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1306:14
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:141Birmingham New StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton06:1406:15
Manchester Piccadilly07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:201Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-09-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton06:2006:21
Liverpool Lime Street07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-09-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:301Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..