desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wolverhampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wolverhampton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WV1 1LE
Advertisement

Wolverhampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales21:122ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Chester19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Chester
Wolverhampton21:1121:12
Birmingham New Street21:2921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry21:171BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Bournemouth17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bournemouth
Wolverhampton21:1521:17
Stafford21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Sun 2018-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2018-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Macclesfield (Sun 2018-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stockport (Sun 2018-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:173Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:225WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Wolverhampton21:22
Coseley21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Sun 2018-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Coseley
Tipton21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tipton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Tipton
Dudley Port21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Sun 2018-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2018-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street21:4621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Duddeston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Duddeston
Aston22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aston (Sun 2018-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Perry Barr (Sun 2018-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2018-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Sun 2018-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:353HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Holyhead18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Holyhead
Wolverhampton21:2921:35
Birmingham New Street21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains21:371London EustonPrestonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Virgin Trains21:114London EustonWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:112ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Chester19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:1720:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton21:1121:12
Birmingham International21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry21:151BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Bournemouth17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst17:5317:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:1018:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading19:0319:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Reading
Oxford19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Oxford
Banbury19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry20:2320:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:4820:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton21:1521:17
Manchester Piccadilly22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:153Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:293HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Holyhead18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Holyhead
Valley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Flint
Shotton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shotton
Chester20:2020:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Chester
Crewe20:4820:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton21:2921:35
Birmingham International22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:335WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Walsall20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Aston
Duddeston20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street20:5621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Tipton
Coseley21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Sun 2018-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton21:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..