desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wolverhampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wolverhampton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WV1 1LE
Advertisement

Wolverhampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Avanti West Coast05:004WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast05:244WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland05:305WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Wolverhampton05:30
Coseley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Coseley
Tipton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tipton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Tipton
Dudley Port05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street05:5406:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Duddeston (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Duddeston
Aston06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aston (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Perry Barr (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Walsall
Bloxwich06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bloxwich (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bloxwich North (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Landywood (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cannock (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hednesford (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rugeley Town (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:402ChesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-22 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Chester
Wolverhampton05:4005:40
Birmingham New Street06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast05:454WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast05:481Birmingham New StreetPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Birmingham New Street05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton05:4705:48
Stafford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Tue 2020-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stafford
Crewe06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Crewe (Tue 2020-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Wigan North Western
Preston07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Preston (Tue 2020-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales05:402ChesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-22 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Chester
Crewe04:4604:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-22 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton05:4005:40
Birmingham New Street06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast05:471Birmingham New StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton05:4705:48
Preston07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Preston (Tue 2020-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:593ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:131Birmingham New StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton06:1306:14
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:142ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1406:15
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:211Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton06:2106:22
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..