desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wolverhampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wolverhampton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WV1 1LE
Advertisement

Wolverhampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Avanti West Coast14:454EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Edinburgh10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Edinburgh
Wolverhampton14:3814:45
Sandwell & Dudley14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2024-02-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street15:0615:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Sun 2024-02-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham International
Coventry15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coventry (Sun 2024-02-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Coventry
Rugby15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rugby (Sun 2024-02-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2024-02-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Watford Junction (Sun 2024-02-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to London Euston (Sun 2024-02-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:491PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Paignton10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Paignton
Wolverhampton14:4614:49
Stafford15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2024-02-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Macclesfield (Sun 2024-02-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stockport (Sun 2024-02-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-02-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland14:541Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Birmingham New Street14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton14:5314:54
Penkridge15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Penkridge
Stafford15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stafford
Crewe15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Crewe (Sun 2024-02-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Crewe
Winsford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Winsford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Runcorn (Sun 2024-02-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2024-02-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland14:572Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wolverhampton14:5614:57
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2024-02-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:04WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Wolverhampton15:04
Bilbrook15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Sun 2024-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Bilbrook
Codsall15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Sun 2024-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Codsall
Albrighton15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Albrighton
Cosford15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Sun 2024-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Cosford
Shifnal15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Sun 2024-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Sun 2024-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Sun 2024-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2024-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
CrossCountry14:461PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Paignton10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot11:0311:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bristol Temple Meads12:4813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:1814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton14:4614:49
Manchester Piccadilly16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-02-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland14:47ShrewsburyWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Shrewsbury13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton14:47
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland14:531Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:5314:54
Liverpool Lime Street16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:562Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Winsford
Crewe14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton14:5614:57
Birmingham New Street15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:57ShrewsburyWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry15:134Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...