desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wolverhampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wolverhampton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WV1 1LE
Advertisement

Wolverhampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Avanti West Coast05:244WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland05:305WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Wolverhampton05:30
Coseley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Coseley
Tipton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tipton (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Tipton
Dudley Port05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street05:5406:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Duddeston (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Duddeston
Aston06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aston (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Walsall
Bloxwich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bloxwich (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bloxwich North (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Landywood (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cannock (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hednesford (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rugeley Town (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:402ChesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Chester
Wolverhampton05:4005:40
Birmingham New Street06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast05:454WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast05:481Birmingham New StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Birmingham New Street05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton05:4705:48
Stafford06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Thu 2021-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stafford
Crewe06:1806:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Crewe (Thu 2021-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2021-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Wigan North Western
Preston07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Preston (Thu 2021-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Preston
Blackpool North07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland05:533WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Wolverhampton05:53
Sandwell & Dudley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2021-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street06:1006:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Stechford06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stechford (Thu 2021-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stechford
Lea Hall06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Lea Hall (Thu 2021-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Marston Green (Thu 2021-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2021-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Berkswell (Thu 2021-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Tile Hill
Canley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Canley (Thu 2021-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Canley
Coventry06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coventry (Thu 2021-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Coventry
Rugby06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rugby (Thu 2021-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2021-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:2407:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Northampton (Thu 2021-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Northampton
Wolverton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wolverton (Thu 2021-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2021-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bletchley (Thu 2021-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2021-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to London Euston (Thu 2021-01-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales05:402ChesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Chester
Crewe04:4604:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton05:4005:40
Birmingham New Street06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-01-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast05:471Birmingham New StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton05:4705:48
Blackpool North07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:593ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:131Birmingham New StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton06:1306:14
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:142ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1406:15
Birmingham New Street06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:211Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-01-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton06:2106:22
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-01-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..