desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wolverhampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wolverhampton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WV1 1LE
Advertisement

Wolverhampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
CrossCountry18:491Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:505WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:542Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Birmingham New Street18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton18:5318:54
Penkridge19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Penkridge
Stafford19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stafford
Crewe19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Crewe (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Crewe
Winsford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Winsford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Runcorn (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:004Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wolverhampton18:5919:00
Coseley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:113HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Holyhead15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Holyhead
Wolverhampton19:1119:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3019:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry19:151BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Bournemouth15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bournemouth
Wolverhampton19:1419:15
Stafford19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stockport (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
CrossCountry18:481Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland18:532Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton18:5318:54
Liverpool Lime Street20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:594Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Winsford
Crewe18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton18:5919:00
Birmingham New Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:055WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Walsall18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Aston
Duddeston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street18:3018:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Tipton
Coseley18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton19:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:113HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Holyhead15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Chester17:2917:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2718:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1119:11
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry19:134Manchester PiccadillyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton19:1319:17
Plymouth23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Plymouth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..