desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wolverhampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wolverhampton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WV1 1LE
Advertisement

Wolverhampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
London Midland12:084CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Crewe11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Crewe
Wolverhampton12:0312:08
Birmingham New Street12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:113Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Aberystwyth
Wolverhampton12:1112:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry12:141ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Reading10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Reading
Wolverhampton12:1312:14
Stafford12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Macclesfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:192Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Birmingham New Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton12:1812:19
Bilbrook12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Bilbrook
Codsall12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Codsall
Albrighton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Albrighton
Cosford12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Cosford
Shifnal12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:221Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:225WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Wolverhampton12:22
Coseley12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Coseley
Tipton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tipton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Tipton
Dudley Port12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street12:4712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Duddeston (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Duddeston
Aston13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aston (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Perry Barr (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
London Midland12:034CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Crewe11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent11:2311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton12:0312:08
Birmingham New Street12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:055Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:113Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:2011:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11
Aberystwyth09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bow Street
Borth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0210:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:2011:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry12:131ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Reading10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Reading
Oxford10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Oxford
Banbury10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:4911:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton12:1312:14
Manchester Piccadilly13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:182Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:1812:19
Shrewsbury13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:211Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..