desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wolverhampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wolverhampton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WV1 1LE
Advertisement

Wolverhampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd August
London Midland10:063CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Crewe09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Crewe
Wolverhampton10:0210:06
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-08-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:2510:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-08-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Marston Green (Thu 2019-08-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-08-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2019-08-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Tile Hill (Thu 2019-08-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Tile Hill
Coventry10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coventry (Thu 2019-08-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Coventry
Rugby11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rugby (Thu 2019-08-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Rugby
Long Buckby11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Long Buckby (Thu 2019-08-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Long Buckby
Northampton11:3311:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Northampton (Thu 2019-08-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-08-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-08-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to London Euston (Thu 2019-08-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:103AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Aberystwyth07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Aberystwyth
Wolverhampton10:1010:10
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:101Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Birmingham New Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:0910:10
Codsall10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Codsall
Shifnal10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:142BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Bournemouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bournemouth
Wolverhampton10:1310:14
Stafford10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Thu 2019-08-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2019-08-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Macclesfield (Thu 2019-08-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stockport (Thu 2019-08-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-08-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:174Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:192Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Birmingham New Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:1810:19
Bilbrook10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bilbrook (Thu 2019-08-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Bilbrook
Codsall10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Thu 2019-08-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Codsall
Albrighton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Albrighton (Thu 2019-08-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Albrighton
Cosford10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Thu 2019-08-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Cosford
Shifnal10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Thu 2019-08-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Thu 2019-08-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Telford Central
Oakengates10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oakengates (Thu 2019-08-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-08-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-08-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd August
London Midland10:045Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:091Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:0910:10
Shrewsbury10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:103AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Aberystwyth07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Welshpool
Shrewsbury09:1609:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Telford Central
Wolverhampton10:1010:10
Birmingham International10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-08-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry10:132BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Bournemouth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central07:0107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading08:0308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Reading
Oxford08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Oxford
Banbury08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:4909:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:1310:14
Manchester Piccadilly11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-08-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:164Manchester PiccadillyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:182Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-08-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton10:1810:19
Shrewsbury11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-08-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..