desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wolverhampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wolverhampton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WV1 1LE
Advertisement

Wolverhampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Virgin Trains05:004WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains05:244WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland05:355WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:402ChesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-24 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Chester
Wolverhampton05:3905:40
Birmingham New Street06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains05:454WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains05:482Birmingham New StreetHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Birmingham New Street05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton05:4705:48
Stafford06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stafford
Crewe06:1906:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Crewe (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Crewe
Chester06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Chester (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Chester
Flint06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Flint (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Flint
Prestatyn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rhyl (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Holyhead (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:392ChesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-24 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Chester
Crewe04:4404:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-24 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton05:3905:40
Birmingham New Street06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains05:472Birmingham New StreetHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton05:4705:48
Holyhead08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Holyhead (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:583ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:133ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1306:14
Birmingham New Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:132Birmingham New StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton06:1306:14
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:211Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton06:2106:21
Liverpool Lime Street07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..