desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wolverhampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wolverhampton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WV1 1LE
Advertisement

Wolverhampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
London Midland16:485WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:522Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Birmingham New Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton16:5116:52
Codsall16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Codsall (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Codsall
Shifnal17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shifnal (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Shifnal
Telford Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:564ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Shrewsbury16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wolverhampton16:5416:56
Birmingham New Street17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:043CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Crewe16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Crewe
Wolverhampton17:0317:04
Birmingham New Street17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:113HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Holyhead
Wolverhampton17:1117:11
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry17:141BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Bournemouth13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bournemouth
Wolverhampton17:1317:14
Stafford17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Macclesfield (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Macclesfield
Stockport18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stockport (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
London Midland16:512Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton16:5116:52
Shrewsbury17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:544ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Shrewsbury16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shifnal
Codsall16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Codsall
Wolverhampton16:5416:56
Birmingham New Street17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:033CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Crewe16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton17:0317:04
Birmingham New Street17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:055Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:113HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Flint
Shotton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shotton
Chester15:2515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:1117:11
Birmingham International17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry17:131BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Bournemouth13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bournemouth
Southampton Central14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Basingstoke14:4614:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading15:0515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Reading
Oxford15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Oxford
Banbury15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:4816:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton17:1317:14
Manchester Piccadilly18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..