desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wolverhampton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wolverhampton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WV1 1LE
Advertisement

Wolverhampton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
London Midland13:362ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Shrewsbury12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wolverhampton13:3513:36
Sandwell & Dudley13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2020-07-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-07-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast13:371Birmingham New StreetPrestonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:423Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wolverhampton13:4113:42
Birmingham New Street13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham International
Coventry14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coventry (Sun 2020-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Leamington Spa (Sun 2020-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Banbury (Sun 2020-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Banbury
Oxford15:1215:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Oxford (Sun 2020-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Oxford
Reading15:3915:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Reading (Sun 2020-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Reading
Basingstoke16:0916:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Basingstoke
Southampton Airport Parkway16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:4216:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Southampton Central
Bournemouth17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:421Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Birmingham International13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Wolverhampton13:4213:42
Telford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Telford Central (Sun 2020-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Gobowen (Sun 2020-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Gobowen
Chirk14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Chirk (Sun 2020-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Chirk
Ruabon14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Sun 2020-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wrexham General (Sun 2020-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Wrexham General
Chester15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Chester (Sun 2020-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast13:454PrestonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland13:552Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Birmingham New Street13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton13:5413:55
Penkridge14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penkridge (Sun 2020-07-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Penkridge
Stafford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stafford (Sun 2020-07-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Stafford
Crewe14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Crewe (Sun 2020-07-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Crewe
Winsford14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Winsford (Sun 2020-07-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2020-07-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Acton Bridge (Sun 2020-07-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Runcorn (Sun 2020-07-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2020-07-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-07-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:564Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wolverhampton13:5513:56
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-07-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-07-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Avanti West Coast13:324PrestonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland13:352ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Shrewsbury12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton13:3513:36
Birmingham New Street13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-07-12 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast13:371Birmingham New StreetPrestonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:413Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford13:2413:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton13:4113:42
Bournemouth17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:421Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Birmingham International13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street13:1913:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton13:4213:42
Chester15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Chester (Sun 2020-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:542Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton13:5413:55
Liverpool Lime Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-07-12 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:554Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverhampton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Winsford
Crewe13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Crewe
Stafford13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-07-12 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton13:5513:56
Birmingham New Street14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-07-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverhampton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..