desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0PX
Advertisement

Wivelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern19:35London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
London Victoria18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Wivelsfield19:3519:35
Plumpton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Plumpton
Lewes19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Lewes
Polegate20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Polegate
Eastbourne20:1020:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Cooden Beach
Collington20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Collington
Bexhill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hastings
Ore20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:36OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Ore18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Ore
Wivelsfield19:3619:36
Haywards Heath19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-06-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:58BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield19:5819:58
Haywards Heath20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-06-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Sun 2018-06-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Sun 2018-06-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Sun 2018-06-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2018-06-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Sun 2018-06-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Sun 2018-06-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-06-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Sun 2018-06-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton
Leagrave21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Sun 2018-06-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Sun 2018-06-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Sun 2018-06-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:59BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Bedford17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Wivelsfield19:5919:59
Burgess Hill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Sun 2018-06-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hassocks
Preston Park20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Sun 2018-06-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Preston Park
Brighton20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:24BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield20:2420:24
Haywards Heath20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton
Leagrave22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:31BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Bedford18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Wivelsfield20:3120:31
Burgess Hill20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Sun 2018-06-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Sun 2018-06-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hassocks
Preston Park20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Sun 2018-06-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Preston Park
Brighton20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern19:35London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
London Victoria18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:3519:35
Ore20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:36OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Ore18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Ore
Hastings18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bexhill
Collington18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:5419:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Polegate
Lewes19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Plumpton
Wivelsfield19:3619:36
London Victoria20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:58BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield19:5819:58
Bedford22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Sun 2018-06-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:59BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Bedford17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Leagrave
Luton18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:5919:59
Brighton20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:24BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield20:2420:24
Bedford22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:31BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Bedford18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Leagrave
Luton18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:3120:31
Brighton20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..