desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0PX
Advertisement

Wivelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Thameslink09:14BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield09:1409:14
Haywards Heath09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-01-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Thu 2020-01-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-01-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Thu 2020-01-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-01-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-01-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Thu 2020-01-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2020-01-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Thu 2020-01-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Thu 2020-01-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Thu 2020-01-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton
Leagrave11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Thu 2020-01-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Thu 2020-01-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Flitwick
Bedford11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:28BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Bedford07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Wivelsfield09:2809:28
Burgess Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Thu 2020-01-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:40BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield09:4009:40
Haywards Heath09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Thu 2020-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Thu 2020-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Thu 2020-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2020-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Thu 2020-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Thu 2020-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Thu 2020-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton
Leagrave11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Thu 2020-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Thu 2020-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Flitwick
Bedford11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:58BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Bedford07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Wivelsfield09:5809:58
Burgess Hill10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Thu 2020-01-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:01EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Eastbourne09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Eastbourne
Wivelsfield10:0110:01
Haywards Heath10:0610:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Thu 2020-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:10BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield10:1010:10
Haywards Heath10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:3310:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton
Leagrave12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Flitwick
Bedford12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Thameslink09:14BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield09:1409:14
Bedford11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:28BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Bedford07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Leagrave
Luton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:2809:28
Brighton09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Thu 2020-01-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:40BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield09:4009:40
Bedford11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:58BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Bedford07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Leagrave
Luton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:5809:58
Brighton10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Thu 2020-01-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:01EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Eastbourne09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Polegate
Lewes09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield10:0110:01
London Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:10BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-01-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield10:1010:10
Bedford12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Thu 2020-01-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..