desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0PX
Advertisement

Wivelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Thameslink21:24BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield21:2421:24
Haywards Heath21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-03-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Mon 2020-03-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-03-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-03-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Mon 2020-03-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-03-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-03-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-03-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2020-03-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Mon 2020-03-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Mon 2020-03-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton
Leagrave23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Mon 2020-03-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2020-03-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Mon 2020-03-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Mon 2020-03-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:31BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Bedford19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Wivelsfield21:3121:31
Burgess Hill21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Mon 2020-03-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hassocks
Preston Park21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Mon 2020-03-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Preston Park
Brighton21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Mon 2020-03-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:35London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Wivelsfield21:3521:35
Plumpton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Mon 2020-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Plumpton
Cooksbridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Mon 2020-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Mon 2020-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Lewes
Polegate22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Mon 2020-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Polegate
Eastbourne22:1222:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2020-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2020-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Cooden Beach
Collington22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Collington (Mon 2020-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Collington
Bexhill22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bexhill (Mon 2020-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2020-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Mon 2020-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:38OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Ore20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Ore
Wivelsfield21:3821:38
Haywards Heath21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-03-30 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-03-30 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Mon 2020-03-30 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:58BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield21:5821:58
Haywards Heath22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-03-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-03-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-03-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Mon 2020-03-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-03-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-03-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Mon 2020-03-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-03-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2020-03-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Mon 2020-03-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Mon 2020-03-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-03-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Mon 2020-03-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton
Leagrave23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Mon 2020-03-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2020-03-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Mon 2020-03-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Flitwick
Bedford00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Mon 2020-03-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:59BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Bedford19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Wivelsfield21:5921:59
Burgess Hill22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Mon 2020-03-30 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hassocks
Preston Park22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Mon 2020-03-30 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Preston Park
Brighton22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Mon 2020-03-30 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Thameslink21:24BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:2421:24
Bedford23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Mon 2020-03-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:31BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Bedford19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Leagrave
Luton19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:3121:31
Brighton21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Mon 2020-03-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:35London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:3521:35
Hastings22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Mon 2020-03-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:38OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Ore20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Ore
Hastings20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bexhill
Collington20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:5421:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Polegate
Lewes21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Cooksbridge
Plumpton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Plumpton
Wivelsfield21:3821:38
London Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:58BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:5821:58
Bedford00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Mon 2020-03-30 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:59BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Bedford19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:5921:59
Brighton22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Mon 2020-03-30 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..