desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0PX
Advertisement

Wivelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Thameslink12:11BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield12:1112:11
Haywards Heath12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton
Leagrave14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Flitwick
Bedford14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:12London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
London Victoria11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Wivelsfield12:1212:12
Cooksbridge12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Fri 2020-09-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Fri 2020-09-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Lewes
Polegate12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Fri 2020-09-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2020-09-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-09-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:14EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Eastbourne11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Eastbourne
Wivelsfield12:1412:14
Haywards Heath12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Fri 2020-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Fri 2020-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Fri 2020-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:25BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Bedford10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Wivelsfield12:2512:25
Burgess Hill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Fri 2020-09-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hassocks
Preston Park12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Fri 2020-09-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Preston Park
Brighton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Fri 2020-09-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:41BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield12:4112:41
Haywards Heath12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Fri 2020-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Fri 2020-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Fri 2020-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Fri 2020-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2020-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Fri 2020-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Fri 2020-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Fri 2020-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton
Leagrave14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Fri 2020-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Fri 2020-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Flitwick
Bedford14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Fri 2020-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:42London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
London Victoria11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Wivelsfield12:4212:42
Plumpton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Plumpton
Lewes12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Lewes
Polegate13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Polegate
Eastbourne13:1713:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooden Beach (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Cooden Beach
Collington13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Collington (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Collington
Bexhill13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bexhill (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hastings
Ore13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Thameslink12:11BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield12:1112:11
Bedford14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:12London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
London Victoria11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:1212:12
Eastbourne12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-09-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:14EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Eastbourne11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Polegate
Lewes11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield12:1412:14
London Victoria13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Fri 2020-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:25BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Bedford10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Leagrave
Luton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:2512:25
Brighton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Fri 2020-09-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:41BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield12:4112:41
Bedford14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Fri 2020-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:42London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
London Victoria11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-09-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:4212:42
Ore13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ore (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..