desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0PX
Advertisement

Wivelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Southern19:08London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
London Victoria18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Wivelsfield19:0819:08
Cooksbridge19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Tue 2021-01-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Tue 2021-01-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Lewes
Glynde19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Glynde (Tue 2021-01-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2021-01-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Tue 2021-01-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-01-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-01-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:13BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield19:1319:13
Haywards Heath19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Tue 2021-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Tue 2021-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Tue 2021-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2021-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Tue 2021-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Tue 2021-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton
Leagrave21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Tue 2021-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2021-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Tue 2021-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Flitwick
Bedford21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Tue 2021-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:16EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Eastbourne18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Eastbourne
Wivelsfield19:1619:16
Haywards Heath19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Tue 2021-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Tue 2021-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:25BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Bedford17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Wivelsfield19:2519:25
Burgess Hill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hassocks
Preston Park19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Preston Park
Brighton19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:37London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
London Victoria18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Wivelsfield19:3719:37
Plumpton19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Plumpton
Lewes19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Tue 2021-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Lewes
Polegate20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Tue 2021-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:1820:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2021-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooden Beach (Tue 2021-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Cooden Beach
Collington20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Collington (Tue 2021-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Collington
Bexhill20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bexhill (Tue 2021-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Tue 2021-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hastings
Ore20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ore (Tue 2021-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:41BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield19:4119:41
Haywards Heath19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:0320:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton
Leagrave21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Flitwick
Bedford21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Southern19:08London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
London Victoria18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Horley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:0819:08
Eastbourne19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-01-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:13BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield19:1319:13
Bedford21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Tue 2021-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:16EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Eastbourne18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Polegate
Lewes18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield19:1619:16
London Victoria20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Tue 2021-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:25BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Bedford17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Leagrave
Luton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:2519:25
Brighton19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:37London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
London Victoria18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Horley19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:3719:37
Ore20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ore (Tue 2021-01-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:41BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield19:4119:41
Bedford21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Tue 2021-01-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..