desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0PX
Advertisement

Wivelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Thameslink09:022London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
London Bridge08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Wivelsfield09:0209:02
Burgess Hill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hassocks
Preston Park09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Preston Park
Brighton09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:151BrightonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield09:1509:15
Haywards Heath09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:222London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
London Victoria08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Wivelsfield09:2209:22
Burgess Hill09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Sun 2021-12-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hassocks
Preston Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Sun 2021-12-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Preston Park
Brighton09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:302London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
London Bridge08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Wivelsfield09:3009:30
Burgess Hill09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hassocks
Preston Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Preston Park
Brighton09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:382London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
London Victoria08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Wivelsfield09:3809:38
Plumpton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Plumpton
Cooksbridge09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Lewes
Polegate10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Polegate
Eastbourne10:1510:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooden Beach (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Cooden Beach
Collington10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Collington (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Collington
Bexhill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bexhill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hastings
Ore10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:391OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Ore08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Ore
Wivelsfield09:3909:39
Haywards Heath09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-12-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-12-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Sun 2021-12-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
Selhurst10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Selhurst (Sun 2021-12-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Selhurst
Clapham Junction10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Sun 2021-12-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Thameslink09:022London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
London Bridge08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:0209:02
Brighton09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:151BrightonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield09:1509:15
Luton11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:222London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
London Victoria08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Purley08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Merstham
Redhill08:4608:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Redhill
Horley08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:2209:22
Brighton09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:302London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
London Bridge08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:3009:30
Brighton09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:382London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
London Victoria08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:3809:38
Ore10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:391OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Ore08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bexhill
Collington08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:5409:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Polegate
Lewes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Cooksbridge
Plumpton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Plumpton
Wivelsfield09:3909:39
London Victoria10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Sun 2021-12-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..