desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0PX
Advertisement

Wivelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Southern18:44OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Ore17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Ore
Wivelsfield18:4418:44
Haywards Heath18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:51London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
London Bridge17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Wivelsfield18:5118:51
Plumpton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Mon 2020-07-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Plumpton
Cooksbridge19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Lewes
Glynde19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Glynde (Mon 2020-07-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2020-07-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Mon 2020-07-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2020-07-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-07-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:55BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Bedford16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Wivelsfield18:5518:55
Burgess Hill18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-07-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Mon 2020-07-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hassocks
Preston Park19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Mon 2020-07-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Preston Park
Brighton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Mon 2020-07-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:11BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield19:1119:11
Haywards Heath19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-07-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-07-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-07-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Mon 2020-07-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-07-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-07-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Mon 2020-07-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2020-07-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Mon 2020-07-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Mon 2020-07-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-07-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Mon 2020-07-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton
Leagrave21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Mon 2020-07-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2020-07-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Mon 2020-07-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Flitwick
Bedford21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:12London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
London Victoria18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Wivelsfield19:1219:12
Cooksbridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Mon 2020-07-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Mon 2020-07-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Lewes
Polegate19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Mon 2020-07-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2020-07-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-07-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:14EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Eastbourne18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Eastbourne
Wivelsfield19:1419:14
Haywards Heath19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-07-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-07-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Mon 2020-07-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-07-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Southern18:44OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Ore17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Ore
Hastings17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:3517:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bexhill
Collington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:0018:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Polegate
Lewes18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Plumpton
Wivelsfield18:4418:44
London Victoria19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:51London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
London Bridge17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Three Bridges18:3118:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:5118:51
Eastbourne19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-07-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:55BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Bedford16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Leagrave
Luton17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:5518:55
Brighton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Mon 2020-07-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:11BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield19:1119:11
Bedford21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:12London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
London Victoria18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:1219:12
Eastbourne19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-07-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:14EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Eastbourne18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Polegate
Lewes18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-07-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield19:1419:14
London Victoria20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..