desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0PX
Advertisement

Wivelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Thameslink12:10BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield12:1012:10
Haywards Heath12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton
Leagrave14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Flitwick
Bedford14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:11London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
London Victoria11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Wivelsfield12:1112:11
Lewes12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Thu 2019-10-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Lewes
Polegate12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Thu 2019-10-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:28BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Bedford10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Wivelsfield12:2812:28
Burgess Hill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:40BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield12:4012:40
Haywards Heath12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton
Leagrave14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Flitwick
Bedford14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:58BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Bedford10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Wivelsfield12:5812:58
Burgess Hill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:01EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Eastbourne12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Eastbourne
Wivelsfield13:0113:01
Haywards Heath13:0613:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Thameslink12:10BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield12:1012:10
Bedford14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:11London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
London Victoria11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:0112:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:1112:11
Eastbourne12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-10-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:28BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Bedford10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Leagrave
Luton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:2812:28
Brighton12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:40BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield12:4012:40
Bedford14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:58BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Bedford10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Leagrave
Luton11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:5812:58
Brighton13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:01EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Eastbourne12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Polegate
Lewes12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Lewes
Wivelsfield13:0113:01
London Victoria13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..