desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Witley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU8 5TD
Advertisement

Witley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
South West Trains12:56Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Witley12:5612:56
Milford (Surrey)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Sun 2019-04-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Godalming
Farncombe13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Sun 2019-04-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Farncombe
Guildford13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Guildford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Guildford
Woking13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Woking (Sun 2019-04-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-04-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:56Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Witley13:5613:56
Milford (Surrey)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Godalming
Farncombe14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Farncombe
Guildford14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Guildford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Guildford
Woking14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Woking (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:04London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley departures
London Waterloo13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from London Waterloo
Witley14:0414:04
Haslemere14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Haslemere (Sun 2019-04-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Haslemere
Liphook14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liphook (Sun 2019-04-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Liphook
Liss14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Sun 2019-04-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Liss
Petersfield14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Petersfield (Sun 2019-04-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2019-04-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Havant (Sun 2019-04-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Havant
Bedhampton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Bedhampton (Sun 2019-04-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Bedhampton
Fratton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Fratton (Sun 2019-04-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-04-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-04-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:56Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Witley14:5614:56
Milford (Surrey)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2019-04-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Sun 2019-04-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Godalming
Farncombe15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Sun 2019-04-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Farncombe
Guildford15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Guildford (Sun 2019-04-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Guildford
Woking15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Woking (Sun 2019-04-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-04-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:04London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley departures
London Waterloo14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from London Waterloo
Witley15:0415:04
Haslemere15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Haslemere (Sun 2019-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Haslemere
Liphook15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liphook (Sun 2019-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Liphook
Liss15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Sun 2019-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Liss
Petersfield15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Petersfield (Sun 2019-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2019-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Havant (Sun 2019-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Havant
Bedhampton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Bedhampton (Sun 2019-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Bedhampton
Fratton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Fratton (Sun 2019-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
South West Trains12:56Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:5111:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Petersfield
Liss12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Liss
Liphook12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Haslemere
Witley12:5612:56
London Waterloo13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-04-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:56Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:5313:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Petersfield
Liss13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Liss
Liphook13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Haslemere
Witley13:5613:56
London Waterloo14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:04London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley arrivals
London Waterloo13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Woking
Guildford13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley14:0414:04
Portsmouth Harbour15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-04-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:56Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:5314:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Petersfield
Liss14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Liss
Liphook14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Haslemere
Witley14:5614:56
London Waterloo15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-04-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:04London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley arrivals
London Waterloo14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Woking
Guildford14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Witley (Sun 2019-04-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley15:0415:04
Portsmouth Harbour16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-04-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..