desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Witley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU8 5TD
Advertisement

Witley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
South West Trains09:48HavantLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley departures
Havant09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Havant
Witley09:4809:48
Milford (Surrey)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Sun 2021-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Godalming
Farncombe09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Sun 2021-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Farncombe
Guildford10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Guildford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Guildford
Woking10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:05London WaterlooHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley departures
London Waterloo09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from London Waterloo
Witley10:0510:05
Haslemere10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Haslemere (Sun 2021-12-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Haslemere
Liphook10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liphook (Sun 2021-12-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Liphook
Liss10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Sun 2021-12-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Liss
Petersfield10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Petersfield (Sun 2021-12-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-12-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Havant (Sun 2021-12-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Havant
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:48HavantLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley departures
Havant10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Havant
Witley10:4810:48
Milford (Surrey)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Sun 2021-12-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Godalming
Farncombe10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Sun 2021-12-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Farncombe
Guildford11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Guildford (Sun 2021-12-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Guildford
Woking11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-12-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:59London WaterlooHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley departures
London Waterloo10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from London Waterloo
Witley10:5910:59
Haslemere11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Haslemere (Sun 2021-12-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Haslemere
Liphook11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liphook (Sun 2021-12-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Liphook
Liss11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Sun 2021-12-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Liss
Petersfield11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Petersfield (Sun 2021-12-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-12-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Havant (Sun 2021-12-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Havant
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:48HavantLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley departures
Havant11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Havant
Witley11:4811:48
Milford (Surrey)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Sun 2021-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Godalming
Farncombe11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Sun 2021-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Farncombe
Guildford12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Guildford (Sun 2021-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Guildford
Woking12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:59London WaterlooHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley departures
London Waterloo11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from London Waterloo
Witley11:5911:59
Haslemere12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Haslemere (Sun 2021-12-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Haslemere
Liphook12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liphook (Sun 2021-12-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Liphook
Liss12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Sun 2021-12-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Liss
Petersfield12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Petersfield (Sun 2021-12-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-12-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Havant (Sun 2021-12-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Havant
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
South West Trains09:48HavantLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley arrivals
Havant09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Petersfield
Liss09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Liss
Liphook09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Haslemere
Witley09:4809:48
London Waterloo10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:05London WaterlooHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley arrivals
London Waterloo09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Woking
Guildford09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley10:0510:05
Havant10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Havant (Sun 2021-12-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Havant
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:48HavantLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley arrivals
Havant10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Petersfield
Liss10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Liss
Liphook10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Haslemere
Witley10:4810:48
London Waterloo11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-12-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:59London WaterlooHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley arrivals
London Waterloo10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Woking
Guildford10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley10:5910:59
Havant11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Havant (Sun 2021-12-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Havant
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:48HavantLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley arrivals
Havant11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Petersfield
Liss11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Liss
Liphook11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Haslemere
Witley11:4811:48
London Waterloo12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:59London WaterlooHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley arrivals
London Waterloo11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Woking
Guildford11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley11:5911:59
Havant12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Havant (Sun 2021-12-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Havant
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..