desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Witton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B6 6QU
Advertisement

Witton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
London Midland22:10WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Wolverhampton21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Witton (West Midlands)22:1022:10
Perry Barr22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:23WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Walsall22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Witton (West Midlands)22:2222:23
Aston22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Aston (Thu 2024-02-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Aston
Duddeston22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Duddeston (Thu 2024-02-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-02-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:40WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Wolverhampton21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Witton (West Midlands)22:4022:40
Perry Barr22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Thu 2024-02-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Perry Barr
Tame Bridge Parkway22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Bloxwich23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bloxwich (Thu 2024-02-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bloxwich North (Thu 2024-02-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Landywood (Thu 2024-02-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Landywood
Cannock23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Cannock (Thu 2024-02-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Cannock
Hednesford23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hednesford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Rugeley Town (Thu 2024-02-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:53WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Walsall22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Witton (West Midlands)22:5322:53
Aston22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Aston (Thu 2024-02-29 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Aston
Duddeston22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Duddeston (Thu 2024-02-29 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-02-29 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:10Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Birmingham New Street23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Witton (West Midlands)23:1023:10
Perry Barr23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Thu 2024-02-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-02-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2024-02-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:23Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Rugeley Trent Valley22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Witton (West Midlands)23:2323:23
Aston23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Aston (Thu 2024-02-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Aston
Duddeston23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Duddeston (Thu 2024-02-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-02-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
London Midland22:10WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Wolverhampton21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street21:4522:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:1022:10
Walsall22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:22WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Walsall22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)22:2222:23
Birmingham New Street22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-02-29 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:40WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Wolverhampton21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street22:1522:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:4022:40
Rugeley Trent Valley23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:53WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Walsall22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)22:5322:53
Birmingham New Street23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-02-29 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:10Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)23:1023:10
Walsall23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:23Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Cannock
Landywood22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall23:0023:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)23:2323:23
Birmingham New Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-02-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...