desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Witton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B6 6QU
Advertisement

Witton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
London Midland06:10WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Witton (West Midlands)06:0906:10
Perry Barr06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Fri 2020-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2020-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Fri 2020-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Bloxwich06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bloxwich North (Fri 2020-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Landywood (Fri 2020-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Cannock (Fri 2020-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hednesford (Fri 2020-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:16WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Walsall06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Witton (West Midlands)06:1606:16
Aston06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Aston (Fri 2020-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Aston
Duddeston06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Duddeston (Fri 2020-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:2806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2020-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Dudley Port (Fri 2020-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tipton (Fri 2020-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Tipton
Coseley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Fri 2020-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:37Birmingham InternationalWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Birmingham International05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham International
Witton (West Midlands)06:3706:37
Perry Barr06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Fri 2020-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2020-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Fri 2020-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:48Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Witton (West Midlands)06:4806:48
Aston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Aston (Fri 2020-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Aston
Duddeston06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Duddeston (Fri 2020-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:07Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Birmingham New Street06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Witton (West Midlands)07:0707:07
Perry Barr07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Fri 2020-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2020-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Fri 2020-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:16WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Walsall07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Witton (West Midlands)07:1607:16
Aston07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Aston (Fri 2020-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Aston
Duddeston07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Duddeston (Fri 2020-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
London Midland06:09WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street05:5406:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:0906:10
Rugeley Trent Valley06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:16WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Walsall06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:1606:16
Wolverhampton07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-09-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:37Birmingham InternationalWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Birmingham International05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:0906:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3706:37
Walsall06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Fri 2020-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:48Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Cannock
Landywood06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:4806:48
Birmingham New Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:07Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)07:0707:07
Walsall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Fri 2020-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:16WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Walsall07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)07:1607:16
Birmingham New Street07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-09-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..