desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Witton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B6 6QU
Advertisement

Witton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
London Midland19:07WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Wolverhampton18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Witton (West Midlands)19:0719:07
Perry Barr19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Fri 2019-02-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2019-02-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:17WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Walsall19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Witton (West Midlands)19:1719:17
Aston19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Aston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Aston
Duddeston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Duddeston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street19:2919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Dudley Port (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tipton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Tipton
Coseley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:32Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Witton (West Midlands)19:3219:32
Perry Barr19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Fri 2019-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2019-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Bloxwich19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bloxwich (Fri 2019-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bloxwich North (Fri 2019-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Landywood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Landywood
Cannock20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Cannock (Fri 2019-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Cannock
Hednesford20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hednesford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Rugeley Town (Fri 2019-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2019-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:47WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Walsall19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Witton (West Midlands)19:4719:47
Aston19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Aston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Aston
Duddeston19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Duddeston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street19:5720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Dudley Port (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tipton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Tipton
Coseley20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:07WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Wolverhampton19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Witton (West Midlands)20:0720:07
Perry Barr20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:14Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Rugeley Trent Valley19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Witton (West Midlands)20:1320:14
Aston20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Aston (Fri 2019-02-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Aston
Duddeston20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Duddeston (Fri 2019-02-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
London Midland19:07WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Wolverhampton18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street18:4518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)19:0719:07
Walsall19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:17WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Walsall19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)19:1719:17
Wolverhampton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:32Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)19:3219:32
Rugeley Trent Valley20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2019-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:47WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Walsall19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)19:4719:47
Wolverhampton20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:07WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Wolverhampton19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street19:4519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)20:0720:07
Walsall20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:13Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Cannock
Landywood19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)20:1320:14
Birmingham New Street20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..