desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Witton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B6 6QU
Advertisement

Witton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
London Midland15:15WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:37Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:45WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Walsall15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Witton (West Midlands)15:4515:45
Aston15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Aston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Aston
Duddeston15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Duddeston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street15:5816:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Dudley Port (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tipton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Tipton
Coseley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:07WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Wolverhampton15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Witton (West Midlands)16:0716:07
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:16WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:37Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
London Midland15:15WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:37Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:45WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Walsall15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)15:4515:45
Wolverhampton16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:07WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Wolverhampton15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street15:4715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)16:0716:07
Walsall16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:16WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:37Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..