desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Witton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B6 6QU
Advertisement

Witton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
London Midland23:28Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Rugeley Trent Valley22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-04-06 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Witton (West Midlands)23:2823:28
Aston23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Aston (Mon 2020-04-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Aston
Duddeston23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Duddeston (Mon 2020-04-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-04-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:31Birmingham New StreetHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Birmingham New Street23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-04-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Witton (West Midlands)23:3123:31
Perry Barr23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Mon 2020-04-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-04-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2020-04-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Mon 2020-04-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Bloxwich23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bloxwich (Mon 2020-04-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-04-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Landywood (Mon 2020-04-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Landywood
Cannock00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Cannock (Mon 2020-04-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Cannock
Hednesford00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hednesford (Mon 2020-04-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Tuesday, 7th April
London Midland06:31Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Birmingham New Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2020-04-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Witton (West Midlands)06:3106:31
Perry Barr06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Tue 2020-04-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2020-04-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2020-04-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2020-04-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Tue 2020-04-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Bloxwich06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bloxwich (Tue 2020-04-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bloxwich North (Tue 2020-04-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Landywood (Tue 2020-04-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Landywood
Cannock07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Cannock (Tue 2020-04-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hednesford (Tue 2020-04-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Rugeley Town (Tue 2020-04-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2020-04-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
London Midland23:28Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-04-06 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-04-06 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-04-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-04-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Cannock
Landywood23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-04-06 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-04-06 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-04-06 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-04-06 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-04-06 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-04-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-04-06 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-04-06 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)23:2823:28
Birmingham New Street23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-04-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:31Birmingham New StreetHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-04-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-04-06 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-04-06 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)23:3123:31
Hednesford00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hednesford (Mon 2020-04-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Tuesday, 7th April
London Midland06:31Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2020-04-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2020-04-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2020-04-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3106:31
Rugeley Trent Valley07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2020-04-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..