desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Witton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B6 6QU
Advertisement

Witton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
London Midland12:07WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Wolverhampton11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Witton (West Midlands)12:0712:07
Perry Barr12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Sun 2019-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2019-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2019-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Sun 2019-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:46WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Walsall12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Witton (West Midlands)12:4612:46
Aston12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Aston (Sun 2019-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Aston
Duddeston12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Duddeston (Sun 2019-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street12:5613:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2019-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Dudley Port (Sun 2019-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tipton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Tipton
Coseley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Sun 2019-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:07WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Wolverhampton12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Witton (West Midlands)13:0713:07
Perry Barr13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:46WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Walsall13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Witton (West Midlands)13:4613:46
Aston13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Aston (Sun 2019-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Aston
Duddeston13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Duddeston (Sun 2019-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street13:5614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2019-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Dudley Port (Sun 2019-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tipton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Tipton
Coseley14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Sun 2019-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:07WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Wolverhampton13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Witton (West Midlands)14:0714:07
Perry Barr14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Sun 2019-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2019-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2019-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Sun 2019-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:46WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Walsall14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Witton (West Midlands)14:4614:46
Aston14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Aston (Sun 2019-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Aston
Duddeston14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Duddeston (Sun 2019-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street14:5615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2019-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2019-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Dudley Port (Sun 2019-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tipton (Sun 2019-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Tipton
Coseley15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Sun 2019-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
London Midland12:07WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Wolverhampton11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street11:4611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)12:0712:07
Walsall12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Sun 2019-06-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:46WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Walsall12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)12:4612:46
Wolverhampton13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-06-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:07WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Wolverhampton12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street12:4712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)13:0713:07
Walsall13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Sun 2019-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:46WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Walsall13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)13:4613:46
Wolverhampton14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:07WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Wolverhampton13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street13:4713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)14:0714:07
Walsall14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Sun 2019-06-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:46WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Walsall14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)14:4614:46
Wolverhampton15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..