Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Whatstandwell Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whatstandwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 5EE
Advertisement

Whatstandwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
East Midlands Trains18:15Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Whatstandwell18:1518:15
Cromford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:47MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell18:4718:47
Ambergate18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Long Eaton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:14Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Whatstandwell19:1419:14
Cromford19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:46MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell19:4619:46
Ambergate19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby20:1020:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Long Eaton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-10-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:14NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Nottingham19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whatstandwell20:1420:14
Cromford20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:46MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell20:4620:46
Ambergate20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby21:1021:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Long Eaton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-10-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
East Midlands Trains18:15Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Newark Castle16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Spondon
Derby17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1518:15
Matlock18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:47MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell18:4718:47
Nottingham19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:14Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:1419:14
Matlock19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:46MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell19:4619:46
Nottingham20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:14NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Nottingham19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Spondon
Derby19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell20:1420:14
Matlock20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:46MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell20:4620:46
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..