desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whatstandwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 5EE
Advertisement

Whatstandwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains14:47MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell14:4714:47
Ambergate14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Long Eaton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:4015:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Carlton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Carlton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Carlton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Lowdham (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Fiskerton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:14Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Whatstandwell15:1415:14
Cromford15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:47MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell15:4715:47
Ambergate15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:3916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Carlton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Carlton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Burton Joyce (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Lowdham (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Thurgarton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Bleasby (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Fiskerton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Rolleston (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:14Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Whatstandwell16:1416:14
Cromford16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Mon 2019-05-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:47MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell16:4716:47
Ambergate16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Mon 2019-05-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Mon 2019-05-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Mon 2019-05-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Mon 2019-05-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Spondon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Spondon (Mon 2019-05-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Spondon
Long Eaton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-05-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Mon 2019-05-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Mon 2019-05-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:14Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Whatstandwell17:1417:14
Cromford17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Mon 2019-05-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-05-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains14:47MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell14:4714:47
Newark Castle16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:14Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell15:1415:14
Matlock15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:47MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4715:47
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:14Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Newark Castle14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham15:1615:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1416:14
Matlock16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:47MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4716:47
Nottingham17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Mon 2019-05-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:14Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1417:14
Matlock17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2019-05-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..