desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whatstandwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 5EE
Advertisement

Whatstandwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
East Midlands Trains20:47MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell20:4720:47
Ambergate20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Thu 2021-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Thu 2021-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Thu 2021-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby21:1021:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Thu 2021-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Long Eaton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Thu 2021-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Thu 2021-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:12Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Whatstandwell21:1221:12
Cromford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Thu 2021-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Thu 2021-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:47MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell21:4721:47
Ambergate21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Thu 2021-01-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Thu 2021-01-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Thu 2021-01-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Thu 2021-01-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:41DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Derby22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Whatstandwell22:4122:41
Cromford22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Thu 2021-01-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-01-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Thu 2021-01-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:06MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell23:0623:06
Ambergate23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Thu 2021-01-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Thu 2021-01-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Thu 2021-01-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Thu 2021-01-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Long Eaton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-01-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Thu 2021-01-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Thu 2021-01-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-01-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd January
East Midlands Trains06:04DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-01-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Whatstandwell06:0406:04
Cromford06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Fri 2021-01-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Fri 2021-01-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Fri 2021-01-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
East Midlands Trains20:47MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell20:4720:47
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:12Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:1221:12
Matlock21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Thu 2021-01-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:47MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell21:4721:47
Derby22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Thu 2021-01-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:41DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Derby22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell22:4122:41
Matlock22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Thu 2021-01-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:06MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-01-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell23:0623:06
Nottingham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-01-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 22nd January
East Midlands Trains06:04DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-01-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-01-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-01-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:0406:04
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Fri 2021-01-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..