desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whatstandwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 5EE
Advertisement

Whatstandwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
East Midlands Trains21:14NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Nottingham20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-08-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whatstandwell21:1421:14
Cromford21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Sat 2019-08-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sat 2019-08-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2019-08-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:51MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-08-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell21:5121:51
Ambergate21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sat 2019-08-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sat 2019-08-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Sat 2019-08-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Sat 2019-08-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:38DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Derby22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-08-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Whatstandwell22:3822:38
Cromford22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:05MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-08-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell23:0523:05
Ambergate23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Long Eaton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 25th August
East Midlands Trains08:18DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Derby07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-08-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Whatstandwell08:1808:18
Cromford08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Sun 2019-08-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-08-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2019-08-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:48MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-08-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell08:4808:48
Ambergate08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sun 2019-08-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sun 2019-08-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Sun 2019-08-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Sun 2019-08-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Sun 2019-08-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Sun 2019-08-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
East Midlands Trains21:14NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Nottingham20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-08-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-08-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-08-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-08-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-08-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-08-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-08-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-08-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:1421:14
Matlock21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2019-08-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:51MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-08-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-08-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell21:5121:51
Derby22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Sat 2019-08-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:38DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Derby22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-08-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-08-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-08-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-08-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell22:3822:38
Matlock22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:05MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-08-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-08-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-08-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell23:0523:05
Nottingham23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 25th August
East Midlands Trains08:18DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Derby07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-08-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-08-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-08-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-08-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1808:18
Matlock08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2019-08-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:48MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-08-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-08-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-08-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4808:48
Nottingham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Sun 2019-08-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..