desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whatstandwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 5EE
Advertisement

Whatstandwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
East Midlands Trains12:19GranthamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Grantham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Grantham
Whatstandwell12:1912:19
Cromford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-04-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2019-04-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:48MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell12:4812:48
Ambergate12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Long Eaton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:18NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Nottingham13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whatstandwell14:1814:18
Cromford14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Sun 2019-04-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-04-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2019-04-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:51MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell14:5114:51
Ambergate14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sun 2019-04-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sun 2019-04-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Sun 2019-04-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Sun 2019-04-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Long Eaton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Sun 2019-04-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Sun 2019-04-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Sun 2019-04-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Sun 2019-04-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:20NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Nottingham15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whatstandwell16:2016:20
Cromford16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Sun 2019-04-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sun 2019-04-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2019-04-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:48MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell16:4816:48
Ambergate16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sun 2019-04-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sun 2019-04-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Sun 2019-04-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Sun 2019-04-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Long Eaton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Sun 2019-04-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Sun 2019-04-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Sun 2019-04-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Sun 2019-04-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
East Midlands Trains12:19GranthamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Grantham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Grantham
Bingham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:1912:19
Matlock12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2019-04-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:48MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4812:48
Nottingham13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:18NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Nottingham13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:1814:18
Matlock14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2019-04-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:51MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell14:5114:51
Nottingham15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Sun 2019-04-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:20NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Nottingham15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:2016:20
Matlock16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2019-04-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:48MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Sun 2019-04-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4816:48
Nottingham17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Sun 2019-04-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..