desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whatstandwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 5EE
Advertisement

Whatstandwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
East Midlands Trains06:04DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Whatstandwell06:0406:04
Cromford06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:31MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell06:3106:31
Ambergate06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:14NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Nottingham06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whatstandwell07:1407:14
Cromford07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sat 2019-02-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:47MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell07:4707:47
Ambergate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sat 2019-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sat 2019-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Sat 2019-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby08:1008:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Sat 2019-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Spondon08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Spondon (Sat 2019-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Spondon
Long Eaton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Sat 2019-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Sat 2019-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Sat 2019-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:4408:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Carlton (Sat 2019-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Lowdham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Fiskerton (Sat 2019-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Sat 2019-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:14NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Nottingham07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whatstandwell08:1408:14
Cromford08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Sat 2019-02-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sat 2019-02-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:47MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell08:4708:47
Ambergate08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sat 2019-02-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sat 2019-02-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Sat 2019-02-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Sat 2019-02-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Sat 2019-02-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Sat 2019-02-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Sat 2019-02-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:3909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Carlton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Carlton (Sat 2019-02-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Burton Joyce (Sat 2019-02-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Lowdham (Sat 2019-02-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Thurgarton (Sat 2019-02-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Bleasby (Sat 2019-02-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Fiskerton (Sat 2019-02-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Rolleston (Sat 2019-02-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Sat 2019-02-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
East Midlands Trains06:04DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:0406:04
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:31MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell06:3106:31
Derby06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Sat 2019-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:14NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Nottingham06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1407:14
Matlock07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:47MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell07:4707:47
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Sat 2019-02-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:14NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Nottingham07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1408:14
Matlock08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sat 2019-02-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:47MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-02-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4708:47
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Sat 2019-02-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..