desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whatstandwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 5EE
Advertisement

Whatstandwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
East Midlands Trains13:14Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Whatstandwell13:1413:14
Cromford13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Wed 2020-04-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Wed 2020-04-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Wed 2020-04-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:47MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell13:4713:47
Ambergate13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Wed 2020-04-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Wed 2020-04-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Wed 2020-04-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Wed 2020-04-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Long Eaton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Wed 2020-04-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham14:3914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Carlton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Carlton (Wed 2020-04-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Burton Joyce (Wed 2020-04-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Thurgarton (Wed 2020-04-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Bleasby (Wed 2020-04-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Fiskerton (Wed 2020-04-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Rolleston (Wed 2020-04-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Wed 2020-04-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:14Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Whatstandwell15:1415:14
Cromford15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Wed 2020-04-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Wed 2020-04-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Wed 2020-04-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:47MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell15:4715:47
Ambergate15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Long Eaton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:3916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Carlton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Carlton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Burton Joyce (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Thurgarton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Bleasby (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Fiskerton (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Rolleston (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:14Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Whatstandwell17:1417:14
Cromford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Wed 2020-04-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Wed 2020-04-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Wed 2020-04-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:47MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell17:4717:47
Ambergate17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Wed 2020-04-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Wed 2020-04-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Wed 2020-04-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Wed 2020-04-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Spondon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Spondon (Wed 2020-04-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Spondon
Long Eaton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Wed 2020-04-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:4618:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Carlton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Carlton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Carlton
Fiskerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Fiskerton (Wed 2020-04-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Wed 2020-04-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
East Midlands Trains13:14Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham12:1612:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell13:1413:14
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Wed 2020-04-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:47MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell13:4713:47
Newark Castle15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Wed 2020-04-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:14Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell15:1415:14
Matlock15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Wed 2020-04-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:47MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4715:47
Newark Castle17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:14Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1417:14
Matlock17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Wed 2020-04-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:47MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell17:4717:47
Newark Castle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Wed 2020-04-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..