desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whatstandwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 5EE
Advertisement

Whatstandwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
East Midlands Trains10:47MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell10:4710:47
Ambergate10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby11:1011:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Long Eaton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:3911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Carlton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Carlton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Lowdham (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Thurgarton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Bleasby (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Rolleston (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:14Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Newark Castle09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Whatstandwell11:1411:14
Cromford11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-12-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2018-12-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:47MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell11:4711:47
Ambergate11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Mon 2018-12-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Mon 2018-12-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Mon 2018-12-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Mon 2018-12-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Long Eaton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Mon 2018-12-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:4012:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Carlton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Carlton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Carlton
Lowdham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Lowdham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:14Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Newark Castle10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Whatstandwell12:1412:14
Cromford12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Mon 2018-12-10 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-12-10 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2018-12-10 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:47MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell12:4712:47
Ambergate12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Mon 2018-12-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Mon 2018-12-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Mon 2018-12-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Mon 2018-12-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Spondon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Spondon (Mon 2018-12-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Spondon
Long Eaton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Mon 2018-12-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:4013:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-12-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Carlton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Carlton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Carlton
Lowdham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Lowdham (Mon 2018-12-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-12-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:14Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Whatstandwell13:1413:14
Cromford13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Mon 2018-12-10 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-12-10 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2018-12-10 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
East Midlands Trains10:47MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell10:4710:47
Newark Castle12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:14Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Newark Castle09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham10:1610:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell11:1411:14
Matlock11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2018-12-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:47MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell11:4711:47
Newark Castle13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:14Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Newark Castle10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:1412:14
Matlock12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2018-12-10 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:47MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4712:47
Newark Castle14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-12-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:14Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Newark Castle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham12:1612:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell13:1413:14
Matlock13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Mon 2018-12-10 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..