desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wateringbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME18 5EA
Advertisement

Wateringbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Southeastern18:27Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury18:2718:27
Yalding18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Tue 2019-02-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:54Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Paddock Wood18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Wateringbury18:5418:54
East Farleigh18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:56Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury18:5618:56
Yalding19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Tue 2019-02-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:24Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Paddock Wood19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Wateringbury19:2419:24
East Farleigh19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:26Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury19:2619:26
Yalding19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Tue 2019-02-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Tue 2019-02-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:53Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Paddock Wood19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Wateringbury19:5319:53
East Farleigh19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-02-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-02-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-02-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Tue 2019-02-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Tue 2019-02-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Tue 2019-02-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Tue 2019-02-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Tue 2019-02-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Southeastern18:27Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury18:2718:27
Paddock Wood18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:54Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Paddock Wood18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury18:5418:54
Strood (Kent)19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:56Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury18:5618:56
Paddock Wood19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:24Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Paddock Wood19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury19:2419:24
Strood (Kent)19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:26Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury19:2619:26
Paddock Wood19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-02-12 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:53Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Paddock Wood19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-02-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury19:5319:53
Strood (Kent)20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-02-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..