desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wateringbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME18 5EA
Advertisement

Wateringbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th January
Southeastern07:08Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury07:0807:08
Yalding07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Sun 2019-01-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Sun 2019-01-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:51TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Tonbridge07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Wateringbury07:5107:51
East Farleigh07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-01-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Sun 2019-01-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2019-01-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Sun 2019-01-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Sun 2019-01-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Sun 2019-01-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:08Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury08:0808:08
Yalding08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Sun 2019-01-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Sun 2019-01-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:51TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Tonbridge08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Wateringbury08:5108:51
East Farleigh08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-01-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Sun 2019-01-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2019-01-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Sun 2019-01-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Sun 2019-01-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Sun 2019-01-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:08Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury09:0809:08
Yalding09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Sun 2019-01-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Sun 2019-01-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Sun 2019-01-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:51TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Tonbridge09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Wateringbury09:5109:51
East Farleigh09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Sun 2019-01-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Sun 2019-01-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2019-01-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Sun 2019-01-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Sun 2019-01-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Sun 2019-01-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Sun 2019-01-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Sun 2019-01-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th January
Southeastern07:08Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury07:0807:08
Tonbridge07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:51TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Tonbridge07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury07:5107:51
Strood (Kent)08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:08Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury08:0808:08
Tonbridge08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:51TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Tonbridge08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury08:5108:51
Strood (Kent)09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:08Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury09:0809:08
Tonbridge09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Sun 2019-01-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:51TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Tonbridge09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Sun 2019-01-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury09:5109:51
Strood (Kent)10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2019-01-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..