desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wateringbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME18 5EA
Advertisement

Wateringbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Southeastern15:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Tonbridge15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Wateringbury15:2215:22
East Farleigh15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-04-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-04-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-04-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Tue 2019-04-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Tue 2019-04-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Tue 2019-04-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Tue 2019-04-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:36Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury15:3615:36
Yalding15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Tonbridge16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Wateringbury16:2216:22
East Farleigh16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-04-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-04-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-04-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Tue 2019-04-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Tue 2019-04-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Tue 2019-04-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Tue 2019-04-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:36Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury16:3616:36
Yalding16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Tue 2019-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Tue 2019-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:06Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury17:0617:06
Yalding17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Tue 2019-04-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Tue 2019-04-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-04-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:15Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Paddock Wood17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Wateringbury17:1517:15
East Farleigh17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Tue 2019-04-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Tue 2019-04-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Tue 2019-04-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Tue 2019-04-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Tue 2019-04-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Tue 2019-04-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Tue 2019-04-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Tue 2019-04-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-04-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Southeastern15:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Tonbridge15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury15:2215:22
Strood (Kent)15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:36Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury15:3615:36
Tonbridge15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Tonbridge16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury16:2216:22
Strood (Kent)16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:36Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury16:3616:36
Paddock Wood16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-04-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:06Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:0617:06
Paddock Wood17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Tue 2019-04-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:15Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Paddock Wood17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Tue 2019-04-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury17:1517:15
Strood (Kent)17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-04-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..