desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wateringbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME18 5EA
Advertisement

Wateringbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Southeastern06:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Tonbridge06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Wateringbury06:2206:22
East Farleigh06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Fri 2020-04-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2020-04-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Fri 2020-04-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Fri 2020-04-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Fri 2020-04-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Fri 2020-04-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Fri 2020-04-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2020-04-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:36Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury06:3606:36
Yalding06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Fri 2020-04-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Fri 2020-04-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-04-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-04-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Tonbridge07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Wateringbury07:2207:22
East Farleigh07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Fri 2020-04-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Fri 2020-04-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2020-04-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Fri 2020-04-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Fri 2020-04-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Fri 2020-04-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Fri 2020-04-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Fri 2020-04-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:36Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury07:3607:36
Yalding07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Fri 2020-04-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Fri 2020-04-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Fri 2020-04-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-04-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Southeastern06:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Tonbridge06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury06:2206:22
Strood (Kent)06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2020-04-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:36Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury06:3606:36
Tonbridge06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-04-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Tonbridge07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury07:2207:22
Strood (Kent)07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:36Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Fri 2020-04-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury07:3607:36
Tonbridge07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Fri 2020-04-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..