desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wateringbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME18 5EA
Advertisement

Wateringbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Southeastern10:36Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury10:3610:36
Yalding10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Tonbridge11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Wateringbury11:2211:22
East Farleigh11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-12-10 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Mon 2018-12-10 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-12-10 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Mon 2018-12-10 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Mon 2018-12-10 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Mon 2018-12-10 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:36Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury11:3611:36
Yalding11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Mon 2018-12-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Mon 2018-12-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-12-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Tonbridge12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Wateringbury12:2212:22
East Farleigh12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:36Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury12:3612:36
Yalding12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Mon 2018-12-10 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Mon 2018-12-10 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Mon 2018-12-10 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-12-10 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Tonbridge13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Wateringbury13:2213:22
East Farleigh13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Mon 2018-12-10 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Mon 2018-12-10 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2018-12-10 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Mon 2018-12-10 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Mon 2018-12-10 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Mon 2018-12-10 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Mon 2018-12-10 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Mon 2018-12-10 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-12-10 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Southeastern10:36Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury10:3610:36
Tonbridge10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Tonbridge11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury11:2211:22
Strood (Kent)11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:36Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury11:3611:36
Tonbridge11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-12-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Tonbridge12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury12:2212:22
Strood (Kent)12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:36Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury12:3612:36
Tonbridge12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Mon 2018-12-10 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Tonbridge13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Mon 2018-12-10 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury13:2213:22
Strood (Kent)13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-12-10 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..