desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Water Orton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B46 1NG
Advertisement

Water Orton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
CrossCountry17:201Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Birmingham New Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton17:2017:20
Coleshill Parkway17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Nuneaton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Hinckley (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Hinckley
South Wigston17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to South Wigston (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to South Wigston
Leicester18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:592Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:031Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Birmingham New Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton18:0318:03
Coleshill Parkway18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Nuneaton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Hinckley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Hinckley
Narborough18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Narborough (Mon 2021-07-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Narborough
South Wigston18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to South Wigston (Mon 2021-07-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to South Wigston
Leicester18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Mon 2021-07-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:031Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Birmingham New Street19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton20:0320:03
Coleshill Parkway20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Nuneaton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Hinckley (Mon 2021-07-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Hinckley
Narborough20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Narborough (Mon 2021-07-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Narborough
South Wigston20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to South Wigston (Mon 2021-07-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to South Wigston
Leicester20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Mon 2021-07-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 27th July
CrossCountry07:341LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Leicester06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Tue 2021-07-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
Water Orton07:3407:34
Birmingham New Street07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:071LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Leicester07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Tue 2021-07-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
Water Orton08:0708:07
Birmingham New Street08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-07-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
CrossCountry17:201Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton17:2017:20
Leicester18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:592Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:031Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton18:0318:03
Leicester18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Mon 2021-07-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:031Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton20:0320:03
Leicester20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Mon 2021-07-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 27th July
CrossCountry07:341LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Leicester06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Tue 2021-07-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Water Orton (Tue 2021-07-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Water Orton (Tue 2021-07-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Water Orton (Tue 2021-07-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Water Orton (Tue 2021-07-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Water Orton (Tue 2021-07-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton07:3407:34
Birmingham New Street07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-07-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:071LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Leicester07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Tue 2021-07-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Water Orton (Tue 2021-07-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Water Orton (Tue 2021-07-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Water Orton (Tue 2021-07-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Water Orton (Tue 2021-07-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Water Orton (Tue 2021-07-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton08:0708:07
Birmingham New Street08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-07-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..