desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Water Orton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B46 1NG
Advertisement

Water Orton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
CrossCountry09:15NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Nottingham08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Nottingham
Water Orton09:1509:15
Birmingham New Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:33Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Birmingham New Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton09:3309:33
Coleshill Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Nuneaton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Hinckley
Narborough10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Narborough (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Narborough
Leicester10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Oakham (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Oakham
Stamford10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Stamford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Stamford
Peterborough11:1311:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Peterborough (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Peterborough
March11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to March (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to March
Ely11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Ely (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Ely
Cambridge12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Cambridge (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:35LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Leicester09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
Water Orton10:3510:35
Birmingham New Street10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:33Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton11:3311:33
Coleshill Parkway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Nuneaton (Wed 2020-04-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Hinckley
Narborough12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Narborough (Wed 2020-04-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Narborough
Leicester12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Wed 2020-04-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2020-04-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Oakham (Wed 2020-04-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Oakham
Stamford12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Stamford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Stamford
Peterborough13:1313:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Peterborough (Wed 2020-04-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Peterborough
March13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to March (Wed 2020-04-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to March
Ely13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Ely (Wed 2020-04-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Ely
Cambridge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Cambridge (Wed 2020-04-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:35LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Leicester11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
Water Orton12:3512:35
Birmingham New Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:33Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton13:3313:33
Coleshill Parkway13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Nuneaton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Hinckley
Narborough14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Narborough (Wed 2020-04-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Narborough
Leicester14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Wed 2020-04-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2020-04-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Oakham (Wed 2020-04-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Oakham
Stamford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Stamford (Wed 2020-04-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Stamford
Peterborough15:1315:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Peterborough (Wed 2020-04-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Peterborough
March15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to March (Wed 2020-04-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to March
Ely15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Ely (Wed 2020-04-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Ely
Cambridge16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Cambridge (Wed 2020-04-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
CrossCountry09:15NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Nottingham08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby08:3408:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Water Orton09:1509:15
Birmingham New Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:33Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton09:3309:33
Cambridge12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Cambridge (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:35LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Leicester09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
Narborough09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton10:3510:35
Birmingham New Street10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:33Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton11:3311:33
Cambridge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Cambridge (Wed 2020-04-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:35LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Leicester11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
Narborough11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton12:3512:35
Birmingham New Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:33Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton13:3313:33
Cambridge16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Cambridge (Wed 2020-04-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..