desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW2 7JX
Advertisement

Whitton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
South West Trains05:05FelthamLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) departures
Feltham05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)05:0505:05
Twickenham05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Twickenham (Wed 2023-02-01 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Twickenham
St Margarets (London)05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Richmond (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to North Sheen (Wed 2023-02-01 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Mortlake (Wed 2023-02-01 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Barnes (Wed 2023-02-01 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Barnes
Putney05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Putney (Wed 2023-02-01 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2023-02-01 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Vauxhall (Wed 2023-02-01 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo05:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:30Clapham JunctionWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) departures
Clapham Junction05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Whitton (London)05:3005:30
Feltham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Feltham (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines05:4205:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Staines (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Staines
Egham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Egham (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Egham
Virginia Water05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Virginia Water (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Chertsey (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Chertsey
Addlestone06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Addlestone (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Addlestone
Weybridge06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Weybridge (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:49StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) departures
Staines05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Staines
Whitton (London)05:4905:49
Twickenham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Twickenham (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Richmond (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Richmond (London)
Putney06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Putney (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Putney
Clapham Junction06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Vauxhall (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:20Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Whitton (London)06:2006:20
Twickenham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Twickenham (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Richmond (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Richmond (London)
Putney06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Putney (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Putney
Clapham Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Vauxhall (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:20TwickenhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) departures
Twickenham06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)06:1906:20
Hounslow06:2806:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Hounslow (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Hounslow
Isleworth06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Isleworth (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Syon Lane (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Syon Lane
Brentford06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Brentford (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Kew Bridge (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Chiswick (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Barnes Bridge (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Barnes (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Barnes
Putney06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Putney (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Vauxhall (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:30TwickenhamWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) departures
Twickenham06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)06:3006:30
Feltham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Feltham (Wed 2023-02-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Staines (Wed 2023-02-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Staines
Wraysbury06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Wraysbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Sunnymeads (Wed 2023-02-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Wed 2023-02-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Wed 2023-02-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
South West Trains05:05FelthamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) arrivals
Feltham05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)05:0505:05
London Waterloo05:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:30Clapham JunctionWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) arrivals
Clapham Junction05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)05:3005:30
Weybridge06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Weybridge (Wed 2023-02-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:49StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) arrivals
Staines05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)05:4905:49
London Waterloo06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:19TwickenhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) arrivals
Twickenham06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)06:1906:20
London Waterloo07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:20Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)06:2006:20
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Wed 2023-02-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:30TwickenhamWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) arrivals
Twickenham06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Whitton (London) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)06:3006:30
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Wed 2023-02-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..