desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW2 7JX
Advertisement

Whitton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
South West Trains05:10StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) departures
Staines04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Staines
Whitton (London)05:1005:10
Twickenham05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Twickenham (Sat 2018-12-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Twickenham
St Margarets (London)05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to St Margarets (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to North Sheen (Sat 2018-12-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to North Sheen
Mortlake05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Mortlake (Sat 2018-12-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Mortlake
Barnes05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Barnes (Sat 2018-12-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Barnes
Putney05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Putney (Sat 2018-12-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2018-12-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-12-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-12-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:39London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) departures
London Waterloo05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitton (London)05:3905:39
Feltham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Feltham (Sat 2018-12-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Ashford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Staines (Sat 2018-12-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Staines
Egham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Egham (Sat 2018-12-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Egham
Virginia Water06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Virginia Water (Sat 2018-12-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Virginia Water
Sunningdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Sunningdale (Sat 2018-12-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Sunningdale
Ascot06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Ascot (Sat 2018-12-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Ascot
Martins Heron06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Martins Heron (Sat 2018-12-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Bracknell (Sat 2018-12-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Bracknell
Wokingham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Wokingham (Sat 2018-12-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Wokingham
Winnersh06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Winnersh (Sat 2018-12-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Winnersh Triangle (Sat 2018-12-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Earley (Sat 2018-12-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/606:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2018-12-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:41TwickenhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) departures
Twickenham05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)05:4105:41
Hounslow05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Hounslow (Sat 2018-12-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Hounslow
Isleworth05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Isleworth (Sat 2018-12-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Syon Lane (Sat 2018-12-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Syon Lane
Brentford05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Brentford (Sat 2018-12-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Kew Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Chiswick (Sat 2018-12-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Barnes Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Barnes (Sat 2018-12-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Barnes
Putney06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Putney (Sat 2018-12-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2018-12-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-12-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-12-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:49StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) departures
Staines05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Staines
Whitton (London)05:4905:49
Twickenham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Twickenham (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Richmond (London)
Putney06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Putney (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Putney
Clapham Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:56TwickenhamStainesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) departures
Twickenham05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)05:5605:56
Feltham06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Feltham (Sat 2018-12-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Ashford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Staines (Sat 2018-12-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Staines
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:20StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) departures
Staines06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Staines
Whitton (London)06:2006:20
Twickenham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Twickenham (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Richmond (London)
Putney06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Putney (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Putney
Clapham Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
South West Trains05:10StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) arrivals
Staines04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)05:1005:10
London Waterloo05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-12-15 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:39London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) arrivals
London Waterloo05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)05:3905:39
Reading 4/5/606:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Reading 4/5/6 (Sat 2018-12-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:41TwickenhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) arrivals
Twickenham05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)05:4105:41
London Waterloo06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-12-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:49StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) arrivals
Staines05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)05:4905:49
London Waterloo06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:56TwickenhamStainesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) arrivals
Twickenham05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)05:5605:56
Staines06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Staines (Sat 2018-12-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Staines
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:20StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) arrivals
Staines06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)06:2006:20
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..