desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW2 7JX
Advertisement

Whitton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
South West Trains17:52London WaterlooTwickenhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) departures
London Waterloo17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitton (London)17:5217:52
Twickenham17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Twickenham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Twickenham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:55London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) departures
London Waterloo17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Whitton (London)17:5517:55
Feltham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Feltham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Ashford (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Staines (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Staines
Wraysbury18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Wraysbury (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Sunnymeads (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:10TwickenhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) departures
Twickenham18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)18:1018:10
Hounslow18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Hounslow (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Hounslow
Isleworth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Isleworth (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Syon Lane (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Syon Lane
Brentford18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Brentford (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Kew Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Chiswick (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Barnes Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Barnes (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Barnes
Putney18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Putney (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:20Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Whitton (London)18:2018:20
Twickenham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Twickenham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Richmond (London)
Putney18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Putney (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Putney
Clapham Junction18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Vauxhall (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
South West Trains17:52London WaterlooTwickenhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) arrivals
London Waterloo17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Putney
Barnes17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Hounslow
Whitton (London)17:5217:52
Twickenham17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Twickenham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Twickenham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:55London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) arrivals
London Waterloo17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)17:5517:55
Windsor & Eton Riverside18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:10TwickenhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) arrivals
Twickenham18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)18:1018:10
London Waterloo18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:20Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitton (London) arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Whitton (London) (Sat 2018-08-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)18:2018:20
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-08-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitton (London) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..