desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Witham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM8 2DW
Advertisement

Witham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Greater Anglia05:002ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witham departures
Colchester04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Colchester
Witham05:0005:00
Hatfield Peverel05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2019-11-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-11-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-11-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Shenfield (Wed 2019-11-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Shenfield
Romford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Romford (Wed 2019-11-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Romford
Seven Kings05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Seven Kings (Wed 2019-11-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Seven Kings
Stratford (London)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-11-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:214WithamBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witham departures
Witham05:21
White Notley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Wed 2019-11-13 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to White Notley
Cressing05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Wed 2019-11-13 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Wed 2019-11-13 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Wed 2019-11-13 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:292ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witham departures
Colchester05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Colchester
Witham05:2905:29
Hatfield Peverel05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Wed 2019-11-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-11-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Wed 2019-11-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Shenfield (Wed 2019-11-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-11-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:482IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witham departures
Ipswich05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Ipswich
Witham05:4605:48
Chelmsford05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:052Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witham departures
Clacton-On-Sea05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Witham06:0506:05
Chelmsford06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Wed 2019-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Shenfield (Wed 2019-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Stratford (London) (Wed 2019-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:123London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witham departures
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Witham06:1106:12
Kelvedon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Wed 2019-11-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Wed 2019-11-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Marks Tey
Colchester06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Wed 2019-11-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Colchester
Wivenhoe06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Wivenhoe (Wed 2019-11-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2019-11-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2019-11-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Greater Anglia05:002ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witham arrivals
Colchester04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham05:0005:00
London Liverpool Street05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:292ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witham arrivals
Colchester05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham05:2905:29
London Liverpool Street06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-13 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:462IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witham arrivals
Ipswich05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree05:2205:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Colchester
Witham05:4605:48
London Liverpool Street06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:004BraintreeWithamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witham arrivals
Braintree05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Cressing
White Notley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from White Notley
Witham06:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:052Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witham arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham06:0506:05
London Liverpool Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2019-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:113London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witham arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Romford
Shenfield05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Wed 2019-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham06:1106:12
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2019-11-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..