desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA34 0AP
Advertisement

Whitland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales16:091Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Whitland16:0916:09
Carmarthen16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:082CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Carmarthen16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:0817:08
Narberth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Narberth
Kilgetty17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Tenby
Penally17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Penally
Manorbier17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:481Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Whitland17:4817:48
Carmarthen18:0418:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5819:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Llansamlet19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llansamlet (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llansamlet
Skewen19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Skewen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Skewen
Neath19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Neath (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Briton Ferry (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Baglan (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:512Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whitland17:5117:51
Clunderwen17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:091Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Whitland18:0918:09
Carmarthen18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:212Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Cardiff Central16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Cardiff Central
Whitland18:2118:21
Clunderwen18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales16:091Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Penally
Tenby15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Narberth
Whitland16:0916:09
Carmarthen16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:082CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Carmarthen16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:0817:08
Pembroke Dock18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:481Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:4817:48
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:512Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0713:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3916:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:5117:51
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:091Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manorbier
Penally17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Penally
Tenby17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Narberth
Whitland18:0918:09
Carmarthen18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:212Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Cardiff Central16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Neath
Skewen16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen18:0218:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland18:2118:21
Fishguard Harbour18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..