Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Whitland Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA34 0AP
Advertisement

Whitland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales12:111Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Whitland12:1112:11
Carmarthen12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Swansea13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:062SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Swansea12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Whitland13:0613:06
Narberth13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Tue 2018-10-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Narberth
Kilgetty13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Tue 2018-10-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Tue 2018-10-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby13:3413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Tenby
Penally13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Penally
Manorbier13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Tue 2018-10-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manorbier
Lamphey14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Tue 2018-10-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:241Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Fishguard Harbour12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Whitland13:2413:24
Carmarthen13:4013:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Llanelli14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Cardiff Central15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:441Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Whitland13:4413:44
Carmarthen14:0014:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:4914:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Neath15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Neath (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Hereford (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Nantwich (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:452Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whitland13:4513:45
Clunderwen13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-10-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-10-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-10-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-10-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-10-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:091Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Whitland14:0914:09
Carmarthen14:2714:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Swansea15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales12:111Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Penally
Tenby11:3711:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Narberth
Whitland12:1112:11
Swansea13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:062SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Swansea12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:0613:06
Pembroke Dock14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:241Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Fishguard Harbour12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Whitland13:2413:24
Cardiff Central15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:441Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:4413:44
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:452Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Leominster
Hereford10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:3512:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:4513:45
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-10-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:091Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manorbier
Penally13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Penally
Tenby13:3713:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Narberth
Whitland14:0914:09
Swansea15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..