desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA34 0AP
Advertisement

Whitland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales14:091Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Whitland14:0914:09
Carmarthen14:2714:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-06-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-06-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Swansea15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:062SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Swansea14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Whitland15:0515:06
Narberth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Mon 2018-06-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Narberth
Kilgetty15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Mon 2018-06-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby15:3415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Tenby
Penally15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Mon 2018-06-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Penally
Manorbier15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Mon 2018-06-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manorbier
Lamphey16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Mon 2018-06-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Lamphey
Pembroke16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Mon 2018-06-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:432Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whitland15:4315:43
Clunderwen15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-06-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-06-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-06-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2018-06-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-06-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:441Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Whitland15:4415:44
Carmarthen16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-06-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-06-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Mon 2018-06-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Neath17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Neath (Mon 2018-06-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Mon 2018-06-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-06-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-06-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2018-06-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-06-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Hereford (Mon 2018-06-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Mon 2018-06-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ludlow (Mon 2018-06-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-06-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-06-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-06-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Crewe (Mon 2018-06-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-06-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Stockport (Mon 2018-06-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:091Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Whitland16:0916:09
Carmarthen16:2716:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-06-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-06-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Mon 2018-06-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:062SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Swansea16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Whitland17:0517:06
Narberth17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Mon 2018-06-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Narberth
Kilgetty17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Mon 2018-06-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby17:3417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Tenby
Penally17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Mon 2018-06-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Penally
Manorbier17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Mon 2018-06-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Mon 2018-06-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Mon 2018-06-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales14:091Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Pembroke Dock13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manorbier
Penally13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Penally
Tenby13:3713:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Narberth
Whitland14:0914:09
Swansea15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:052SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Swansea14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen14:4714:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:0515:06
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:432Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:2215:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:4315:43
Milford Haven16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-06-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:441Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4415:44
Manchester Piccadilly21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:091Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Penally
Tenby15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Narberth
Whitland16:0916:09
Swansea17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:052SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Swansea16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:4716:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:0517:06
Pembroke Dock18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..