desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA34 0AP
Advertisement

Whitland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales10:071Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Whitland10:0610:07
Carmarthen10:2410:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Gowerton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Mon 2018-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Gowerton
Swansea11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:321Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Fishguard Harbour09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Whitland10:3110:32
Carmarthen10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-06-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:132CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Carmarthen10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:1211:13
Narberth11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Mon 2018-06-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Narberth
Kilgetty11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Mon 2018-06-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Mon 2018-06-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby11:4111:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Mon 2018-06-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Tenby
Penally11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Mon 2018-06-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Penally
Manorbier11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Mon 2018-06-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manorbier
Lamphey12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Mon 2018-06-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Lamphey
Pembroke12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Mon 2018-06-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:441Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Whitland11:4411:44
Carmarthen12:0012:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Mon 2018-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Gowerton
Swansea12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Neath13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Neath (Mon 2018-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Mon 2018-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:4814:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Hereford (Mon 2018-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Mon 2018-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ludlow (Mon 2018-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Crewe (Mon 2018-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Stockport (Mon 2018-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:512SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Swansea11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Whitland11:5111:51
Fishguard & Goodwick12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2018-06-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2018-06-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:111Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Whitland12:1112:11
Carmarthen12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-06-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-06-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Mon 2018-06-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Swansea13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales10:061Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manorbier
Penally09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Penally
Tenby09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Narberth
Whitland10:0610:07
Swansea11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:311Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Fishguard Harbour09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland10:3110:32
Carmarthen10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-06-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:122CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Carmarthen10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:1211:13
Pembroke Dock12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2018-06-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:441Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4411:44
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:512SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Swansea11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llanelli
Whitland11:5111:51
Fishguard Harbour12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2018-06-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:111Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Pembroke Dock11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Penally
Tenby11:3711:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Mon 2018-06-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Narberth
Whitland12:1112:11
Swansea13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Mon 2018-06-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..