desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA34 0AP
Advertisement

Whitland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:241Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Pembroke Dock16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Whitland17:2117:24
Carmarthen17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Sun 2018-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2018-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Sun 2018-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Sun 2018-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:522SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Swansea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Whitland17:5217:52
Narberth18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Narberth
Kilgetty18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Tenby
Penally18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Penally
Manorbier18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:161Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Milford Haven17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Whitland18:1618:16
Carmarthen18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-06-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:372Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whitland18:3618:37
Clunderwen18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Sun 2018-06-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2018-06-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Sun 2018-06-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2018-06-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Sun 2018-06-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:482SwanseaHaverfordwestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Swansea18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Whitland19:4819:48
Clunderwen19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Sun 2018-06-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2018-06-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Sun 2018-06-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Haverfordwest
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:001Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Pembroke Dock19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Whitland19:5720:00
Carmarthen20:1720:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-06-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Sun 2018-06-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kidwelly (Sun 2018-06-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2018-06-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Sun 2018-06-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Sun 2018-06-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:211Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Pembroke Dock16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manorbier
Penally16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Penally
Tenby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Narberth
Whitland17:2117:24
Swansea18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:522SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Swansea16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:3017:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:5217:52
Pembroke Dock18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:161Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Milford Haven17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland18:1618:16
Carmarthen18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Sun 2018-06-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:362Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0913:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Prees
Wem13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Wem
Yorton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:1116:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Neath
Swansea17:2017:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen18:1518:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland18:3618:37
Milford Haven19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Sun 2018-06-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:482SwanseaHaverfordwestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Swansea18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen19:2919:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland19:4819:48
Haverfordwest20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Sun 2018-06-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Haverfordwest
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:571Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manorbier
Penally19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Penally
Tenby19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Sun 2018-06-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Narberth
Whitland19:5720:00
Swansea21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Sun 2018-06-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..