desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA34 0AP
Advertisement

Whitland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:192CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Carmarthen11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:1911:19
Narberth11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Mon 2021-01-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Narberth
Kilgetty11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Mon 2021-01-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Mon 2021-01-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Mon 2021-01-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Tenby
Penally11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Mon 2021-01-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Penally
Manorbier11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Mon 2021-01-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manorbier
Lamphey12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Mon 2021-01-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Lamphey
Pembroke12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Mon 2021-01-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2021-01-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:421Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Whitland11:4211:42
Carmarthen11:5912:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Gowerton
Swansea12:4812:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Llansamlet12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llansamlet (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llansamlet
Skewen13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Skewen (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Skewen
Neath13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Neath (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Briton Ferry (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Baglan (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Hereford (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Hereford
Leominster15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ludlow (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5215:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Crewe (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Stockport (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:522SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Swansea11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Whitland11:5211:52
Clarbeston Road12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-01-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2021-01-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2021-01-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:152Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whitland12:1412:15
Clunderwen12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-01-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-01-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Mon 2021-01-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2021-01-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-01-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:201Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Pembroke Dock11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Whitland12:2012:20
Carmarthen12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-01-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:082CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Carmarthen12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:0813:08
Narberth13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Mon 2021-01-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Narberth
Kilgetty13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Mon 2021-01-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Mon 2021-01-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby13:3713:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Mon 2021-01-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Tenby
Penally13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Mon 2021-01-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Penally
Manorbier13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Mon 2021-01-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manorbier
Lamphey14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Mon 2021-01-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Lamphey
Pembroke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Mon 2021-01-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2021-01-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Arriva Trains Wales11:192CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Carmarthen11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:1911:19
Pembroke Dock12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2021-01-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:421Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4211:42
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:522SwanseaFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Swansea11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llanelli
Whitland11:5211:52
Fishguard Harbour12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2021-01-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:142Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0607:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Neath
Swansea11:0211:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland12:1412:15
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-01-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:201Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Pembroke Dock11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manorbier
Penally11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Penally
Tenby11:4611:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Narberth
Whitland12:2012:20
Carmarthen12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-01-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:082CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Carmarthen12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:0813:08
Pembroke Dock14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2021-01-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..