desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA34 0AP
Advertisement

Whitland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales09:461Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Milford Haven09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Whitland09:4609:46
Carmarthen10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:4910:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Neath11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Neath (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:4812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cwmbran (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Hereford (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Hereford
Leominster13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ludlow (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Stockport (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:071Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Whitland10:0610:07
Carmarthen10:2410:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-07-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-07-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Tue 2019-07-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Gowerton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Tue 2019-07-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Gowerton
Swansea11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Tue 2019-07-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:142CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Crewe
Whitland10:1310:14
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Tue 2019-07-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2019-07-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Tue 2019-07-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2019-07-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-07-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:321Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Fishguard Harbour09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Whitland10:3110:32
Carmarthen10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-07-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:112CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Carmarthen10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:1011:11
Narberth11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Tue 2019-07-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Narberth
Kilgetty11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Tue 2019-07-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Tue 2019-07-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby11:3911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Tue 2019-07-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Tenby
Penally11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Tue 2019-07-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Penally
Manorbier11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Tue 2019-07-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manorbier
Lamphey12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Tue 2019-07-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Lamphey
Pembroke12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Tue 2019-07-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2019-07-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:461Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Milford Haven11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Whitland11:4611:46
Carmarthen12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2019-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Tue 2019-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Tue 2019-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Gowerton
Swansea12:5212:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Tue 2019-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Neath13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Neath (Tue 2019-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2019-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Tue 2019-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:4914:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cwmbran (Tue 2019-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Hereford (Tue 2019-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Tue 2019-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ludlow (Tue 2019-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Crewe (Tue 2019-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Stockport (Tue 2019-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Arriva Trains Wales09:461Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Milford Haven09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland09:4609:46
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:061Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Pembroke Dock09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manorbier
Penally09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Penally
Tenby09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Narberth
Whitland10:0610:07
Swansea11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Tue 2019-07-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:132CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3106:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Tue 2019-07-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:311Fishguard HarbourCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Fishguard Harbour09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland10:3110:32
Carmarthen10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2019-07-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:102CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Carmarthen10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:1011:11
Pembroke Dock12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2019-07-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:461Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Milford Haven11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Tue 2019-07-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4611:46
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..