desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winnersh Triangle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG41 5TQ
Advertisement

Winnersh Triangle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
South West Trains19:25AscotReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winnersh Triangle departures
Ascot19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Ascot
Winnersh Triangle19:2519:25
Earley19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Earley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/619:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2019-02-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:31Reading 4/5/6AscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winnersh Triangle departures
Reading 4/5/619:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Winnersh Triangle19:3119:31
Winnersh19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Winnersh (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Winnersh
Wokingham19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Wokingham (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Wokingham
Bracknell19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Bracknell (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Bracknell
Martins Heron19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Martins Heron (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Martins Heron
Ascot19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:25AscotReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winnersh Triangle departures
Ascot20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Ascot
Winnersh Triangle20:2520:25
Earley20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Earley (Sun 2019-02-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/620:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2019-02-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:31Reading 4/5/6AscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winnersh Triangle departures
Reading 4/5/620:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Winnersh Triangle20:3120:31
Winnersh20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Winnersh (Sun 2019-02-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Winnersh
Wokingham20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Wokingham (Sun 2019-02-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Wokingham
Bracknell20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Bracknell (Sun 2019-02-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Bracknell
Martins Heron20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Martins Heron (Sun 2019-02-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Martins Heron
Ascot20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Sun 2019-02-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:25AscotReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winnersh Triangle departures
Ascot21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Ascot
Winnersh Triangle21:2521:25
Earley21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Earley (Sun 2019-02-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/621:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2019-02-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:31Reading 4/5/6AscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winnersh Triangle departures
Reading 4/5/621:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Winnersh Triangle21:3121:31
Winnersh21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Winnersh (Sun 2019-02-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Winnersh
Wokingham21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Wokingham (Sun 2019-02-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Wokingham
Bracknell21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Bracknell (Sun 2019-02-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Bracknell
Martins Heron21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Martins Heron (Sun 2019-02-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Martins Heron
Ascot21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Sun 2019-02-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
South West Trains19:25AscotReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winnersh Triangle arrivals
Ascot19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Wokingham
Winnersh19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle19:2519:25
Reading 4/5/619:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2019-02-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:31Reading 4/5/6AscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winnersh Triangle arrivals
Reading 4/5/619:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle19:3119:31
Ascot19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:25AscotReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winnersh Triangle arrivals
Ascot20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Wokingham
Winnersh20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle20:2520:25
Reading 4/5/620:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2019-02-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:31Reading 4/5/6AscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winnersh Triangle arrivals
Reading 4/5/620:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle20:3120:31
Ascot20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Sun 2019-02-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:25AscotReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winnersh Triangle arrivals
Ascot21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Wokingham
Winnersh21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle21:2521:25
Reading 4/5/621:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2019-02-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:31Reading 4/5/6AscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winnersh Triangle arrivals
Reading 4/5/621:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2019-02-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle21:3121:31
Ascot21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Ascot (Sun 2019-02-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winnersh Triangle departures to Ascot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..