desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitehaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6AX
Advertisement

Whitehaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern12:16CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven12:1512:16
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:3913:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Roose (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Roose
Dalton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalton (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalton
Ulverston14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silverdale (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:36Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven12:3512:36
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Thu 2018-07-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Thu 2018-07-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Thu 2018-07-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:17CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven13:1513:17
Corkickle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Thu 2018-07-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Thu 2018-07-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Thu 2018-07-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Thu 2018-07-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-07-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Foxfield14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:38Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven13:3613:38
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Thu 2018-07-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Thu 2018-07-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Thu 2018-07-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Thu 2018-07-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Thu 2018-07-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2018-07-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Thu 2018-07-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:16CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven14:1514:16
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Roose (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalton (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kents Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Arnside (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silverdale (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:38LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Lancaster12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Lancaster
Whitehaven14:3414:38
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Thu 2018-07-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Thu 2018-07-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Thu 2018-07-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Thu 2018-07-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Thu 2018-07-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2018-07-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Thu 2018-07-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern12:15CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:15CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Maryport12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Workington12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Whitehaven13:1513:17
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2018-07-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:36Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38
Carlisle14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:15CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:34LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Lancaster12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton12:5112:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:1113:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees14:2214:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Thu 2018-07-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3414:38
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..