hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitehaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6AX
Advertisement

Whitehaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern13:56Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven13:5413:56
Parton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:03CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven14:0114:03
Corkickle14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Roose (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Roose
Dalton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalton
Ulverston15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kents Bank (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Arnside (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silverdale (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carnforth (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:54LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Lancaster
Whitehaven14:4814:54
Parton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:49CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven15:4815:49
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven16:1116:12
Parton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:23CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven16:2216:23
Corkickle16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Nethertown16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern13:54Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven13:5413:56
Carlisle15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:01CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:0114:03
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Lancaster (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:48LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:2313:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven14:4814:54
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:48CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:49
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:11Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:1116:12
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:22CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2216:23
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us