desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitehaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6AX
Advertisement

Whitehaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Northern06:18MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Whitehaven06:1606:18
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Wed 2018-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Wed 2018-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Wed 2018-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Wed 2018-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Wed 2018-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Wed 2018-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Wed 2018-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Wed 2018-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Wed 2018-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Wed 2018-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Wed 2018-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:57WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Whitehaven06:57
Parton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Wed 2018-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Wed 2018-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Wed 2018-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Wed 2018-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Wed 2018-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Wed 2018-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Wed 2018-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Wed 2018-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:04CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven07:0207:04
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Wed 2018-10-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Wed 2018-10-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Wed 2018-10-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Wed 2018-10-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Wed 2018-10-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-10-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-10-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Wed 2018-10-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Wed 2018-10-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Wed 2018-10-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Wed 2018-10-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2018-10-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Wed 2018-10-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-10-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven07:2307:25
Parton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Wed 2018-10-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Wed 2018-10-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Wed 2018-10-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Wed 2018-10-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Wed 2018-10-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Wed 2018-10-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Wed 2018-10-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-10-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Wed 2018-10-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:32CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven07:3007:32
Corkickle07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Wed 2018-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Wed 2018-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Wed 2018-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Wed 2018-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2018-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Wed 2018-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Askam08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Wed 2018-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Preston
Whitehaven08:1408:16
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Wed 2018-10-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Wed 2018-10-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Wed 2018-10-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Wed 2018-10-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Wed 2018-10-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Wed 2018-10-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Wed 2018-10-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-10-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Wed 2018-10-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Northern06:16MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:02CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-10-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2307:25
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Wed 2018-10-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:3007:32
Barrow-In-Furness08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:14PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Preston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalton
Roose06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness06:4006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Wed 2018-10-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:23CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Wed 2018-10-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2308:25
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Lancaster (Wed 2018-10-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..