desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitehaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6AX
Advertisement

Whitehaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern20:30WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Whitehaven20:30
Parton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sun 2019-02-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Sun 2019-02-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Sun 2019-02-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Sun 2019-02-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sun 2019-02-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sun 2019-02-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Sun 2019-02-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Sun 2019-02-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th February
Northern06:18MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Whitehaven06:1606:18
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Mon 2019-02-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Mon 2019-02-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Mon 2019-02-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Mon 2019-02-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Mon 2019-02-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Mon 2019-02-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Mon 2019-02-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-02-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-02-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Mon 2019-02-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Mon 2019-02-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Mon 2019-02-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Mon 2019-02-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-02-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Mon 2019-02-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-02-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:57WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Whitehaven06:57
Parton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Mon 2019-02-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Mon 2019-02-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Mon 2019-02-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Mon 2019-02-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Mon 2019-02-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Mon 2019-02-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-02-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Mon 2019-02-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:04CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven07:0207:04
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Mon 2019-02-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Mon 2019-02-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Mon 2019-02-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Mon 2019-02-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Mon 2019-02-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-02-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-02-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Mon 2019-02-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Mon 2019-02-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Mon 2019-02-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Mon 2019-02-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2019-02-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Mon 2019-02-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-02-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:25Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven07:2307:25
Parton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Mon 2019-02-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Mon 2019-02-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Mon 2019-02-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Mon 2019-02-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Mon 2019-02-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Mon 2019-02-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Mon 2019-02-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-02-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Mon 2019-02-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:32CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven07:3007:32
Corkickle07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Mon 2019-02-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Mon 2019-02-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Mon 2019-02-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Mon 2019-02-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2019-02-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Mon 2019-02-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Askam08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Mon 2019-02-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-02-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern20:19CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:19CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven21:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:19CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven22:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th February
Northern06:16MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-02-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:02CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2019-02-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Mon 2019-02-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2307:25
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Mon 2019-02-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..