desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitehaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6AX
Advertisement

Whitehaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern17:29Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven17:2817:29
Parton17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Sat 2024-05-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Sat 2024-05-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Sat 2024-05-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sat 2024-05-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sat 2024-05-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Sat 2024-05-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:36CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven17:3517:36
Corkickle17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven18:1618:18
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Nethertown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:38LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Lancaster16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Lancaster
Whitehaven18:3618:38
Parton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:00CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven18:5919:00
Corkickle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees19:0819:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:21Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven19:2019:21
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington19:3819:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern17:28Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven17:2817:29
Carlisle18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Sat 2024-05-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:35CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven17:3517:36
Barrow-In-Furness18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:16CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18
Barrow-In-Furness19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:36LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Lancaster16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:0917:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3618:38
Carlisle19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Sat 2024-05-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:59CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:5919:00
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:20Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Sat 2024-05-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Sat 2024-05-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...