desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitehaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6AX
Advertisement

Whitehaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Northern10:51MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Maryport10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Whitehaven10:5010:51
Corkickle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:11Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven11:0911:11
Parton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Sun 2020-01-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Sun 2020-01-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sun 2020-01-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sun 2020-01-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:50CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven11:4811:50
Corkickle11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:0813:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Roose (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Roose
Dalton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalton (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Arnside (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Lancaster (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:15CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven12:1412:15
Corkickle12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sun 2020-01-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Nethertown12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Sun 2020-01-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Nethertown
Braystones12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Sun 2020-01-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Braystones
Sellafield12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Sun 2020-01-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Sun 2020-01-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Sun 2020-01-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-01-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sun 2020-01-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Sun 2020-01-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Sun 2020-01-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sun 2020-01-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Sun 2020-01-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:34CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carnforth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carnforth
Whitehaven12:3312:34
Parton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Sun 2020-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Sun 2020-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sun 2020-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sun 2020-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Sun 2020-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:18CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven13:1613:18
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Sun 2020-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sun 2020-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Sun 2020-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Sun 2020-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Sun 2020-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sun 2020-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Sun 2020-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Sun 2020-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sun 2020-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Sun 2020-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Northern10:50MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Maryport10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Workington10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Parton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:5010:51
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:09Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:0911:11
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:48CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:4811:50
Lancaster14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Lancaster (Sun 2020-01-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:14CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1412:15
Barrow-In-Furness13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:33CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carnforth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3312:34
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:16CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5512:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1613:18
Barrow-In-Furness14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..