desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitehaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6AX
Advertisement

Whitehaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern11:23CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven11:2111:23
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Nethertown11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:45Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven11:4311:45
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:16CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven12:1512:16
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:3913:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Roose (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Roose
Dalton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalton
Ulverston14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Arnside (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silverdale (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carnforth (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Lancaster (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:36Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven12:3512:36
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Mon 2018-12-10 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Mon 2018-12-10 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Mon 2018-12-10 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:17CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven13:1513:17
Corkickle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Mon 2018-12-10 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Mon 2018-12-10 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Mon 2018-12-10 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Mon 2018-12-10 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2018-12-10 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Mon 2018-12-10 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Foxfield14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Mon 2018-12-10 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-12-10 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Mon 2018-12-10 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-12-10 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:38Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven13:3613:38
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Mon 2018-12-10 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Mon 2018-12-10 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Mon 2018-12-10 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Mon 2018-12-10 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Mon 2018-12-10 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Mon 2018-12-10 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Mon 2018-12-10 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-12-10 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Mon 2018-12-10 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern11:21CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23
Barrow-In-Furness12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:43Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:15CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16
Lancaster14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Lancaster (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Mon 2018-12-10 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:15CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Maryport12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Workington12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Whitehaven13:1513:17
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-12-10 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:36Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-12-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38
Carlisle14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Mon 2018-12-10 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..