desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitehaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6AX
Advertisement

Whitehaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Northern10:55WhitehavenWorkingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Whitehaven10:55
Parton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Sat 2020-04-04 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Sat 2020-04-04 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:23WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Whitehaven11:23
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Sat 2020-04-04 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sat 2020-04-04 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Nethertown11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Sat 2020-04-04 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Sat 2020-04-04 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Sat 2020-04-04 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Sat 2020-04-04 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Sat 2020-04-04 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2020-04-04 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-04-04 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sat 2020-04-04 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Sat 2020-04-04 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Sat 2020-04-04 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sat 2020-04-04 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2020-04-04 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Sat 2020-04-04 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-04-04 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:48WhitehavenWorkingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Whitehaven11:48
Parton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sat 2020-04-04 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Sat 2020-04-04 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Sat 2020-04-04 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:40WhitehavenWorkingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Whitehaven12:40
Parton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sat 2020-04-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Sat 2020-04-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Sat 2020-04-04 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Northern10:15WorkingtonWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Workington09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:15
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:50Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven10:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:13WorkingtonWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Workington10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:13
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern12:06WorkingtonWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Workington11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:06
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:09WorkingtonWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Workington12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-04-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:09
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..