desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitehaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6AX
Advertisement

Whitehaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Northern09:09Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven09:0809:09
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sat 2020-07-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Sat 2020-07-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Sat 2020-07-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Sat 2020-07-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sat 2020-07-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sat 2020-07-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Sat 2020-07-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-07-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Sat 2020-07-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:18CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven09:1609:18
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:4010:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Roose (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Roose
Dalton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalton (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalton
Ulverston11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kents Bank (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Arnside (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Arnside
Silverdale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silverdale (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silverdale
Carnforth11:5111:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carnforth (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Lancaster (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:12CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven10:1010:12
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Sat 2020-07-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sat 2020-07-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Sat 2020-07-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Sat 2020-07-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Sat 2020-07-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2020-07-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-07-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sat 2020-07-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Sat 2020-07-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Sat 2020-07-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sat 2020-07-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2020-07-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Sat 2020-07-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-07-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:51Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven10:5010:51
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sat 2020-07-11 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Sat 2020-07-11 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Sat 2020-07-11 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Sat 2020-07-11 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sat 2020-07-11 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sat 2020-07-11 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Sat 2020-07-11 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-07-11 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Sat 2020-07-11 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:23CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven11:2111:23
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Sat 2020-07-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Sat 2020-07-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Nethertown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Sat 2020-07-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Sat 2020-07-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Sat 2020-07-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Sat 2020-07-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Sat 2020-07-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2020-07-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-07-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Sat 2020-07-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Sat 2020-07-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Sat 2020-07-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Sat 2020-07-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2020-07-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Sat 2020-07-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-07-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:45Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven11:4311:45
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sat 2020-07-11 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Sat 2020-07-11 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Sat 2020-07-11 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Sat 2020-07-11 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Sat 2020-07-11 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sat 2020-07-11 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Sat 2020-07-11 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2020-07-11 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Sat 2020-07-11 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Northern09:08Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Sat 2020-07-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:16CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18
Lancaster12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Lancaster (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:10CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:1010:12
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-07-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:50Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Sat 2020-07-11 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:21CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23
Barrow-In-Furness12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2020-07-11 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:43Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Sat 2020-07-11 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..