desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitehaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6AX
Advertisement

Whitehaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern17:49WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Whitehaven17:49
Parton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven18:1618:18
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:35PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Preston
Whitehaven18:3418:35
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Tue 2022-10-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Tue 2022-10-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Tue 2022-10-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Tue 2022-10-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Tue 2022-10-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:03CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven19:0219:03
Corkickle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:21Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven19:2019:21
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Tue 2022-10-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Tue 2022-10-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington19:3719:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Tue 2022-10-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Tue 2022-10-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Tue 2022-10-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Tue 2022-10-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Tue 2022-10-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-10-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Tue 2022-10-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:18CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven20:1620:18
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Roose (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalton (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kents Bank (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Arnside (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silverdale (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carnforth (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Lancaster (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Preston (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern18:16CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:34PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:02CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven19:0219:03
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:20Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Tue 2022-10-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:16CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Preston (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:36Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-10-04 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Tue 2022-10-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..