desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitehaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6AX
Advertisement

Whitehaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Northern15:40LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Lancaster
Whitehaven15:3615:40
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Fri 2019-11-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Fri 2019-11-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Fri 2019-11-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Fri 2019-11-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-11-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Fri 2019-11-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:50CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven15:4815:50
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven16:0816:12
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Fri 2019-11-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Fri 2019-11-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Fri 2019-11-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Fri 2019-11-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Fri 2019-11-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Fri 2019-11-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-11-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Fri 2019-11-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:21CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven16:2016:21
Corkickle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Fri 2019-11-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Fri 2019-11-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Fri 2019-11-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Fri 2019-11-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Fri 2019-11-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2019-11-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-11-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Fri 2019-11-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Fri 2019-11-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Fri 2019-11-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Fri 2019-11-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2019-11-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Fri 2019-11-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-11-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:01Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven17:0017:01
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Fri 2019-11-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Fri 2019-11-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Fri 2019-11-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Fri 2019-11-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Fri 2019-11-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Fri 2019-11-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Fri 2019-11-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-11-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Fri 2019-11-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:49WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Whitehaven17:49
Parton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Fri 2019-11-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Fri 2019-11-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Fri 2019-11-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Fri 2019-11-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Fri 2019-11-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Fri 2019-11-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Fri 2019-11-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2019-11-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Fri 2019-11-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Northern15:36LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:2315:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3615:40
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Fri 2019-11-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:48CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:08Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Fri 2019-11-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:20CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2016:21
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2019-11-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:00Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Fri 2019-11-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:08CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Fri 2019-11-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven17:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..