desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitehaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6AX
Advertisement

Whitehaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern06:18MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Whitehaven06:1606:18
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:30WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Whitehaven06:30
Parton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:23Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven07:2207:23
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven07:2907:30
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven08:1408:16
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven08:2408:25
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Roose (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kents Bank (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Arnside (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silverdale (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carnforth (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Lancaster (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern06:16MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:22Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:14Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:24CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Lancaster (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:08Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Fri 2022-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..