desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kings Lynn And West Norfolk
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE33 0TQ
Advertisement

Watlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Great Northern16:23London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington16:2316:23
Kings Lynn16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:51Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington16:5116:51
Downham Market16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge17:3717:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:59CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Cambridge16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Watlington16:5916:59
Kings Lynn17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:23London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington17:2317:23
Kings Lynn17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:51Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington17:5117:51
Downham Market17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge18:3618:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:23London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington18:2318:23
Kings Lynn18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Great Northern16:23London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge15:3015:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington16:2316:23
Kings Lynn16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:51Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington16:5116:51
London Kings Cross18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern16:59CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Cambridge16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington16:5916:59
Kings Lynn17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:23London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington17:2317:23
Kings Lynn17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:51Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington17:5117:51
London Kings Cross19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:23London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Royston
Cambridge17:3417:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Mon 2018-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington18:2318:23
Kings Lynn18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Mon 2018-10-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..