desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kings Lynn And West Norfolk
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE33 0TQ
Advertisement

Watlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Great Northern11:232London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington11:2311:23
Kings Lynn11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:511Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington11:5111:51
Downham Market11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge12:3712:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:232London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington12:2312:23
Kings Lynn12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:511Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington12:5112:51
Downham Market12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Wed 2021-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Wed 2021-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Wed 2021-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Wed 2021-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Wed 2021-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge13:3713:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Wed 2021-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:232London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington13:2313:23
Kings Lynn13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-06-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:511Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington13:5113:51
Downham Market13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Wed 2021-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Wed 2021-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Wed 2021-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Wed 2021-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Wed 2021-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge14:3714:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Great Northern11:232London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge10:3010:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport11:0211:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington11:2311:23
Kings Lynn11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:511Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington11:5111:51
London Kings Cross13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:232London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge11:3311:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport12:0412:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington12:2312:23
Kings Lynn12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:511Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington12:5112:51
London Kings Cross14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:232London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge12:3012:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport13:0213:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington13:2313:23
Kings Lynn13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Wed 2021-06-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:511Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Wed 2021-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington13:5113:51
London Kings Cross15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..