desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kings Lynn And West Norfolk
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE33 0TQ
Advertisement

Watlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Northern21:53London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington21:5321:53
Kings Lynn22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Wed 2019-06-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:23London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington22:2322:23
Kings Lynn22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:51Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington22:5122:51
Downham Market22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Wed 2019-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Wed 2019-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Wed 2019-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Wed 2019-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Wed 2019-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:23London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington23:2323:23
Kings Lynn23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Wed 2019-06-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Great Northern00:21London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Thu 2019-06-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington00:2100:21
Kings Lynn00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Thu 2019-06-20 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern00:49London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Thu 2019-06-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington00:4900:49
Kings Lynn00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Thu 2019-06-20 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Northern21:53London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Royston
Cambridge21:0321:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington21:5321:53
Kings Lynn22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Wed 2019-06-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:23London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Royston
Cambridge21:3221:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington22:2322:23
Kings Lynn22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Wed 2019-06-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:51Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington22:5122:51
Cambridge23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:23London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Royston
Cambridge22:3322:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Wed 2019-06-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington23:2323:23
Kings Lynn23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Wed 2019-06-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Great Northern00:21London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Thu 2019-06-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Watlington (Thu 2019-06-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Watlington (Thu 2019-06-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Royston
Cambridge23:3323:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Thu 2019-06-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Thu 2019-06-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Thu 2019-06-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Thu 2019-06-20 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Thu 2019-06-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Thu 2019-06-20 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington00:2100:21
Kings Lynn00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Thu 2019-06-20 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern00:49London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Thu 2019-06-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Watlington (Thu 2019-06-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Watlington (Thu 2019-06-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Royston
Cambridge00:0300:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Thu 2019-06-20 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Thu 2019-06-20 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Thu 2019-06-20 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Thu 2019-06-20 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Thu 2019-06-20 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Thu 2019-06-20 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington00:4900:49
Kings Lynn00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Thu 2019-06-20 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..