desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kings Lynn And West Norfolk
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE33 0TQ
Advertisement

Watlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Great Northern22:321Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sun 2022-08-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington22:3222:32
Downham Market22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge23:1623:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
Foxton23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Foxton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Foxton
Shepreth23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Shepreth (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Shepreth
Meldreth23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Meldreth (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Meldreth
Royston23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Royston (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Royston
Ashwell & Morden23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Baldock (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Hitchin (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Hitchin
Stevenage00:0600:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Stevenage (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Stevenage
Knebworth00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Knebworth (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Welwyn North (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:452London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Sun 2022-08-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington22:4522:45
Kings Lynn22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:442London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington23:4423:44
Kings Lynn23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Sun 2022-08-14 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 15th August
Great Northern00:462London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Mon 2022-08-15 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington00:4600:46
Kings Lynn00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Mon 2022-08-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern04:501Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Mon 2022-08-15 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington04:5004:50
Downham Market04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Mon 2022-08-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Mon 2022-08-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Mon 2022-08-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Mon 2022-08-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Mon 2022-08-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge05:3505:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Mon 2022-08-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
Royston05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Royston (Mon 2022-08-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-08-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:461Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Mon 2022-08-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington05:4605:46
Downham Market05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Mon 2022-08-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Mon 2022-08-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Mon 2022-08-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Mon 2022-08-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Mon 2022-08-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge06:3406:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Mon 2022-08-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
Royston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Royston (Mon 2022-08-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-08-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-08-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Great Northern22:321Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sun 2022-08-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington22:3222:32
London Kings Cross00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:452London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Sun 2022-08-14 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge21:5922:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Sun 2022-08-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Sun 2022-08-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Sun 2022-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Sun 2022-08-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Sun 2022-08-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Sun 2022-08-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington22:4522:45
Kings Lynn22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern23:442London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Sun 2022-08-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge22:5923:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Sun 2022-08-14 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Sun 2022-08-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Sun 2022-08-14 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Sun 2022-08-14 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Sun 2022-08-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington23:4423:44
Kings Lynn23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Sun 2022-08-14 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 15th August
Great Northern00:462London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Mon 2022-08-15 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Watlington (Mon 2022-08-15 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Watlington (Mon 2022-08-15 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Royston
Cambridge00:0300:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Mon 2022-08-15 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Mon 2022-08-15 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Mon 2022-08-15 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Mon 2022-08-15 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Mon 2022-08-15 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market00:4000:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Mon 2022-08-15 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington00:4600:46
Kings Lynn00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Mon 2022-08-15 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern04:501Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Mon 2022-08-15 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington04:5004:50
London Kings Cross06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-08-15 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:461Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Mon 2022-08-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington05:4605:46
London Kings Cross07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-08-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..