desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kings Lynn And West Norfolk
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE33 0TQ
Advertisement

Watlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Great Northern19:442London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington19:4419:44
Kings Lynn19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Mon 2020-03-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:331Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington20:3320:33
Downham Market20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Mon 2020-03-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Mon 2020-03-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Mon 2020-03-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Mon 2020-03-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Mon 2020-03-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Mon 2020-03-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-03-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:452London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington20:4520:45
Kings Lynn20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Mon 2020-03-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:331Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington21:3321:33
Downham Market21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Mon 2020-03-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Mon 2020-03-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Mon 2020-03-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Mon 2020-03-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Mon 2020-03-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge22:1622:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Mon 2020-03-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-03-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:442London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington21:4421:44
Kings Lynn21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Mon 2020-03-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Great Northern19:442London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge18:5819:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington19:4419:44
Kings Lynn19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Mon 2020-03-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:331Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington20:3320:33
London Kings Cross22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-03-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:452London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge20:0020:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington20:4520:45
Kings Lynn20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Mon 2020-03-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:331Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington21:3321:33
London Kings Cross23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-03-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:442London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge20:5821:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Mon 2020-03-30 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington21:4421:44
Kings Lynn21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Mon 2020-03-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..