desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kings Lynn And West Norfolk
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE33 0TQ
Advertisement

Watlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Northern18:23London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington18:2318:23
Kings Lynn18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:51Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington18:5118:51
Downham Market18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Fri 2019-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Fri 2019-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Fri 2019-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge19:3619:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Fri 2019-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:58London Liverpool StreetKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Liverpool Street17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Watlington18:5818:58
Kings Lynn19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:24London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington19:2419:24
Kings Lynn19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:51Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington19:5119:51
Downham Market19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge20:3820:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:53London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington19:5319:53
Kings Lynn20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Northern18:23London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Royston
Cambridge17:3417:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington18:2318:23
Kings Lynn18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:51Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington18:5118:51
London Kings Cross20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:58London Liverpool StreetKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Bishops Stortford17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Audley End17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Waterbeach18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington18:5818:58
Kings Lynn19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:24London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Royston
Cambridge18:3618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington19:2419:24
Kings Lynn19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:51Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington19:5119:51
London Kings Cross21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:53London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Royston
Cambridge19:0519:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely19:2519:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Downham Market19:4419:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington19:5319:53
Kings Lynn20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..