desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY13 1RL
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:28LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llandrindod
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2708:28
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Thu 2018-11-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Thu 2018-11-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Thu 2018-11-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0709:08
Nantwich09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Thu 2018-11-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Thu 2018-11-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-11-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Thu 2018-11-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:37CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Broome (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hopton Heath (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bucknell (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Knighton (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Knucklas (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llangynllo (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanbister Road (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Dolau (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llandrindod (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Builth Road (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cilmeri (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llangammarch (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cynghordy (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llandovery (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanwrda (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llangadog (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llandeilo (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ffairfach (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llandybie (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ammanford (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontarddulais (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llangennech (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bynea (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanelli (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Gowerton (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Swansea (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:46SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Swansea
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Thu 2018-11-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Thu 2018-11-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Thu 2018-11-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:12Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Milford Haven
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12
Nantwich11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Thu 2018-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Thu 2018-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Thu 2018-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4311:43
Prees11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Thu 2018-11-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Prees
Wem11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Thu 2018-11-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Yorton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Thu 2018-11-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-11-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales08:27LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:5407:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2708:28
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Thu 2018-11-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Carmarthen05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0709:08
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:36CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Swansea (Thu 2018-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:46SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Thu 2018-11-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:11Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Bridgend
Llanharan08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:3808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-11-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4311:43
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-11-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..