Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Whitchurch (Shropshire) Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY13 1RL
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales20:29Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Shrewsbury20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ludlow
Leominster21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Leominster
Hereford21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:0023:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontyclun (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanharan (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llanharan
Pencoed23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pencoed (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pencoed
Bridgend23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Bridgend
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pyle (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Baglan (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Briton Ferry
Neath00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Neath (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Neath
Skewen00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Skewen (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Skewen
Llansamlet00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llansamlet (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:2800:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Swansea (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Swansea
Gowerton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Gowerton (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanelli (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Kidwelly (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ferryside (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:3501:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Carmarthen
Whitland01:5401:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Whitland (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Whitland
Fishguard & Goodwick02:2602:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:5520:56
Wrenbury21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Fri 2018-10-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Fri 2018-10-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:13CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13
Nantwich21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Fri 2018-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Fri 2018-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:42Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:4221:42
Prees21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Fri 2018-10-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Prees
Wem21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Fri 2018-10-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Yorton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Fri 2018-10-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-10-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-10-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Fri 2018-10-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ludlow
Leominster22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Fri 2018-10-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Leominster
Hereford23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Fri 2018-10-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-10-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2018-10-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-10-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:33Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:3322:33
Prees22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Fri 2018-10-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Prees
Wem22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Fri 2018-10-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Yorton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Fri 2018-10-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:43Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Cardiff Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4322:43
Wrenbury22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Fri 2018-10-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Fri 2018-10-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-10-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Fri 2018-10-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales20:28Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2018-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:55ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:5520:56
Crewe21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Fri 2018-10-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:13CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Carmarthen16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4617:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Skewen
Neath18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:42Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe21:1021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:4221:42
Cardiff Central00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:33Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:3322:33
Shrewsbury23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-10-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:43Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4322:43
Manchester Piccadilly23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..