desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY13 1RL
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales22:33Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:3322:33
Prees22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Mon 2018-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Prees
Wem22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Mon 2018-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Yorton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Mon 2018-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:43Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Cardiff Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4322:43
Wrenbury22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Mon 2018-11-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Mon 2018-11-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Mon 2018-11-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-11-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Mon 2018-11-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-11-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:34Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:3423:34
Prees23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Mon 2018-11-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Prees
Wem23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Mon 2018-11-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Yorton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Mon 2018-11-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-11-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:44Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Cardiff Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:4423:44
Wrenbury23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Mon 2018-11-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Mon 2018-11-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe00:0500:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Mon 2018-11-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Chester00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Chester (Mon 2018-11-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales00:38Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Whitchurch (Shropshire)00:3800:38
Wrenbury00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Tue 2018-11-20 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Tue 2018-11-20 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Tue 2018-11-20 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:08CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0805:08
Wem05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Shrewsbury05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ludlow
Leominster06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Leominster
Hereford06:3006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bridgend (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pyle (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Baglan (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Neath (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Skewen (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Swansea (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Gowerton (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanelli (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ferryside (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Whitland (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales22:33Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:3322:33
Shrewsbury23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:43Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4322:43
Manchester Piccadilly23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-11-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:34Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe23:1023:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:3423:34
Shrewsbury00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-11-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:44Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:4423:44
Chester00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Chester (Mon 2018-11-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales00:38Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:0922:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury00:0700:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)00:3800:38
Crewe01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Tue 2018-11-20 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:08CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-11-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0805:08
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..