desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY13 1RL
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:52ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:5214:52
Wrenbury14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0815:09
Nantwich15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:47CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Crewe15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:4715:47
Prees15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Prees
Wem15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Yorton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:28Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28
Wem16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Shrewsbury16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Leominster
Hereford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5619:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bridgend (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Bridgend
Pyle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pyle (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Baglan (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Briton Ferry (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Neath (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Neath
Skewen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Skewen (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llansamlet (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Swansea (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Gowerton (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanelli (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:52ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:5216:52
Wrenbury16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Mon 2019-05-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Mon 2019-05-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Mon 2019-05-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0917:10
Nantwich17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Mon 2019-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Mon 2019-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:52ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:5214:52
Crewe15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:08CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Swansea
Neath12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0815:09
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:47CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Crewe15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:4715:47
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:27Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:52ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:5216:52
Crewe17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Mon 2019-05-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:09CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:4913:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Shrewsbury16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0917:10
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..