desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY13 1RL
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales18:29Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:2818:29
Wem18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Shrewsbury18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ludlow
Leominster19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Leominster
Hereford19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Swansea
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Fri 2019-02-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:13CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1319:13
Nantwich19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:29Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:2919:29
Prees19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Prees
Wem19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Yorton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ludlow
Leominster20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Leominster
Hereford20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:0522:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanharan (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llanharan
Pencoed22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pencoed (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pencoed
Bridgend22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bridgend (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Neath (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Neath
Swansea23:0723:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Swansea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Swansea
Gowerton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Gowerton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Gowerton
Llanelli23:3123:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanelli (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Kidwelly (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ferryside (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:29Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Shrewsbury20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ludlow
Leominster21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Leominster
Hereford21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:0023:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanharan (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llanharan
Pencoed23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pencoed (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pencoed
Bridgend23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bridgend (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Bridgend
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pyle (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Baglan (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Briton Ferry
Neath00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Neath (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Neath
Skewen00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Skewen (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Skewen
Llansamlet00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llansamlet (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:2800:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Swansea (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Swansea
Gowerton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Gowerton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanelli (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Kidwelly (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ferryside (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Carmarthen
Whitland01:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Whitland (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Whitland
Clarbeston Road02:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick02:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:5520:56
Wrenbury21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Fri 2019-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Fri 2019-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales18:28Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:2818:29
Cardiff Central21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:13CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Carmarthen15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Swansea
Neath16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1319:13
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:29Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:2919:29
Carmarthen00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:28Manchester PiccadillyFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29
Fishguard Harbour02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2019-02-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:55ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:5520:56
Crewe21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Fri 2019-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..