desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY13 1RL
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales09:04Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Cardiff Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0409:04
Wrenbury09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Mon 2020-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2509:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Mon 2020-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:46ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4510:46
Wrenbury10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Mon 2020-07-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Milford Haven
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0811:09
Nantwich11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Mon 2020-07-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-07-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Mon 2020-07-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:44CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4311:44
Prees11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Mon 2020-07-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Prees
Wem11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Mon 2020-07-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Yorton12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Mon 2020-07-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-07-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:51ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:5112:51
Wrenbury12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Mon 2020-07-13 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Mon 2020-07-13 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales09:04Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0409:04
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4510:46
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:08Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:4107:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Swansea
Neath08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Bridgend
Llanharan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0811:09
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4311:44
Shrewsbury12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-07-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:51ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:5112:51
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:09CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Carmarthen09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea09:4909:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Swansea
Neath10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:0913:10
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..