desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY13 1RL
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:08CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0805:08
Wem05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Leominster
Hereford06:3106:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bridgend (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pyle (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Baglan (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Briton Ferry (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Neath (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Skewen (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llansamlet (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Swansea (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Gowerton (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanelli (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ferryside (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:55ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:5405:55
Wrenbury06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Mon 2019-11-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Mon 2019-11-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Mon 2019-11-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:19CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5609:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bridgend (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Neath (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Neath
Swansea09:5610:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Swansea (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Gowerton (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanelli (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Kidwelly (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ferryside (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Crewe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:5706:58
Wem07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Mon 2019-11-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Shrewsbury07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:05Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0507:05
Nantwich07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Mon 2019-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Mon 2019-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5307:54
Prees07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Mon 2019-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Prees
Wem08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Mon 2019-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Yorton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury08:2508:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Mon 2019-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:2909:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:08CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0805:08
Carmarthen09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-11-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:54ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:5405:55
Crewe06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Mon 2019-11-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:19CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19
Carmarthen10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:57CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Crewe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:5706:58
Shrewsbury07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-11-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:05Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:5304:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0507:05
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:53CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5307:54
Birmingham International09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-11-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..