desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY13 1RL
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales11:58Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Cardiff Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:5811:58
Wrenbury12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Sun 2019-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Sun 2019-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe12:2212:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Sun 2019-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Sun 2019-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:3413:34
Prees13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Prees
Wem13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Yorton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ludlow
Leominster14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Leominster
Hereford14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:1116:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontyclun (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanharan (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llanharan
Pencoed16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pencoed (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pencoed
Bridgend16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bridgend (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Bridgend
Pyle16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pyle (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Neath (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Neath
Swansea17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Swansea (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Swansea
Gowerton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Gowerton (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanelli (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen18:1518:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Whitland (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Clunderwen (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Haverfordwest (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Johnston (Pembs) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Milford Haven (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:06Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Cardiff Central13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:0616:06
Wrenbury16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Sun 2019-04-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Sun 2019-04-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Sun 2019-04-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-04-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Sun 2019-04-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:3417:34
Prees17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Sun 2019-04-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Prees
Wem17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Sun 2019-04-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Yorton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Sun 2019-04-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-04-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Sun 2019-04-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ludlow
Leominster18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Sun 2019-04-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Leominster
Hereford18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Sun 2019-04-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Sun 2019-04-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Sun 2019-04-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-04-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:34Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3419:34
Prees19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Sun 2019-04-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Prees
Wem19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Sun 2019-04-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Yorton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Sun 2019-04-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-04-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Sun 2019-04-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ludlow
Leominster20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Sun 2019-04-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Leominster
Hereford20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Sun 2019-04-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Sun 2019-04-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Sun 2019-04-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-04-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:07Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Cardiff Central17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:0720:07
Wrenbury20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Sun 2019-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Sun 2019-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Sun 2019-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Sun 2019-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales11:58Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:5811:58
Manchester Piccadilly13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0913:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:3413:34
Milford Haven19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Milford Haven (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:06Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:0616:06
Manchester Piccadilly17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0817:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:3417:34
Cardiff Central20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:34Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0919:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3419:34
Cardiff Central22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:07Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford18:4418:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:0720:07
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-04-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..