desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY13 1RL
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:02Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Cardiff Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:5809:02
Wrenbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2409:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:47CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Fri 2021-04-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Fri 2021-04-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:08Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Milford Haven
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0711:08
Nantwich11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Fri 2021-04-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-04-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4311:43
Prees11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Fri 2021-04-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Prees
Wem11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Fri 2021-04-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Yorton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:52ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:5212:52
Wrenbury12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:08CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Carmarthen08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:0813:08
Nantwich13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:58Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:5809:02
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:46CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:4107:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Swansea
Neath08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Bridgend
Llanharan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0711:08
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4311:43
Shrewsbury12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:52ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:5212:52
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:08CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Carmarthen08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea09:5009:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Swansea
Neath10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:4910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:0813:08
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..