desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY13 1RL
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:52ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:5216:52
Wrenbury16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:08CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0817:08
Nantwich17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Tue 2022-10-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Tue 2022-10-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-10-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Tue 2022-10-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Tue 2022-10-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-10-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:08Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Milford Haven
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0718:08
Nantwich18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:31Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:3118:31
Wem18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Shrewsbury18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ludlow
Leominster19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Leominster
Hereford19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:59ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5918:59
Wrenbury19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:52ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:5216:52
Crewe17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:08CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:4913:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4614:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0817:08
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43
Shrewsbury18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-10-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0718:08
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:31Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:3118:31
Cardiff Central21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:59ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5918:59
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Tue 2022-10-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..