desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1YN
Advertisement

Whitby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern11:581WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby departures
Whitby11:58
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Thu 2018-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Thu 2018-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Thu 2018-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Thu 2018-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Thu 2018-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Thu 2018-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2018-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Thu 2018-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Thu 2018-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Thu 2018-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Thu 2018-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Thu 2018-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 25th May
Northern08:451WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby departures
Whitby08:45
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Fri 2018-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Fri 2018-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2018-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Fri 2018-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Fri 2018-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Fri 2018-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Fri 2018-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Fri 2018-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Fri 2018-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:581WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby departures
Whitby11:58
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Fri 2018-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Fri 2018-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Fri 2018-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Fri 2018-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Fri 2018-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Fri 2018-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Fri 2018-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Fri 2018-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Fri 2018-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern15:361MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby arrivals
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:271HexhamWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby arrivals
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Egton
Grosmont19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Thu 2018-05-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Ruswarp
Whitby19:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 25th May
Northern08:371DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:511MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:361MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby arrivals
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:271HexhamWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby arrivals
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Egton
Grosmont19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Fri 2018-05-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Ruswarp
Whitby19:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..