desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1YN
Advertisement

Whitby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern16:001WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby departures
Whitby16:00
Ruswarp16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Ruswarp
Sleights16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sleights
Grosmont16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Grosmont
Egton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Egton
Glaisdale16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Lealholm
Danby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Kildale
Battersby17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Thornaby (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Stockton (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Billingham (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Seaton Carew (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Hartlepool (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Horden (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Seaham (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sunderland (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Heworth (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Newcastle (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:441WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby departures
Whitby19:44
Ruswarp19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Wed 2021-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Ruswarp
Sleights19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Wed 2021-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sleights
Grosmont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Wed 2021-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Grosmont
Egton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Wed 2021-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Egton
Glaisdale20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Wed 2021-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Wed 2021-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Lealholm
Danby20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Wed 2021-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Wed 2021-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Wed 2021-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Commondale
Kildale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Wed 2021-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Kildale
Battersby20:4320:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Wed 2021-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Wed 2021-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Wed 2021-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2021-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Wed 2021-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2021-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 28th January
Northern06:311WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby departures
Whitby06:31
Grosmont06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Thu 2021-01-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Grosmont
Egton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Thu 2021-01-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Egton
Glaisdale06:5506:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Thu 2021-01-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Thu 2021-01-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Lealholm
Castleton Moor07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-01-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Castleton Moor
Battersby07:2707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Thu 2021-01-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-01-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-01-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2021-01-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Thu 2021-01-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-01-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-01-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:451WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby departures
Whitby08:45
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Thu 2021-01-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Thu 2021-01-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Thu 2021-01-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Thu 2021-01-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Thu 2021-01-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Thu 2021-01-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Thu 2021-01-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-01-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Thu 2021-01-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Thu 2021-01-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Thu 2021-01-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-01-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-01-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2021-01-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Thu 2021-01-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-01-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-01-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:001WhitbyNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby departures
Whitby16:00
Ruswarp16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Ruswarp
Sleights16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sleights
Grosmont16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Grosmont
Egton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Egton
Glaisdale16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Lealholm
Danby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Kildale
Battersby17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Thornaby (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Stockton (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Billingham (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Seaton Carew (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Hartlepool (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Horden (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Seaham (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sunderland (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Heworth (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Newcastle (Thu 2021-01-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern15:361NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby arrivals
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Egton
Grosmont15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:301NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby arrivals
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Egton
Grosmont19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Wed 2021-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Ruswarp
Whitby19:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 28th January
Northern06:171MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby arrivals
Middlesbrough04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Nunthorpe05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Battersby05:2205:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Battersby
Glaisdale05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Glaisdale
Whitby06:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:371MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby arrivals
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:361NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby arrivals
Newcastle12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Egton
Grosmont15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Thu 2021-01-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..