desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1YN
Advertisement

Whitby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern10:191WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby departures
Whitby10:19
Ruswarp10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Ruswarp
Sleights10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sleights
Grosmont10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Grosmont
Egton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Egton
Glaisdale10:4410:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Lealholm
Danby10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Danby
Castleton Moor11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Commondale
Kildale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Kildale
Battersby11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Thornaby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Allens West (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Dinsdale (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Darlington (Sun 2018-12-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:481WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby departures
Whitby12:48
Ruswarp12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Ruswarp
Sleights12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sleights
Grosmont13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Grosmont
Egton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Egton
Glaisdale13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Lealholm
Danby13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Danby
Castleton Moor13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Commondale
Kildale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Kildale
Battersby13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:1914:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Thornaby (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Stockton (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Billingham (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Seaton Carew (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Hartlepool (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Seaham (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sunderland (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Heworth (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:4915:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Newcastle (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Metrocentre (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Blaydon (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Wylam (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Prudhoe (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Stocksfield (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Riding Mill (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Corbridge (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Hexham (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Haltwhistle (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Wetheral (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Wetheral
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Carlisle (Sun 2018-12-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:481WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby departures
Whitby15:48
Ruswarp15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Ruswarp
Sleights15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sleights
Grosmont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Grosmont
Egton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Egton
Glaisdale16:1316:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Lealholm
Danby16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Commondale
Kildale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Kildale
Battersby16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:0417:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:2217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Thornaby (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Stockton (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Billingham (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Seaton Carew (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Hartlepool (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Seaham (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sunderland (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Heworth (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Newcastle (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Metrocentre (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Metrocentre
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Wylam (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Prudhoe (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Stocksfield (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Riding Mill (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Corbridge (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Hexham (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Bardon Mill (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Haltwhistle (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Carlisle (Sun 2018-12-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:281WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby departures
Whitby18:28
Ruswarp18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-12-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Ruswarp
Sleights18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Sun 2018-12-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sleights
Grosmont18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Sun 2018-12-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Grosmont
Egton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sun 2018-12-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Egton
Glaisdale18:5318:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-12-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sun 2018-12-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Lealholm
Danby19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sun 2018-12-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Danby
Castleton Moor19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-12-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Sun 2018-12-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Commondale
Kildale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Sun 2018-12-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Kildale
Battersby19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Sun 2018-12-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-12-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-12-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-12-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Sun 2018-12-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-12-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-12-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 17th December
Northern08:451WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby departures
Whitby08:45
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Mon 2018-12-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Mon 2018-12-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Mon 2018-12-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Mon 2018-12-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Mon 2018-12-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Mon 2018-12-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-12-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Mon 2018-12-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Mon 2018-12-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Mon 2018-12-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Mon 2018-12-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2018-12-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2018-12-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-12-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:581WhitbyHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby departures
Whitby11:58
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:2813:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Thornaby (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Stockton (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Stockton
Billingham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Billingham (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Seaton Carew (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Hartlepool (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Hartlepool
Seaham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Seaham (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sunderland (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Heworth (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Newcastle (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Dunston (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Blaydon (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Wylam (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Stocksfield (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Riding Mill (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Corbridge (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Hexham (Mon 2018-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern10:111DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby arrivals
Darlington08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:3708:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Danby
Lealholm09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale09:4109:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Egton
Grosmont09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Ruswarp
Whitby10:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:271NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby arrivals
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby11:1311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Egton
Grosmont12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Ruswarp
Whitby12:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:211CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:0114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Danby
Lealholm14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Egton
Grosmont15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Ruswarp
Whitby15:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:201NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby arrivals
Newcastle15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Danby
Lealholm17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Egton
Grosmont18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sun 2018-12-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Ruswarp
Whitby18:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 17th December
Northern08:371DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:5907:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:511MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Mon 2018-12-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..