desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1YN
Advertisement

Whitby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Northern08:451WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby departures
Whitby08:45
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sat 2019-04-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Sat 2019-04-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Sat 2019-04-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sat 2019-04-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Sat 2019-04-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sat 2019-04-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sat 2019-04-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Sat 2019-04-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Sat 2019-04-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Sat 2019-04-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Sat 2019-04-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Sat 2019-04-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-04-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-04-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Sat 2019-04-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-04-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:581WhitbyHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby departures
Whitby11:58
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:2813:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Thornaby (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Stockton (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Stockton
Billingham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Billingham (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Seaton Carew (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Hartlepool
Seaham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Seaham (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sunderland (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Heworth (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Newcastle (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Dunston (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Blaydon (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Wylam (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Corbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Hexham (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:581WhitbyHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby departures
Whitby15:58
Ruswarp16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Ruswarp
Sleights16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sleights
Grosmont16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Grosmont
Egton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Egton
Glaisdale16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Lealholm
Danby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Kildale
Battersby17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Thornaby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Stockton (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Billingham (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Seaton Carew (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Seaham (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sunderland (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Heworth (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Newcastle (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Newcastle
Dunston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Dunston (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Blaydon (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Wylam (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Corbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Hexham (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:351WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby departures
Whitby19:35
Ruswarp19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sat 2019-04-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Ruswarp
Sleights19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Sat 2019-04-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sleights
Grosmont19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Sat 2019-04-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Grosmont
Egton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sat 2019-04-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Egton
Glaisdale20:0020:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Sat 2019-04-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sat 2019-04-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Lealholm
Danby20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sat 2019-04-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Sat 2019-04-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Sat 2019-04-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Commondale
Kildale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Sat 2019-04-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Kildale
Battersby20:3420:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Sat 2019-04-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Sat 2019-04-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-04-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-04-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Sat 2019-04-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-04-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 21st April
Northern10:191WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby departures
Whitby10:19
Ruswarp10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Ruswarp
Sleights10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sleights
Grosmont10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Grosmont
Egton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Egton
Glaisdale10:4410:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Lealholm
Danby10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Danby
Castleton Moor11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Commondale
Kildale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Kildale
Battersby11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Thornaby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Allens West (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Dinsdale (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Darlington (Sun 2019-04-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:481WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby departures
Whitby12:48
Ruswarp12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Ruswarp
Sleights12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sleights (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sleights
Grosmont13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Grosmont (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Grosmont
Egton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Egton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Egton
Glaisdale13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Glaisdale (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Lealholm
Danby13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Danby (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Danby
Castleton Moor13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Castleton Moor (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Commondale (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Commondale
Kildale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Kildale (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Kildale
Battersby13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Battersby (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Great Ayton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:1914:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Thornaby (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Stockton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Billingham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Seaham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Sunderland (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Heworth (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:4915:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Newcastle (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Blaydon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Wylam (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Corbridge (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Hexham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Wetheral (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Wetheral
Carlisle17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Carlisle (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Northern08:371DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:5907:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:511MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:371MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby arrivals
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Egton
Grosmont15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Ruswarp
Whitby15:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:271HexhamWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby arrivals
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2418:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Egton
Grosmont19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sat 2019-04-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Ruswarp
Whitby19:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 21st April
Northern10:111DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby arrivals
Darlington08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:3708:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Danby
Lealholm09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale09:4109:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Egton
Grosmont09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Ruswarp
Whitby10:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:271NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitby arrivals
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby11:1311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Battersby
Kildale11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Egton
Grosmont12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sun 2019-04-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitby arrivals from Ruswarp
Whitby12:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..