desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wester Hailes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 3HR
Advertisement

Wester Hailes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail15:35Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes15:3515:35
Kingsknowe15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2023-01-30 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Mon 2023-01-30 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Mon 2023-01-30 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:40EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes15:4015:40
Curriehill15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Breich16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Breich
Fauldhouse16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:26Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes16:2616:26
Kingsknowe16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2023-01-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Mon 2023-01-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Mon 2023-01-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:43EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes16:4316:43
Curriehill16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Mon 2023-01-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Mon 2023-01-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Mon 2023-01-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Mon 2023-01-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Mon 2023-01-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Breich17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Mon 2023-01-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Breich
Fauldhouse17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Mon 2023-01-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2023-01-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Mon 2023-01-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Mon 2023-01-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Mon 2023-01-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Mon 2023-01-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cambuslang (Mon 2023-01-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:36Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes17:3617:36
Kingsknowe17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes17:3917:39
Curriehill17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Breich18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Breich
Fauldhouse18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill18:3218:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail15:35Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts14:5114:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3515:35
Edinburgh15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:40EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes15:4015:40
Glasgow Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:26Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes16:2616:26
Edinburgh16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:43EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:4316:43
Glasgow Central17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:36Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts16:5316:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes17:3617:36
Edinburgh17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:3917:39
Glasgow Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..