desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wester Hailes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 3HR
Advertisement

Wester Hailes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
ScotRail19:35Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes19:3519:35
Kingsknowe19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-11-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Mon 2020-11-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Mon 2020-11-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:32Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes20:3220:32
Kingsknowe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-11-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Mon 2020-11-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Mon 2020-11-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:40EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes20:4020:40
Curriehill20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Mon 2020-11-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-11-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Mon 2020-11-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Mon 2020-11-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Breich21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Mon 2020-11-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Breich
Fauldhouse21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-11-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Mon 2020-11-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2020-11-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Mon 2020-11-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Mon 2020-11-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Mon 2020-11-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Mon 2020-11-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Mon 2020-11-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:38Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes21:3821:38
Kingsknowe21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-11-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Mon 2020-11-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Mon 2020-11-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:40EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes21:4021:40
Curriehill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Mon 2020-11-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-11-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Mon 2020-11-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Mon 2020-11-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Mon 2020-11-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Breich22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Mon 2020-11-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Breich
Fauldhouse22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-11-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Mon 2020-11-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2020-11-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Mon 2020-11-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Mon 2020-11-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Mon 2020-11-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Mon 2020-11-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Mon 2020-11-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:30Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes22:3022:30
Kingsknowe22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-11-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Mon 2020-11-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Mon 2020-11-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
ScotRail19:35Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3519:35
Edinburgh19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:32Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3220:32
Edinburgh20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:40EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes20:4020:40
Glasgow Central21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:38Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes21:3821:38
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:40EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes21:4021:40
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:30Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-11-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes22:3022:30
Edinburgh22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-11-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..