desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wester Hailes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 3HR
Advertisement

Wester Hailes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail18:31Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes18:3118:31
Kingsknowe18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes19:3419:34
Kingsknowe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-07-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Mon 2020-07-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Mon 2020-07-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes19:3919:39
Curriehill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Mon 2020-07-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-07-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Mon 2020-07-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Mon 2020-07-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Mon 2020-07-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Breich20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Mon 2020-07-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Breich
Fauldhouse20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-07-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Mon 2020-07-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2020-07-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Mon 2020-07-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Mon 2020-07-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Mon 2020-07-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Mon 2020-07-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:32Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes20:3220:32
Kingsknowe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Mon 2020-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Mon 2020-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail18:31Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts17:5117:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes18:3118:31
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3419:34
Edinburgh19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes19:3919:39
Glasgow Central20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:32Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3220:32
Edinburgh20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..