desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wester Hailes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 3HR
Advertisement

Wester Hailes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
ScotRail13:31Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes13:3113:31
Kingsknowe13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Sat 2021-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Sat 2021-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Sat 2021-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes13:4113:41
Curriehill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Sat 2021-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Sat 2021-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Sat 2021-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Sat 2021-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Breich14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Sat 2021-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Breich
Fauldhouse14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Sat 2021-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts14:1514:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Sat 2021-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Sat 2021-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Sat 2021-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Sat 2021-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Sat 2021-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Sat 2021-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Sat 2021-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:30Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes14:2914:30
Kingsknowe14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Sat 2021-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Sat 2021-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Sat 2021-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes14:3914:39
Curriehill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Sat 2021-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Sat 2021-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Sat 2021-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Sat 2021-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Breich15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Sat 2021-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Breich
Fauldhouse15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Sat 2021-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Sat 2021-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Sat 2021-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Sat 2021-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Sat 2021-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Sat 2021-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Sat 2021-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Sat 2021-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:36Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes15:3615:36
Kingsknowe15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Sat 2021-02-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Sat 2021-02-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Sat 2021-02-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-02-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:40EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes15:4015:40
Curriehill15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Sat 2021-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Sat 2021-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Sat 2021-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sat 2021-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Sat 2021-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Breich16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Sat 2021-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Breich
Fauldhouse16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Sat 2021-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts16:1416:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Sat 2021-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Sat 2021-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Sat 2021-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Sat 2021-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Sat 2021-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Sat 2021-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Sat 2021-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
ScotRail13:31Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes13:3113:31
Edinburgh13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes13:4113:41
Glasgow Central14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:29Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes14:2914:30
Edinburgh14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:3914:39
Glasgow Central15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:36Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts14:5114:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3615:36
Edinburgh15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-02-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:40EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Sat 2021-02-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes15:4015:40
Glasgow Central16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..