desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wester Hailes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 3HR
Advertisement

Wester Hailes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail09:33Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes09:3209:33
Kingsknowe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Mon 2019-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes09:4109:41
Curriehill09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Mon 2019-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Mon 2019-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Mon 2019-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Mon 2019-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Breich10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Mon 2019-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Breich
Fauldhouse10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Mon 2019-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2019-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Mon 2019-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Mon 2019-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Mon 2019-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Mon 2019-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Mon 2019-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:31Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes10:3010:31
Kingsknowe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Mon 2019-11-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes10:4110:41
Curriehill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Mon 2019-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Mon 2019-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Mon 2019-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Breich11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Mon 2019-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Breich
Fauldhouse11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Mon 2019-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2019-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Mon 2019-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Mon 2019-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Mon 2019-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Mon 2019-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Mon 2019-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:32Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes11:3111:32
Kingsknowe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-11-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Mon 2019-11-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes11:4111:41
Curriehill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Mon 2019-11-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Mon 2019-11-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Mon 2019-11-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Mon 2019-11-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Breich12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Mon 2019-11-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Breich
Fauldhouse12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-11-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Mon 2019-11-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2019-11-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Mon 2019-11-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Mon 2019-11-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Mon 2019-11-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Mon 2019-11-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Mon 2019-11-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail09:32Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes09:3209:33
Edinburgh09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes09:4109:41
Glasgow Central10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:30Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes10:3010:31
Edinburgh10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:4110:41
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:31Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes11:3111:32
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-11-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes11:4111:41
Glasgow Central12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..