desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wester Hailes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 3HR
Advertisement

Wester Hailes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail07:10EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes07:1007:10
Curriehill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:32Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes07:3207:32
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-01-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Thu 2019-01-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Thu 2019-01-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:15Glasgow CentralNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes08:1508:15
Kingsknowe08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-01-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Thu 2019-01-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Thu 2019-01-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:3408:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Musselburgh08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Musselburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Musselburgh
Wallyford08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Wallyford (Thu 2019-01-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Prestonpans (Thu 2019-01-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Longniddry (Thu 2019-01-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Longniddry
Drem09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Drem (Thu 2019-01-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Drem
North Berwick09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to North Berwick (Thu 2019-01-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:32Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes08:3208:32
Kingsknowe08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-01-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Thu 2019-01-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Thu 2019-01-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes08:4108:41
Curriehill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Thu 2019-01-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Thu 2019-01-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Thu 2019-01-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Thu 2019-01-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Thu 2019-01-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Thu 2019-01-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Thu 2019-01-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Thu 2019-01-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Thu 2019-01-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Thu 2019-01-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Thu 2019-01-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Thu 2019-01-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:32Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes09:3209:32
Kingsknowe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-01-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Thu 2019-01-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Thu 2019-01-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail07:10EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:32Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3207:32
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:15Glasgow CentralNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carstairs
Kirknewton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes08:1508:15
North Berwick09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to North Berwick (Thu 2019-01-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:32Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3208:32
Edinburgh08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes08:4108:41
Glasgow Central09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:32Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-01-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes09:3209:32
Edinburgh09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..