desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wester Hailes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 3HR
Advertisement

Wester Hailes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
ScotRail06:06EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes06:0606:06
Curriehill06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Sat 2019-07-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Sat 2019-07-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Sat 2019-07-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sat 2019-07-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Sat 2019-07-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Breich06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Sat 2019-07-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Breich
Fauldhouse06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-07-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Sat 2019-07-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Sat 2019-07-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Sat 2019-07-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Sat 2019-07-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Sat 2019-07-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Sat 2019-07-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Sat 2019-07-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-07-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:01MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Motherwell
Westerhailes07:0007:01
Kingsknowe07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-07-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Sat 2019-07-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes07:1007:10
Curriehill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Sat 2019-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Sat 2019-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Sat 2019-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sat 2019-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Sat 2019-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Breich07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Sat 2019-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Breich
Fauldhouse07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Sat 2019-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Sat 2019-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Sat 2019-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Sat 2019-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Sat 2019-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Sat 2019-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Sat 2019-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Sat 2019-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:32Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes07:3107:32
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-07-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Sat 2019-07-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:14Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes08:1408:14
Kingsknowe08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Sat 2019-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:32Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes08:3208:32
Kingsknowe08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Sat 2019-07-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Sat 2019-07-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
ScotRail06:06EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0606:06
Glasgow Central07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:00MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:01
Edinburgh07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-07-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:31Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3107:32
Edinburgh07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:14Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carstairs
Kirknewton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes08:1408:14
Edinburgh08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:32Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Sat 2019-07-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3208:32
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..