desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wester Hailes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 3HR
Advertisement

Wester Hailes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail18:13EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes18:1318:13
Livingston South18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Breich18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Breich
Fauldhouse18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:32Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes18:3118:32
Kingsknowe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:42EdinburghAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes18:4218:42
Curriehill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Carstairs19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carstairs (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carstairs
Carluke19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carluke (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carluke
Wishaw19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Wishaw (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Wishaw
Motherwell19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Motherwell (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central19:5420:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kilwinning (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kilwinning
Irvine20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Irvine (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Irvine
Barassie20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Barassie (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Barassie
Troon20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Troon (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Prestwick Town (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Ayr (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:32Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes19:3219:32
Kingsknowe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:40EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes19:4019:40
Curriehill19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Tue 2019-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Tue 2019-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Tue 2019-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Tue 2019-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Breich20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Tue 2019-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Breich
Fauldhouse20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Tue 2019-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Tue 2019-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Tue 2019-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Tue 2019-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Tue 2019-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Tue 2019-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Tue 2019-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Tue 2019-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:32Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes20:3220:32
Kingsknowe20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Tue 2019-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Tue 2019-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail18:13EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1318:13
Glasgow Central19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:31Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts17:5417:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes18:3118:32
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:42EdinburghAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:4218:42
Ayr20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Ayr (Tue 2019-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:32Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3219:32
Edinburgh19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:40EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes19:4019:40
Glasgow Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:32Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3220:32
Edinburgh20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..