Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Wester Hailes Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wester Hailes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 3HR
Advertisement

Wester Hailes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th November
ScotRail23:27EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2018-11-12 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes23:2723:27
Curriehill23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Mon 2018-11-12 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Mon 2018-11-12 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Carstairs23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carstairs (Mon 2018-11-12 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carstairs
Carluke00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carluke (Mon 2018-11-12 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carluke
Wishaw00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Wishaw (Mon 2018-11-12 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Wishaw
Motherwell00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Motherwell (Mon 2018-11-12 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:36EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2018-11-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes23:3523:36
Curriehill23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Mon 2018-11-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Mon 2018-11-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Mon 2018-11-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Mon 2018-11-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Mon 2018-11-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Mon 2018-11-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Mon 2018-11-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2018-11-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Mon 2018-11-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Mon 2018-11-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Mon 2018-11-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill01:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Mon 2018-11-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston02:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Mon 2018-11-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang02:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-11-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central02:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-11-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRail00:10Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes00:0900:10
Kingsknowe00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Tue 2018-11-13 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Tue 2018-11-13 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-13 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:06EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes06:0606:06
Curriehill06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:00MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Motherwell06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Motherwell
Westerhailes07:0007:00
Kingsknowe07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Tue 2018-11-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Tue 2018-11-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes07:1007:10
Curriehill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Tue 2018-11-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Tue 2018-11-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Tue 2018-11-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Tue 2018-11-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Tue 2018-11-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Tue 2018-11-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Tue 2018-11-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Tue 2018-11-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Tue 2018-11-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Tue 2018-11-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Tue 2018-11-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Tue 2018-11-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 12th November
ScotRail23:27EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2018-11-12 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Mon 2018-11-12 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Mon 2018-11-12 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2018-11-12 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:2723:27
Motherwell00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Motherwell (Mon 2018-11-12 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:35EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2018-11-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Mon 2018-11-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Mon 2018-11-12 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2018-11-12 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:3523:36
Glasgow Central02:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-11-12 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 13th November
ScotRail00:09Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes00:0900:10
Edinburgh00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-13 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail02:02Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South01:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton01:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill01:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes02:02
Edinburgh02:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-13 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:06EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0606:06
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:00MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Motherwell06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:00
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..