desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wester Hailes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 3HR
Advertisement

Wester Hailes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail10:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes10:3910:39
Curriehill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Sun 2022-06-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Sun 2022-06-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Sun 2022-06-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sun 2022-06-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Sun 2022-06-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Breich11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Sun 2022-06-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Breich
Fauldhouse11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Sun 2022-06-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Sun 2022-06-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Sun 2022-06-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Sun 2022-06-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Sun 2022-06-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Sun 2022-06-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Sun 2022-06-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Sun 2022-06-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes11:3311:34
Kingsknowe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-06-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Sun 2022-06-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Sun 2022-06-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-06-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes12:3912:39
Curriehill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Sun 2022-06-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Sun 2022-06-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Sun 2022-06-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sun 2022-06-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Sun 2022-06-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Breich13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Sun 2022-06-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Breich
Fauldhouse13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Sun 2022-06-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Sun 2022-06-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Sun 2022-06-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Sun 2022-06-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Sun 2022-06-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Sun 2022-06-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Sun 2022-06-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Sun 2022-06-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:39Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes13:3913:39
Kingsknowe13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-06-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Sun 2022-06-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Sun 2022-06-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-06-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes14:3914:39
Curriehill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Sun 2022-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Sun 2022-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Sun 2022-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sun 2022-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Sun 2022-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Breich15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Sun 2022-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Breich
Fauldhouse15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Sun 2022-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1315:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Sun 2022-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Sun 2022-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Sun 2022-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Sun 2022-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Sun 2022-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Sun 2022-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Sun 2022-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:36Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes15:3615:36
Kingsknowe15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Sun 2022-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Sun 2022-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail10:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:3910:39
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:33Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes11:3311:34
Edinburgh11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-06-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes12:3912:39
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:39Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts12:5212:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes13:3913:39
Edinburgh13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-06-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:3914:39
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:36Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South15:1515:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3615:36
Edinburgh15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..