desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodsmoor railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wood Street Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 7DN
Advertisement

Woodsmoor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern06:132Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Hazel Grove06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:1306:13
Davenport06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2018-09-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Mon 2018-09-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:431Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor06:4206:43
Hazel Grove06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:512Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Hazel Grove06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:5106:51
Davenport06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2018-09-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Mon 2018-09-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-09-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-09-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:061Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor07:0607:06
Hazel Grove07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Mon 2018-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Middlewood
Disley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Mon 2018-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2018-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Mon 2018-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2018-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Mon 2018-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:232Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Hazel Grove07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:2307:23
Davenport07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2018-09-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Mon 2018-09-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:431Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor07:4207:43
Hazel Grove07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern06:132Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Hazel Grove06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:1306:13
Manchester Piccadilly06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:421Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4206:43
Hazel Grove06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:512Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Hazel Grove06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:5106:51
Manchester Piccadilly07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:061Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0607:06
Buxton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Mon 2018-09-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:232Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Hazel Grove07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:2307:23
Manchester Piccadilly07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-09-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:421Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:4207:43
Hazel Grove07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..