desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodsmoor railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wood Street Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 7DN
Advertisement

Woodsmoor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern17:382BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor17:3717:38
Davenport17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Levenshulme17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:431Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor17:4217:43
Hazel Grove17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:091Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor18:0918:09
Hazel Grove18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Fri 2018-07-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Middlewood
Disley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:132BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor18:1218:13
Davenport18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:232Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Hazel Grove18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:2318:23
Davenport18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:271Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor18:2718:27
Hazel Grove18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Disley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Fri 2018-07-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Dove Holes
Buxton19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern17:372BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:3717:38
Manchester Piccadilly17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:421Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:4217:43
Hazel Grove17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:091Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0918:09
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:122BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Middlewood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:1218:13
Manchester Piccadilly18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:232Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Hazel Grove18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:2318:23
Manchester Piccadilly18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:271Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:2718:27
Buxton19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..